Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Wilson Rinaldi
dc.contributor.author: Furlan, Allana Antonello
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.description.abstract: The Nucleus of Support for Family Health (NASF) is a strong field of action in the context of Primary Care (AB) for Physical Education as well as to the other professions that compose it. It's justified the importance of trying to understand how their work process is organized, through professional experiences, to assist in the development of this proposal. Hereupon, this essy aims to describe the professional profile, understand the characteristics and the working meaning of a NASF and the Physical Education Professionals (PEF), working at the AB in the city of Maringá, from the theoretical assumptions of Logotherapy. It is a qualitative research performed with seven professionals from the same NASF and six PEF belonging to the city. The methodological instruments used were: observation, focus groups, individual interviews and documentary research. The technique employed was "Content Analysis" proposed by Bardin (1977). Two original papers make up the essay. The Logotherapy theory from Viktor Emil Frankl about the meaning of work to support the discussions was employed. The first paper aimed to describe the profile and characteristics of of a NASF?s working process and the PEF working in primary care in the city of Maringá. From the analysis of the material emerged 10 categories that have been grouped into two topics for discussion: 1) The working process of a NASF team: implementation facts and current organizational forms 2) the job characteristic of the physical education professional. The results showed that the studied teams participated in the construction of the work process facing challenges in implementation, such as the unfamiliarity of a NASF function, the resistance of some EqSF and the management mismatch with NASF guidelines. It was found the differentiation in PEF pay and work hours in relation to other categories. Despite the adversities, PEF and NASF developed organizational models to viii perform their work. The second paper aimed to understand the work meaning for a NASF and for the PEF working at the AB in the city of Maringá from the Logotherapy theoretical assumptions. The analysis of the material generated 13 categories that were discussed in two topics: 1) The work features in NASF that gives meaning to the lives of professionals: a reflection from the Logotherapy theory; and 2) the comprehension of the meaning of work in the NASF for physical education professional active on the job and Logotherapy contributions. The main factors reported, that attache meaning to the work in NASF, are linked to the contact and relationship with the community served and is related to the professional motivation and personal fulfillment. As well as in other areas, which has sought in the Logotherapy contributions to the work environment, it is hoped that this theory may also contribute to the progress of physical education in health care and to the advance of the NASF proposal.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Educação física - Treinamento
dc.subject: Educação física - Saúde
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúde
dc.subject: Estratégia saúde da família
dc.title: O trabalho do núcleo de apoio a saúde da família (NASF) e da educação física na atenção básica: em busca de sentido
dc.title.alternative: The work of the Support Center for Family Health (NASF) and the Physical Education in primary care: in search of meaningen
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Mathias Roberto Loch - UEL-
dc.contributor.referee2: Ieda Parra Barbosa Rinaldi - UEM-
dc.description.resumo: O Núcleo de Apoio a Saúde da Família (NASF) representa um forte campo de atuação no contexto da Atenção Básica (AB) para a Educação Física, assim como para as demais profissões que o compõe. Justifica-se a importância de buscar compreender como de organiza seu processo de trabalho, por meio das experiências de profissionais, para auxiliar na evolução desta proposta. Posto isso, esta dissertação tem como objetivo descrever o perfil profissional, compreender as características e o sentido do trabalho de um NASF e dos Profissionais de Educação Física (PEF) atuantes na AB do município de Maringá a partir dos pressupostos teóricos da Logoterapia. Se trata de uma pesquisa qualitativa realizada com sete profissionais de um mesmo NASF e seis PEF pertencentes aos NASF do município. Os instrumentos metodológicos utilizados foram: observação, grupo focal, entrevista individual e pesquisa documental. Aplicou-se a técnica Análise de Conteúdo, proposta por Bardin (1977). Dois artigos originais compõe a dissertação. Utilizou-se da teoria da Logoterapia de Viktor Emil Frankl sobre o sentido do trabalho para sustentar as discussões. O primeiro artigo teve como objetivo descrever o perfil e as características do processo de trabalho de um NASF e dos PEF atuantes na Atenção Básica do município de Maringá. Da análise do material emergiram 10 categorias que foram agrupadas em dois eixos temáticos para a discussão: 1) O processo de trabalho de uma equipe NASF: fatos da implantação e formas da organização atual; 2) Características do trabalho do profissional de educação física no NASF. Os resultados mostraram que as equipes estudadas participaram da construção do processo de trabalho enfrentando desafios na implantação, como o desconhecimento da função do NASF, a resistência de algumas Equipes Saúde da Família (EqSF) e o descompasso da gestão com as diretrizes do NASF. Constatou-se a vi diferenciação de salário e carga horária dos PEF em relação as outras categorias. Apesar das contrariedades da realidade, PEF e NASF desenvolveram modelos organizacionais para realizar seu trabalho. O segundo artigo objetivou compreender o sentido do trabalho para um NASF e para os PEF atuantes na AB do município de Maringá a partir dos pressupostos teóricos da Logoterapia. A análise do material gerou 13 categorias que foram discutidas em dois tópicos: 1) As características do trabalho no NASF que conferem sentido para a vida dos profissionais: uma reflexão a partir da teoria Logoterapia; e 2) Compreensão do sentido do trabalho no NASF para profissionais de educação física atuantes na função e as contribuições da Logoterapia. Os principais fatores relatados, que atribuem sentido ao trabalho no NASF, estão atrelados ao contato e vínculo com a comunidade atendida e tem relação com a motivação profissional e realização pessoal. Assim como em outras áreas, que tem buscado na Logoterapia contribuições para o ambiente laboral, espera-se que sua teoria possa contribuir também para os progressos da Educação Física na área da saúde e o avanço proposta do NASF.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação Associado em Educação Física - UEM/UELpt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências da Saúde
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 100 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Educação Física
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências da Saúde