Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Ulysses Cecato
dc.contributor.author: Eguchi, Edson Sadayuki
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.description.abstract: With annual production of approximately 21.9 million tons and low cost in the Brazilian market, the chicken manure could be the supply base of organic matter, and macro and micro nutrients in pastures. The objective was to evaluate the productivity and mineral nutrients in Marandu grass with 10 years of grazing and the physical and chemical soil changes with application of chicken manure with and without use of soil chiseling. The experiment was carried out from 09/2012 to 09/2013 in the Iguatemi Experimental Farm at the Maringá State University (UEM), in dystrophic Red Latosol (Rhodic Ferralsol). The experimental area received application of 490 kg ha-1 of dolomitic limestone (V = 50%) and 270 kg ha-1 of gypsum. The design was a randomized block with four replications in a 5 x 2 factorial arrangement of five doses of manure (0, 1.037, 2.074, 4.148, 6.222 Mg ha-1) with and without soil chiseling. An additional treatment with mineral fertilizer (NPK) based on the nutrients contained in 2.074 Mg ha-1 or (138 of Ntotal, 50 P2O5, 77 K2O) kg ha-1. The cut management was based on light interception of 95%, with a height of 0.15 m residue. In the production with 95% of light interception there was dose x management interaction with and without soil chiseling with linear models for cutting number, the total accumulated dry mass and dry mass of the accumulated residue. With effect in increasing doses of manure to dry matter accumulation, the production was 19.31 Mg ha-1 at a dose of 6.222 Mg ha-1. In the structural characteristics with IL of 95%, there was a dose x management interaction for accumulated leaf blade with increased production of 20.77% without soil chiseling with doses of 6.222 Mg ha-1. To the residue of 0.15 m, there was dose x management interaction without soil chiseling for residual leaf blade and residual dead material and dose effect for residual stem + sheath. Among the adopted management, production of leaf blade had linear fit with increased production of 6.19 Mg ha-1 among manure rates, demonstrating the strong dependence on manure application. In the average contrast medium between the control with each dose of chicken manure, the accumulated dry matter production had effect with smaller dose of manure applied. In evaluating the Marandu grass roots done in April 2013, there was dose x management interaction with and without soil chiseling in the layer of 0.2 - 0.4 m for root dry weight, surface area and length. On soil physical examination, the effect of handling soil with chiseling in the depth of 0.2 m, there was in the layer of 0.0 - 0.2 m, an increased macroporosity and in the layer of 0.2 - 0.4 m reduction in the density soil and increased macroporosity and total porosity. In the chemical analysis of the soil, there was no effect of dose with increasing pH and adjust to the quadratic and linear model in layers 0.0 - 0.1 and 0.1 - 0.2 m, respectively. In layer 0.0 - 0.1 m, with dose effect, calcium (Ca) and zinc (Zn), had a linear fit. The layer from 0.0 - 0.1 m, the dose x management interaction without soil chiseling for potassium (K) the increase was of 0.21 cmolc dm-3 with 6.222 Mg ha-1 of chicken manure and in layers of 0.1 - 0.2 and from 0.2 - 0.4 m, there was a linear fit chiseling for P with increase of 8.10 and 3.95 mg dm-3. Was significant the comparison of mineral fertilization (NPK) with control and doses for pH, H + Al, Ca, Mg, P and Zn. In the evaluation of minerals in herbage mass of Marandu grass the dose x management interaction without soil chiseling, with quadratic fit, the maximum N concentration was 20.64 g kg-1 and in the dose x management interaction with soil chiseling, the maximum Zn concentration was 60.60 mg kg-1. Mineral extraction with effect of dose and linear adjust for Mg, K and P and dose x management interaction with soil chiseling for N. In contrast of mineral extraction from mineral fertilizer (NPK) with control and doses of chicken manure was significant Ca, Mg, K, N, P, Cu and Zn. The chicken manure can be considered an alternative to organic fertilization on Marandu grass recovery.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Capim Marandu
dc.subject: Fertilização
dc.subject: Forragicultura
dc.subject: Produção
dc.subject: Resíduo orgânico
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Marandu grassen
dc.subject: Fertilizationen
dc.subject: Forageen
dc.subject: Productionen
dc.subject: Organic wasteen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: Aplicação do esterco de galinha nas característricas do solo e produtividade do capim marandu com ou sem a escarificação
dc.typedoctoral: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Antonio Saraiva Muniz - UEM-
dc.contributor.referee2: Clóves Cabreira Jobim - UEM-
dc.contributor.referee3: Francisco Antonio Monteiro - USP-
dc.contributor.referee4: Sandra Galbeiro - UEM-
dc.description.resumo: Com produção anual de aproximadamente 21,9 milhões de toneladas e baixo custo no mercado interno brasileiro, o esterco de galinha poderia ser base de fornecimento de matéria orgânica, além de macro e micro nutrientes em pastagens. O objetivo foi avaliar a produtividade e nutrientes minerais no capim Marandu com 10 anos de pastejo e as alterações físicas e químicas do solo com aplicação de esterco de galinha sem e com uso do escarificador. O experimento foi conduzido de 09/2012 a 09/2013 na Fazenda Experimental de Iguatemi da Universidade Estadual de Maringá (UEM), em Latossolo Vermelho distrófico. A área experimental recebeu aplicação de 490 kg ha-1 de calcário dolomítico (V=50%) e 270 kg ha-1 de gesso agrícola. O delineamento foi em blocos ao acaso com quatro repetições num arranjo fatorial 5 x 2, cinco doses de esterco (0, 1,037, 2,074, 4,148, 6,222 Mg ha-1) e sem e com escarificação do solo. Um tratamento adicional com adubação mineral (NPK) baseado nos nutrientes contidos em 2,074 Mg ha-1 ou (138 de Ntotal, 50 de P2O5, 77 de K2O) kg ha-1. O manejo de corte foi fundamentado na interceptação luminosa de 95%, com altura de resíduo de 0,15 m. Na produção com interceptação luminosa de 95% houve interação dose x manejo sem e com escarificação com modelos lineares para número de corte, massa seca total acumulada e massa seca do resíduo acumulado. Com efeitos no aumento de doses de esterco para massa seca acumulada, a produção foi de 19,31 Mg ha-1 com dose de 6,222 Mg ha-1. Nas características estruturais com IL de 95% houve interação dose x manejo para lâmina foliar acumulada com aumento de produção de 20,77% sem a escarificação com dose de 6,222 Mg ha-1. Para o resíduo de 0,15 m, interação dose x manejo sem escarificação para lâmina foliar residual e material morto residual e efeito de dose para colmo+bainha residual. Entre o manejo adotado, a produção de lâmina foliar teve ajuste linear com aumento de produção de 6,19 Mg ha-1 entre doses de esterco, demonstrando a forte dependência com aplicação de esterco. No contraste de média entre o controle com cada dose de esterco de galinha, a produção de massa seca acumulada teve efeito com menor dose de esterco aplicado. Na avaliação de raízes do capim Marandu realizada em abril de 2013, houve interação dose x manejo sem e com escarificação na camada 0,2 - 0,4 m para massa seca de raiz, área superficial e comprimento. Na avaliação física do solo, o efeito de manejo com escarificação na profundidade de 0,2 m, houve na camada de 0,0 - 0,2 m, aumento de macroporosidade e na camada 0,2 - 0,4 m redução de densidade do solo e aumento de macroporosidade e porosidade total. Na análise química do solo, houve efeito de dose com aumento pH e ajuste ao modelo quadrático e linear nas camadas de 0,0 - 0,1 e 0,1 - 0,2 m, respectivamente. Na camada 0,0 - 0,1 m, com efeito de dose, o cálcio (Ca) e zinco (Zn) teve ajuste linear. Na camada 0,0 - 0,1 m, a interação dose x manejo sem escarificação para o potássio (K) o aumento foi de 0,21 cmolc dm-3 com 6,222 Mg ha-1 de esterco de galinha e nas camadas 0,1 - 0,2 e 0,2 - 0,4 m, o ajuste foi linear com escarificação para o P com aumento de 8,10 e 3,95 mg dm-3. Foi significativa a comparação da adubação mineral (NPK) com o controle e as doses para o pH, H + Al, Ca, Mg, P e Zn. Na avaliação de minerais presentes na massa de forragem do capim Marandu, a interação dose x manejo sem escarificação, com ajuste quadrático, a concentração foi máxima de N de 20,64 g kg-1 e na interação dose x manejo com escarificação do solo, a concentração máxima de Zn foi de 60,60 mg kg-1. Na extração mineral com efeito de dose e ajustes lineares para Mg, K e P e interação dose x manejo com escarificação para o N. No contraste de extração mineral entre adubação mineral (NPK) com o controle e doses de esterco de galinha, foi significativa no Ca, Mg, K, N, P, Cu e Zn. O esterco de galinha pode ser considerado uma alternativa de fertilização orgânica na recuperação do capim Marandu.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Zootecnia
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Agrárias
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physicalxv, 66 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Zootecnia
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Agrárias