Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Maria de Fátima Pires da Silva Machado
dc.contributor.author: Rodrigues, Guilherme
dc.date.issued: 2009
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was the verification of the in vitro development of seedings of two Cattleya species: Cattleya intermedia var. alba and Cattleya bicolor , in diferent combinations of plant growth regulators, using the acid-3 - Indolbutilico (IBA) as auxin and 6-fururilamino-purina (KIN) and 6-Benzylaminapurine (6-BA) as cytokinins. The assimbióticas cultures were kept in Knudson nutritive environments (KC), supplemented by dial combinations of auxins and cytokinins with concentrations of 0,5 - 1,0 - 1,5 mg/L and kept under the continues light influence or photoperiod of 14 hours, during six months. With IBA presence and KIN or 6-BA absence occured a bigger development of Cattleya bicolor compared to C. intermédia var. alba; the C. intermédia var. alba presented an efficient development of roots and air parts in KC environment with the absence of any IBA with KIN or 6-BA combinations, determining the presence of 6-BA with a bigger pH stability in the culture environment; when the inoculated seedings supplemented with 0,5 mg/L of IBA and 1,0 mg/L of KIN, these seedings promoted the development of new Cattleya bicolor and C. intermedia var. alba roots; and for the in vitro development of C. intermedia var. alba seedings these can be inoculated in KC environment without 6-BA combinations determining the presence the addition of IBA or 6-BA and after the induction of roots and leaves, the seedings can be transferred to KC, containing only 1,0 mg/L of IBA.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Cattleya
dc.subject: Auxina
dc.subject: Citocininas
dc.subject: Cultivo in vitro
dc.subject: Orquídea
dc.subject: Reguladores de crescimento
dc.subject: Micropropagação.
dc.subject: Cattleyaen
dc.subject: Auxinen
dc.subject: Cytokinin.en
dc.title: Cultivo in vitro de duas espécies de Cattleya L.(Orchidaceae), com diferentes concentrações de auxina e citocininas
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Ricardo Tadeu de Faria - UEL
dc.contributor.referee2: Bruno Luiz Domingos De Angelis - UEM
dc.contributor.referee3: Maria Auxiliadora Milaneze Gutierre - UEM
dc.description.resumo: A proposta do presente estudo foi verificar o desenvolvimento in vitro de plântulas de duas espécies do gênero Cattleya: C. intermédia var. alba e C. bicolor, em diferentes combinações de reguladores de crescimento vegetal, utilizando o ácido 3-Indolbutílico (IBA) como auxina e 6 - furfurilamino - purina (KIN) e 6-Benzilaminopurina (6-BA) como citocininas. As culturas assimbióticas foram mantidas em meio nutritivo Knudson (KC), suplementado com combinações dialélicas de auxinas e citocininas nas concentrações de 0,5 - 1,0 - 1,5mg/L, e mantidas sob influência de luz contínua ou fotoperiodo de 14 horas, no período de seis meses. Na presença de IBA na ausência de KIN ou 6-BA houve um maior desenvolvimento das plântulas de Cattleya bicolor em comparação as plântulas de C. intermedia var. alba; as plântulas de C. intermédia var. alba apresentaram um desenvolvimento eficiente de raízes e partes aéreas no meio KC na ausência de qualquer combinação de IBA com KIN ou com 6-BA; uma estabilidade no pH foi observada nas combinações de IBA com 6-BA determinando a presença de 6-BA no meio de cultura uma maior estabilidade do pH; quando as plântulas inoculadas inicialmente no meio suplementado com 0,5 mg/L de IBA combinado com 1,0 mg/L de KIN, promovem o desenvolvimento de novas raízes em Cattleya bicolor e C. intermédia var. alba; e para o desenvolvimento in vitro, de plântulas de C. intermédia var. alba estas podem ser inoculadas em meio KC sem a adição de IBA ou 6-BA, e após a indução de raízes e folhas, as plântulas serão transferidas para o meio KC contendo somente 1,0 mg/L de IBA.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Agrárias
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physicalxi, 36 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Agronomia
dc.publisher.center: Departamento de Agronomia