Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Vanessa Denardi Antoniassi Baldissera
dc.contributor.author: Lopes, Maria Tereza Soares Rezende
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to analyze the practices of Permanent Education in Health that permeated the processes of implementation and organization of the National Humanization Policy in basic care. It was a research made through a qualitative approach, of the exploratory and descriptive type. For that, a focal group technique was used, with workers from six Basic Health Units from a municipality in the northwest of the State of Paraná-Brazil. The transcripts were submitted to the thematic content analysis technique proposed by Bardin, with the aid of six word clouds generated by the IRAMUTEQ software. These clouds provided the definition of categories, which were: Category 1- The National Humanization Policy devices brought positive changes to the work processes and were mediated by practices of Permanent Education in Health; Category 2 - The Permanent Education in Health that guided the implementation of the guidelines and devices of the National Humanization Policy was marked by collective practices and protagonists; Category 3 - The collective work permeated by learning was a reality in the implementation of the devices of the National Humanization Policy; Category 4 - The collaborative support of the team and the knowledge sharing are scenarios that allow learning and transformation; And Category 5- Work meetings and informal team conversations are scenarios that concretize the permanent evaluation of the implementation of the National Humanization Policy and provide opportunities for learning and transformation. The data were discussed by the light of Paulo Freire's reference, regarding the questioning in the production of knowledge and practices. The research was conducted by following the current ethical precepts and the authorization of the competent body of the Municipal Health Department. This study demonstrated that many guidelines and devices of the Humanization Policy were implemented in the units and this implementation was conducted by permanent education practices. The National Policies of Permanent Education in Health and Humanization have positively influenced the teams' work processes. It was verified that, in the studied scenario, despite all obstacles, the practices of permanent education have permeated the work processes for the implementation of the guidelines and devices of the National Humanization Policy.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Enfermagem
dc.subject: Educação continuada
dc.subject: Humanização da assistência
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúde
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Continuing educationen
dc.subject: Humanization of assistanceen
dc.subject: Primary health careen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: A educação permanente em saúde na organização da politica nacional de humanização na atenção básica
dc.title.alternative: The permanent education in health in the organization of the national policy of humanization in primary careen
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Maria Elisabeth Kleba da Silva - UNOCHAPECÓ
dc.contributor.referee2: Laura Misue Matsuda - UEM
dc.contributor.referee3: Maria Dalva de Barros Carvalho - UEM
dc.contributor.referee4: Ieda Harumi Higarashi - UEM
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo teve como objetivo analisar práticas de Educação Permanente em Saúde que permearam os processos de implantação e organização da Política Nacional de Humanização na atenção básica. Tratou-se de uma pesquisa com abordagem qualitativa, do tipo exploratória e descritiva. Para tanto, foi realizada a técnica de grupo focal, com trabalhadores de seis Unidades Básicas de Saúde de um município do noroeste do Estado do Paraná- Brasil. As transcrições foram submetidas à técnica de análise de conteúdo temática proposta por Bardin, com auxílio de seis nuvens de palavras geradas pelo software IRAMUTEQ. Essas nuvens subsidiaram a definição das categorias, as quais foram: Categoria 1- Os dispositivos da Política Nacional de Humanização trouxeram mudanças positivas para os processos de trabalho e foram mediados por práticas de Educação Permanente em Saúde; Categoria 2- A Educação Permanente em Saúde que orientou a implantação das diretrizes e dispositivos da Política Nacional de Humanização foi marcada por práticas coletivas e protagonistas; Categoria 3- O trabalho coletivo permeado pelo aprendizado foi uma realidade na implantação dos dispositivos da Política Nacional de Humanização; Categoria 4- O apoio colaborativo da equipe e o compartilhamento de saberes é um cenário que oportuniza o aprendizado e as transformações; e Categoria 5- As reuniões de trabalho e conversas informais em equipe são cenários que concretizam a avaliação permanente da implantação dos dispositivos da Política Nacional de Humanização e oportunizam aprendizado e transformações. Os dados foram discutidos à luz do referencial de Paulo Freire, no que se refere à problematização na produção de saberes e fazeres. A pesquisa foi realizada seguindo os preceitos éticos vigentes e a autorização do órgão competente da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde. Este estudo demonstrou que muitas diretrizes e dispositivos da Política de Humanização foram implantados nas unidades, e esta implantação foi conduzida por práticas de educação permanente. As Políticas Nacionais de Educação Permanente em Saúde e de Humanização têm influenciado de forma positiva os processos de trabalho das equipes. Constatouse que, na realidade estudada, apesar de todos os entraves, as práticas de educação permanente têm permeado os processos de trabalho para a implantação das diretrizes e dos dispositivos da Política Nacional de Humanização.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências da Saúde
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 103 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Enfermagem
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências da Saúde