DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Ieda Parra Barbosa Rinaldi
dc.contributor.author: Mendes, Evandra Hein
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.description.abstract: The objective and subjective dispositions of the educational field, such as learning theories, teaching methodologies, school system norms, student conditions and the school context, determine the configuration of the evaluative habitus. Therefore, this study analyzed the characteristics of the evaluation of learning and the evaluation habitus of Physical Education teachers of the Paraná basic education network. For that, the research trajectory involved studies on scientific production, the theoretical indicatives, the characteristics of the process developed in the pedagogical practice, the evaluative habitus and the transformations that occurred. In general, it was possible to identify that the transformations in the educational panorama, the conceptual and paradigmatic changes related to the evaluation, the debates and discussions developed in the pedagogical meetings, courses and in the continuous formation, and the difficulties faced in the school routine related to the physical conditions And the lack of motivation of the students, generated the need for adaptations and restructurings of the pedagogical practice and the evaluation habitus of the teachers of Physical Education in the school. If at the beginning of the teaching career the evaluation developed in Physical Education reproduced the lifelong model, focusing on physical performance and technical performance, through the use of practical tests, along the professional activity, more related criteria were established To the participation and analysis of student evolution, at the same time that the evaluation strategies were modified for the use of daily observations, theoretical tests and works. Likewise, that the objective dispositions of the educational field determined the establishment of evaluative routines, they also generated the need to modify the evaluative habitus to meet the requirements of legal negotiations, which indicate more continuous, diagnostic and procedural evaluations with criteria More flexible and formative purposes. On the other hand, the subjective dispositions, reflecting the perceptions about the school context, in this case, related to the need to keep students' motivation with the classes and to adjust the assessment levels to the actual physical fitness conditions of the students also influenced For the transformations to take place. Considering the revealed panorama, it is suggested to carry out longitudinal studies to follow the effects of changes in the evaluative habitus of the teachers of Physical Education in the pedagogical practice.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Educação física - Aprendizagem
dc.subject: Educação física - Ensino - Avaliação
dc.subject: Educação física - Estudo e ensino
dc.subject: Educação física - Professores - Habitus profissional
dc.title: Avaliação da aprendizagem na educação física escolar: caracterização e habitus de professores do Paraná
dc.title.alternative: School physical education evaluation: theoretical indicative, scientific production and professional habitusen
dc.typedoctoral: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Juarez Vieira do Nascimento-
dc.contributor.referee2: Gelcemar Oliveira Farias-
dc.contributor.referee3: Jorge Both-
dc.contributor.referee4: Amauri Aparecido Bássoli de Oliveira-
dc.description.resumo: As disposições objetivas e subjetivas do campo educacional, como as teorias de aprendizagem, as metodologias de ensino, as normativas do sistema escolar, as condições dos alunos e o contexto escolar, determinam a configuração do habitus avaliativo. Sendo assim, este estudo analisou as características da avaliação da aprendizagem e o habitus avaliativo de professores de Educação Física escolar da rede de ensino básico do Paraná. Para tanto, a trajetória investigativa envolveu estudos sobre a produção científica, os indicativos teóricos, as características do processo desenvolvido na prática pedagógica, o habitus avaliativo e as transformações ocorridas. De maneira geral, foi possível identificar que as transformações no panorama educativo, as mudanças conceituais e paradigmáticas relacionadas à avaliação, os debates e discussões desenvolvidos nas reuniões pedagógicas, nos cursos e na formação continuada, e as dificuldades enfrentadas no cotidiano escolar relacionadas às condições físicas e à falta de motivação dos estudantes, geraram a necessidade de adaptações e reestruturações da prática pedagógica e do habitus avaliativo dos professores de Educação Física escolar. Se, ao início da carreira docente, a avaliação desenvolvida na Educação Física reproduzia o modelo vivenciado ao longo da vida, com foco no desempenho físico e na performance técnica, por meio da utilização de provas práticas, ao longo da atuação profissional foram estabelecidos critérios mais relacionados à participação e à análise da evolução dos alunos, ao mesmo tempo que as estratégias avaliativas se modificaram para a utilização de observações diárias, provas teóricas e trabalhos. Da mesma forma que as disposições objetivas do campo educacional determinavam o estabelecimento das rotinas avaliativas, também geraram a necessidade de modificar o habitus avaliativo para atender às exigências das tratativas legais, que indicam a realização de avaliações mais contínuas, diagnósticas, processuais, com critérios mais flexíveis e propósitos formativos. Por outro lado, as disposições subjetivas, que refletem as percepções sobre o contexto escolar, nesse caso, relacionadas à necessidade de manter a motivação dos alunos com as aulas e adequar os níveis de exigência da avaliação às reais condições de aptidão física dos estudantes, também influenciaram para que as transformações ocorressem. Considerando o panorama revelado mediante esta pesquisa, sugere-se a realização de estudos longitudinais para acompanhar os efeitos das mudanças no habitus avaliativo dos professores de Educação Física escolar na prática pedagógica.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação Associado em Educação Física - UEM/UELpt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências da Saúde
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 127 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Educação Física
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências da Saúde