http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/2063Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Maria Dalva de Barros Carvalho | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Lemos, Mauricio Medeiros | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Assess the use of laryngo-tracheoscopy in the decannulation of patients with tracheostomy. We have studied 100 patients, aged between 18 and 80, tracheostomized, who indicated decannulation. They undertook the cannula occlusion for three minutes so that phonation and ventilation were evaluated, followed by the examination. We compared the indication of decannulation by clinical criteria with the diagnosis of laryngo-tracheal wounds recognized after the ending of the flexible laryngo-tracheostopy. The Myer-Cotton criteria were used as a reference to classify the laryngotracheal disease. In the 89 patients who had clinical criteria, laryngo-tracheoscopy identified minor injuries - Cotton I, out of 54 of the ones who were able to be dacannulated with out patient follow-up, 8 showed injuries - Cotton II being decannulation not recommended. 11 patients had no speech and do not tolerate occlusion cannula not being decannulated. The flexible laryngo-tracheoscopy identified places and extension of laryngotracheal disease in patients who met the clinical criteria for the removal of tracheal cannula. This exam was safe and useful as a routine in the evaluation of patients who met the decannulation criteria. | en |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Traqueostomia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Medidas de segurança | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Obstrução de via aérea | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Doenças traqueais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Decanulação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tracheostomy | en |
| dc.subject | Security Measures | en |
| dc.subject | Airway Obstruction | en |
| dc.subject | Tracheal Diseases | en |
| dc.subject | Decanullation | en |
| dc.subject | Brazil. | en |
| dc.title | Laringotraqueoscopia flexível na decanulação de pacientes com traqueostomia : Otimização de segurança ao paciente | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Flexible laringo-tracheoscopy in the decannulation of tracheostomized patients: security optimization for the patient | en |
| dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Cesar Orlando Peralta Bandeira - UEM | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Sandra Marisa Pelloso - UEM | |
| dc.description.resumo | Avaliar a utilização de laringotraqueoscopia na decanulação de pacientes com traqueostomia. Estudamos 100 pacientes, com idade entre 18 e 80 anos, traqueostomizados, com indicação de decanulação. Foram submetidos à oclusão da cânula por três minutos para avaliar fonação e ventilação seguido da realização do exame. Comparamos a indicação de decanulação por critérios clínicos com o diagnóstico de lesões laringotraqueais reconhecidas após o término da laringotraqueoscopia flexível. Os critérios de Myer-Cotton foram utilizados como referencial para classificação de doença laringotraqueal. Dos 89 pacientes que apresentavam critérios clínicos para decanulação, a laringotraqueoscopia identificou lesões pequenas - Cotton I em 54 pacientes que puderam ser decanulados com seguimento ambulatorial. 8 apresentaram lesões - Cotton II sendo contra-indicado a decanulação. Somente 27 pacientes não apresentaram lesões laringotraqueais ao exame e foram decanulados.11 pacientes não apresentaram fonação e não toleraram oclusão da cânula não sendo decanulados. A laringotraqueoscopia flexível identificou locais e extensão de doença laringotraqueal nos pacientes que preenchiam critérios clínicos para retirada da cânula traqueal. Este exame como rotina na avaliação de pacientes preenchendo critérios de decanulação mostrouse útil e seguro. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências da Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq1 | Ciências da Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.local | Maringá, PR | pt_BR |
| dc.description.physical | 51 f | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq2 | Medicina | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.center | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | pt_BR |