Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Erasmo Renesto
dc.contributor.author: Vieira, Rafael dos Santos
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.description.abstract: The genetic variability of Hypostomus hermanni was estimated, using electrophoresis in starch gel from three populations collected in the basins of the rivers Ivai, Tiete and Sapucai, one collected in each location. Eight enzyme systems were analyzed: Aspartate aminotransferase (AAT; E.C. 2.6.1.1), Glucose 6-phosphate isomerase (GPI; E.C. 5.3.1.9), Glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (G3PDH; E.C. 1.1.1.8), isocitrate dehydrogenase (IDH; E.C. 1.1.1.42), L-lactate dehydrogenase (LDH; E.C. 1.1.1.27), Malate desidrogenase (MDH; E.C. 1.1.1.37), Malate dehydrogenase NADP + (ME; E.C. 1.1.1.40) and phosphoglicomutase (PGM; E.C.5.4.2.2). Three loci were obtained with 07 alleles in the population of H. hermanni Keller River, in Piracicaba River eight loci with20 alleles, and individuals river Sapucai Mirim six loci with 16 alleles, individuals analyzed in three watersheds presented all detected polymorphic loci. The average heterozygosity was 0.0527, in the river Keller population, Piracicaba river, was 1.1742 and river Sapucai Mirim the value was 0.1299. By Identity values and genetic distance, It was revealed that all three populations are genetically very similar to each other.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Hypostominae
dc.subject: Hypostomus
dc.subject: Isoenzimas
dc.subject: Variabilidade genética
dc.subject: Peixes neotropicais
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Genetic variabilityen
dc.subject: Hypostominaeen
dc.subject: Isoenzymesen
dc.subject: Neotropical fishesen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: Variabilidade genética de três populações de Hypostomus hermanni (Teleostei: Loricaridae) das bacias do rio Ivaí, rio Tietê e rio Sapucaí Mirim
dc.title.alternative: Genetic variability of three populations of Hypostomus hermanni (Teleostei: Loricaridae) basins of the Ivaí River, Tietê river and Sapucai Mirim riveren
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Alessandra Valéria de Oliveira - CESUMAR
dc.contributor.referee2: Claúdio Henrique Zawadzki - UEM
dc.description.resumo: A variabilidade genética de Hypostomus hermanni foi estimada utilizando a técnica de eletroforese em gel de amido, a partir de três populações coletadas nas bacias dos Rios Ivaí, Tietê e Sapucaí Mirim, sendo uma coletada em cada localidade. Oito sistemas enzimáticos foram analisados: Aspartato aminotransferase (AAT; E.C. 2.6.1.1), Glicose-6-fosfato isomerase (GPI; E.C. 5.3.1.9), Glicerol-3-fosfato desidrogenase (G3PDH; E.C. 1.1.1.8), Isocitrato desidrogenase (IDH; E.C. 1.1.1.42), L-Lactato desidrogenase (LDH; E.C. 1.1.1.27), Malato desidrogenase (MDH; E.C. 1.1.1.37), Malato desidrogenase NADP+ (ME; E.C. 1.1.1.40) e Fosfoglicomutase (PGM; E.C.5.4.2.2). Foram obtidos três locos com 07 alelos na população de H. hermanni do Rio Keller; no Rio Piracicaba, oito locos com 20 alelos; e nos indivíduos do Rio Sapucaí Mirim foram obtidos seis locos com 16 alelos. Nos indivíduos analisados nas três bacias hidrográficas, todos os locos detectados foram polimórficos. A heterozigosidade média foi de 0,0527, na população do Rio Keller, de 1,1742, do Rio Piracicaba, e de 0,1299 no Rio Sapucaí Mirim. Os valores de Identidade e distância genética revelou que as três populações são geneticamente muito parecidas entre si.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Agrárias
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physicalx, 28 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Agronomia
dc.publisher.center: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Genética e Melhoramento