Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Vanessa Denardi Antoniassi Baldissera
dc.contributor.author: Labegalini, Célia Maria Gomes
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.description.abstract: Education and health are social practices. In Brazil, education and health are a constitutional achievement, inserted in the 1988 Constitution, which expresses the health sector allocations in the education of professionals and in the education of the community, following the National Health System guidelines, in order to enhance the integration and effectiveness of education, various policies, programs and health actions have been assembled, making education and health a constant construction. In this regard, outline the historical profile of educational practices a pole city of a region, such as the focus of this work, it was significant due to the significant population group involved and the possible influence on the macro-region. Also, the education and health actions impact on health work and resonate in health care. Their effectiveness; however, depends on how it is designed and built by the municipality. Thus, this study aimed to analyzing the historical evolution of educational practices in health developed in a municipality located in the northwest of the State of Parana, Brazil, from 2006 to 2015. There was applied social research, of a qualitative, descriptive and exploratory character, developed in a health pole city located northwest of the State of Parana. The collection and analysis of data is given by two techniques: documentary research, with 47 documents of municipal management; and interviews with 16 local health managers. The data were discussed in the light of the premises of Freire and Gramsci, contemporary historical-materialists, with regard to the hegemony, counter-hegemony, liberation, dialog and questioning skills on health and health education. The research was conducted following all applicable ethical rules, according to Resolution 466/2012 of the National Health Council thus it has favorable opinion of the Standing Committee on Ethics in Research Involving Human Beings of the State University of Maringa (Number: 897 950 / 2014 - CAAE: 38820914.4.0000.0104) and the competent body of the Municipal Health Secretariat, the participants expressed accepted through free and informed consent. Data analysis revealed the development of hegemonic educational practices, following the characteristics of banking education, either with professionals - to be skilled on health - as with the population - health education. However, movements stimulated by policies, health and actions programs developed by the Union and the State are inserting counter-hegemonic dialogicity, the questioning and the release in educational practices. We conclude that the municipality is in a shy moment of transition of educational models, most focused on planning actions than properly on the construction of health educational practicesen
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Educação continuada
dc.subject: Educação em saúde
dc.subject: Serviços de saúde
dc.subject: Enfermagem
dc.subject: Ensino
dc.subject: Gestão em saúde
dc.subject: Perfil histórico
dc.subject: Paraná (Estado)
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Health educationen
dc.subject: Continuous educationen
dc.subject: Health managementen
dc.subject: History.en
dc.subject: Paranáen
dc.subject: (State)en
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: A evolução das práticas educativas em saúde : um caminho para superação de saberes e práticas
dc.title.alternative: The evolution of educational practices in health: towards overcoming knowledge and practicesen
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Vera Maria Saboia - UFF-
dc.contributor.referee2: Ieda Harumi Higarashi - UEM-
dc.description.resumo: Educação e saúde se tratam de práticas sociais intimamente relacionadas. No Brasil, a educação no âmbito da saúde, insere-se como conquista constitucional, por meio da Constituição de 1988, na qual expressa as atribuições do setor saúde na educação dos profissionais, intitulada de educação na saúde, e da comunidade, nomeada de educação em saúde como diretrizes do Sistema Único de Saúde. A fim de intensificar a inserção e efetivação da educação, várias políticas, programas e ações em saúde foram sendo implementadas, tornando a educação no âmbito da saúde uma constante construção. Nesse sentido, delinear o perfil histórico das práticas educativas de um município polo de uma região, como é o caso do lócus desse trabalho, fez-se relevante em função do contingente populacional expressivo envolvido e a possível influencia na macrorregião. Além disso, as ações de educação e saúde impactam no trabalho em saúde e repercutem na atenção à saúde. Sua efetividade, entretanto, depende de como ela é concebida e construída pelo município. Dessa forma, objetivou-se analisar a evolução histórica das práticas educativas em saúde desenvolvidas em um município localizado no noroeste do estado do Paraná-Brasil, no período de 2006 a 2015. Tratou-se de pesquisa social aplicada, de caráter qualitativo, descritivo e exploratório, desenvolvida em um município polo de saúde localizado a noroeste do estado do Paraná-Brasil. A coleta e análise dos dados se deram por duas técnicas: pesquisa documental, com 47 documentos da gestão municipal; e entrevistas, com os 16 gestores municipais de saúde. Os dados foram debatidos à luz das premissas de Freire e Gramsci, materialistas históricos contemporâneos, no que se refere à hegemonia, contra-hegemonia, libertação, dialogicidade e problematização na educação em saúde e na educação na saúde. A pesquisa foi realizada seguindo todos os preceitos éticos vigentes, de acordo com a Resolução 466/2012 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde. Assim, possui parecer favorável do Comitê Permanente de Ética em Pesquisa Envolvendo Seres Humanos da Universidade Estadual de Maringá (Número: 897.950/2014 - CAAE: 38820914.4.0000.0104) e do órgão competente da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde e os participantes manifestaram o aceite por meio do termo de consentimento livre e esclarecido. A análise dos dados evidenciou o desenvolvimento de práticas educativas hegemônicas, seguindo as características da educação bancária, seja com os profissionais - educação na saúde - como com a população - educação em saúde. Contudo, movimentos estimulados por políticas, programas e ações em saúde, desenvolvidos pela União e pelo Estado, estão inserindo contra-hegemonicamente a dialogicidade, a problematização e a libertação nas práticas educativas. Conclui-se que o município encontra-se em um momento tímido de transição de modelos educativos, mais focado nas ações de planejamento do que propriamente na construção de práticas educativas em saúde.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Enfermagem-
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências da Saúde
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 148 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Enfermagem
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências da Saúde