http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/1468Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Gisella Maria Zanin | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Monge Neto, André Álvares | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Enzymatic hydrolysis confers protein soybean meal improvement in functional and nutritional characteristics. However, hydrophobic peptides are exposed causing pronounced bitterness in the hydrolysate. The objective of this work was evaluating the interaction of peptides present in the enzymatic hydrolysate of soybean meal with α -,β and γ-cyclodextrins in order to reduce the bitterness. Each of the cyclodextrins was added in the mass fractions of 1.5%, 2.0% and 2.5% in a hydrolysate of soybean meal prepared with the enzyme Alcalase® 2.4 L at a concentration of 1% (protein / protein). Instrumental tests were performed to identify possible interactions with components. H1 NMR spectra evidence strong interactions among the aromatic and aliphatic regions of the peptides with the internal cavities of the cyclodextrins. Analysis by an electronic tongue showed that α -and β-cyclodextrins addition to the hydrolysate at concentrations of 1.5% and 2.0% (w/w), respectively, causes higher differences in relation to control sample. This difference was sensorially perceptible to untrained taster in one test ranking according to the bitterness of the samples, being considered less bitter than the control. | en |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Hidrolisado proteico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Farelo de soja | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Solubilizar proteína | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Hidrólise enzimática de proteínas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ciclodextrinas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Língua eletrônica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Redução de amargor | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Peptídeos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Protein hydrolysate | en |
| dc.subject | Soybean meal | en |
| dc.subject | Cyclodextrin | en |
| dc.subject | Electronic tongue | en |
| dc.subject | Bitterness | en |
| dc.subject | Brazil. | en |
| dc.title | Interação de peptídeos provenientes da hidrólise enzimática de farelo de soja ciclodextrinas : avaliação da redução do amargor | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Interaction of peptides from the enzymatic hydrolysis of soybean meal with cyclodextrins - an evaluation of bitterness reduction. | en |
| dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Rita de Cássia Bergamasco - UEM | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Flávio Faria de Moraes - UEM | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A hidrólise enzimática confere às proteínas do farelo de soja melhora em características funcionais e nutricionais. No entanto, peptídeos hidrofóbicos são expostos conferindo amargor acentuado ao hidrolisado. O objetivo deste trabalho foi avaliar a interação dos peptídeos presentes no hidrolisado enzimático de farelo de soja com α-,β e γ-ciclodextrinas a fim de reduzir o amargor. Cada uma das ciclodextrinas foi adicionada nas frações mássicas de 1,5%, 2,0% e 2,5% em um hidrolisado de farelo de soja preparado com a enzima Alcalase 2,4L® na concentração de 1% (proteína/proteína). Testes instrumentais foram realizados para identificar possíveis interações entre os componentes. Espectros de RMN H1 mostraram indícios de fortes interações de regiões aromáticas e alifáticas dos peptídeos com as cavidades internas das ciclodextrinas. Análise em língua eletrônica mostrou que as α-, β-ciclodextrinas adicionadas ao hidrolisado nas concentrações de 1,5% e 2,0% (m/m), respectivamente, provocam a maior diferença em relação ao hidrolisado controle. Esta diferença foi sensorialmente perceptível a provadores não treinados em um teste de ordenação do amargor das amostras, sendo consideradas menos amargas que o controle. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência de Alimentos | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq1 | Ciências Agrárias | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.local | Maringá, PR | pt_BR |
| dc.description.physical | [35], 13 f | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq2 | Ciência e Tecnologia de Alimentos | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.center | Centro de Ciências Agrárias | pt_BR |