http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/1317Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Erasmo Renesto | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Ruiz, Henrique Bueno | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The genetic variability of the species Callichthys callichthys, Corydoras aeneus and Hoplosternum littorale was estimated using the technique of starch gel electrophoresis, from three populations collected in the Paraná River basin, two collected in the river Xambre-PR (Callichthys callichthys, Corydoras aeneus) and one on the Parana River (Hoplosternum littorale). Ten enzyme systems were analyzed: aspartate aminotransferase (AAT; EC 2.6.1.1), alcohol dehydrogenase (ADH, EC 1.1.1.1), glucose-6-phosphate isomerase (GPI, EC 5.3.1.9), Glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (G3PDH, EC 1.1.1.8), Isocitrate dehydrogenase (IDH, EC 1.1.1.42), L-lactate dehydrogenase (LDH, EC 1.1.1.27), malate dehydrogenase (MDH, EC 1.1.1.37), malate dehydrogenase NADP + (ME, EC 1.1.1.40), phosphoglucomutase (PGM, EC5.4.2.2) and Peroxidase (PER, EC 5.4.2.2). We identified 19 alleles H. littorale, over 18 loci, of which only one polymorphic, in C. callichthys, 18 loci were detected, with total of 25 alleles, four polymorphic, in C. aeneus 19 loci were detected, with total of 28 alleles, including four polymorphic. The average expected heterozygosity was 0.0119 in the species H. littorale, 0.0505 in C. callichthys and 0.0578 in C. aeneus, demonstrating a low heterozygosity in H. littorale. The genetic distances showed that species are genetically different, confirming the data of traditional systematic. | en |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Peixes (Callichthyidae) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Variabilidade genética | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Heterozigosidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aloenzimas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Rio Paraná | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Callichthyidae | en |
| dc.subject | Allozymes | en |
| dc.subject | Genetic variability | en |
| dc.subject | Heterozygosity. | en |
| dc.subject | Paraná river | en |
| dc.subject | Brazil. | en |
| dc.title | Variabilidade genética de três espécies da família Callichthyidae da bacia do alto Rio Paraná, Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Genetic variability in three species of the family Callichthyidae of the upper Paraná river, Brazil | en |
| dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Alessandra Valéria de Oliveira - CESUMAR | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Claúdio Henrique Zawadzki - UEM | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A variabilidade genética das espécies Callichthys callichthys, Corydoras aeneus e Hoplosternum littorale foi estimada, utilizando a técnica de eletroforese em gel de amido, a partir de três populações coletadas na bacia do rio Paraná, sendo duas coletadas no rio Xambre-PR (Callichthys callichthys, Corydoras aeneus) e uma no rio Paraná (Hoplosternum littorale). Dez sistemas enzimáticos foram analisados: Aspartato aminotransferase (AAT; E.C. 2.6.1.1), Álcool desidrogenase (ADH; E.C. 1.1.1.1), Glicose-6-fosfato isomerase (GPI; E.C. 5.3.1.9), Glicerol-3-fosfato desidrogenase (G3PDH; E.C. 1.1.1.8), Isocitrato desidrogenase (IDH; E.C. 1.1.1.42), L-Lactato desidrogenase (LDH; E.C. 1.1.1.27), Malato desidrogenase (MDH; E.C. 1.1.1.37), Malato desidrogenase NADP+ (ME; E.C. 1.1.1.40), Fosfoglicomutase (PGM; E.C.5.4.2.2) e Peroxidase (PER; E.C. 5.4.2.2). Foram identificados 19 alelos em H. littorale, distribuídos em 18 locos, dos quais apenas um foi polimórfico; em C. callichthys, foram detectados 18 locos, com total de 25 alelos, sendo quatro polimórficos; em C. aeneus, 19 locos foram detectados, com total de 28 alelos, dos quais quatro apresentou-se polimórficos. A heterozigosidade média esperada foi 0,0119 na espécie H. littorale, 0,0505 em C. callichthys e 0,0578 em C. aeneus, evidenciando uma baixa heterozigosidade em H. littorale. Os valores de distância genética mostraram que as espécies são geneticamente diferentes, confirmando os dados da sistemática tradicional. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Agronomia | - |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Genética e Melhoramento | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq1 | Ciências Agrárias | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.local | Maringá, PR | pt_BR |
| dc.description.physical | ix, 32 f | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq2 | Agronomia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.center | Centro de Ciências Agrárias | pt_BR |