Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Roberto Rezende
dc.contributor.author: Souza, Renan Soares de
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.description.abstract: It was aimed, with the present work, to evaluate the response of lettuce, cultivar Vera, with respect to production, commercial quality, dry mass and accumulation of macronutrients (shoot), when cultivated in protected environment and conducted under fertirrigation with nitrogen and potassium silicate. Two experiments, one in the winter and spring period of the year 2012 (WS) and another in the autumn period of the year 2013 (A), were evaluated individually and, in each one of them, were used ten treatments, arranged in a completely randomized design with three replications. The composition of nine treatments occurred by the use of the Plan Puebla III matrix, which combined five N doses (9; 54; 90; 126 e 171 kg ha-1) with five potassium (potassium oxide - K2O) and silicon (Si) doses (1.15; 6.90; 11.50; 16.10 e 21.85 kg ha-1). The doses were applied in topdressing and by fertirrigation, by operation of a drip micro-irrigation system, with the use of urea, as N source, and of the commercial liquid product Fertisilício (potassium silicate based), as potassium and silicon source, but in the control, that totalized the treatments, there was not fertirrigation. The highest result for shoot commercial fresh mass, in the WS period, was observed in the major dose of Si and K2O and in the zero dose of N, however, it was found negative interaction among the doses of N, Si e K2O as from 17.00 kg Si and K2O ha-1 and 166.66 kg N ha-1. For the WS experiment, the major doses of N and of Si and K2O provided the highest shoot commercial dry mass (SCDM), and the superior responses for accumulations of magnesium (Mg), calcium (Ca), potassium (K) and phosphorus (P) in the SCDM occurred both in the major dose of N and in the major dose of Si and K2O. In the A period, only the fertirrigation with nitrogen favored the shoot commercial fresh mass, the shoot commercial dry mass and the accumulations of Mg, K, N and P in the SCDM, whose superior results were found in the major dose of N. However, in the A experiment, both the fertirrigation with nitrogen and the fertirrigation with potassium silicate influenced of positive manner the accumulations of calcium and sulfur (S) in the SCDM, with the superior responses observed both in the major dose of N and in the major dose of Si and K2O.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Olerícola folhosa
dc.subject: Adubação
dc.subject: Quimigação
dc.subject: Irrigação
dc.subject: Casa de vegetação
dc.subject: Massa fresca comercial
dc.subject: Macronutrientes
dc.subject: Acúmulo
dc.subject: Massa seca comercial
dc.subject: Adubação para olerícola folhosa
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Fertilization for leafy vegetableen
dc.subject: Chemigationen
dc.subject: Irrigation in greenhouse. Commercial fresh massen
dc.subject: Commercial dry massen
dc.subject: Accumulation of macronutrientsen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: Fertirrigação com nitrogênio e silicato de potássio na cultura de alface (Lacctuca sativa L.) em ambiente protegido
dc.title.alternative: Fertirrigation with nitrogen and potassium silicate in lettuce culture (Lactuca sativa L.) in protected environmenten
dc.typedoctoral: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Antônio Carlos Andrade Gonçalves - UEM-
dc.contributor.referee2: Eduardo Pinheiro de Freitas - IFSP-
dc.contributor.referee3: José Antônio Frizzone - USP-
dc.contributor.referee4: Paulo Sérgio Lourenço de Freitas - UEM-
dc.description.resumo: Objetivou-se, com o presente estudo, avaliar a resposta de alface, cultivar Vera, com relação à produção, qualidade comercial, massa seca e acúmulo de macronutrientes (parte aérea), quando cultivada em ambiente protegido e conduzida sob fertirrigação com nitrogênio e silicato de potássio. Dois experimentos, um no período de inverno e primavera do ano de 2012 (IP) e outro no período de outono do ano de 2013 (O), foram avaliados individualmente e, em cada um deles, foram utilizados dez tratamentos, dispostos em um delineamento inteiramente casualizado com três repetições. A composição de nove tratamentos ocorreu mediante a utilização da matriz Plan Puebla III, que combinou cinco doses de N (9; 54; 90; 126 e 171 kg ha-1) com cinco doses de potássio (óxido de potássio - K2O) e silício (Si) (1,15; 6,90; 11,50; 16,10 e 21,85 kg ha-1). As doses foram aplicadas em cobertura e via fertirrigação, mediante operação de um sistema de microirrigação por gotejamento, com a utilização de ureia, como fonte de N, e do produto líquido comercial Fertisilício® (a base de silicato de potássio), como fonte de potássio e silício, porém na testemunha, que totalizou os tratamentos, não houve fertirrigação. O maior resultado para massa fresca comercial da parte aérea, no período de IP, foi observado na maior dose de Si e K2O e na dose zero de N, entretanto, constatou-se interação negativa entre as doses de N, Si e K2O a partir de 17,00 kg Si e K2O ha-1 e 166,66 kg N ha-1. Para o experimento de IP, as maiores doses de N e de Si e K2O proporcionaram a maior massa seca comercial da parte aérea (MSCPA), e as maiores respostas para acúmulos de magnésio (Mg), cálcio (Ca), potássio (K) e fósforo (P) na MSCPA ocorreram tanto na maior dose de N quanto na maior dose de Si e K2O. No período de O, apenas a fertirrigação com nitrogênio favoreceu a massa fresca comercial da parte aérea, a massa seca comercial da parte aérea e os acúmulos de Mg, K, N e P na MSCPA, cujos maiores resultados foram encontrados na maior dose de N. Porém, no experimento de O, tanto a fertirrigação com nitrogênio quanto a fertirrigação com silicato de potássio influenciaram de maneira positiva os acúmulos de cálcio e enxofre (S) na MSCPA, com as maiores respostas observadas tanto na maior dose de N quanto na maior dose de Si e K2O.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Agronomia-
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Agrárias
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physicalxv, 100 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Agronomia
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Agrárias