http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/2367Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Vanessa Denardi Antoniassi Baldissera | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Fabri, Clicie Arrias | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | To implement and to qualify basic care there was created the Family Health Support Center. The work together with the Family Health Teams demonstrated the important role of the same in the development of actions of permanent education in health, practices still undervalued but of great importance in professional s training. Thus, the aim of this study was to analyze the practices of permanent education in health performed by the Family Health Support Center (NASF) in the context of chronic conditions and describe the potentialities and difficulties of the process of permanent education in health from the perspective of NASF professionals, performed in the context of chronic conditions. A qualitative and descriptive study carried out in a municipality in the Northern State of Parana, southern Brazil. The participants of the research were of 24 health professionals who are members of NASF. Data collection took place between June and July 2016 through an individual interview, using a semi-structured script composed of questions related to the characterization of the participants and the subject matter, as appropriate by judges in the study area. Previous contact was made to explain to the professionals the purpose of the study and its methodology and to schedule the date, time and place of the interviews and the choice of the participants. The interviews were recorded and transcribed in their entirety and submitted to content analysis, with the help of Iramuteq® software. Regarding the characterization of the professionals, the predominant were females, the average of four years of performance at NASF, and three out of the nine teams were more representative in the survey. Concerning the textual signifiers and the meaning of content, the arrangement of the speeches was organized and, later, the most frequent keywords organized in the shape of a cloud of words: talk - sense of communication , Community Health Agent, give Refers to explanations, actions, functions to find, to be and to achieve. The thematic analysis allowed us to list the five categories, which are divided into subcategories, and these present the permanent education in health in the context of chronic conditions that appear in the actions of the NASF through prevention and follow-up activities carried out by means of indirect and programmed actions developed in the work process of the Family Health Strategy (FHS). The insertion of the NASF into the FHS is a potential for the development of permanent health education regarding the chronic conditions. However, organizational, physical-structural and role identity aspects can be fragilities in the development of these actions. Thus, the findings of this study demonstrate that the work process of the NASF has been changed but remains focused on the interaction of multiprofessional teams those can be evidenced in group performances, home visits, case discussions and matrix process, these being a basic device to enhance the comprehensiveness of care and the resolution of primary health care. However, this study also allowed us to highlight fragilities such as some challenges to be faced in terms of infrastructure, professional aspects and work processes that end up hindering or sometimes facilitating the daily work of these teams. | en |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Saúde da família | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estratégias | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Políticas públicas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação continuada | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estratégia Saúde da Família | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Family health strategy | en |
| dc.subject | Public policies | en |
| dc.subject | Continuing education | en |
| dc.subject | Brazil. | en |
| dc.title | Educação permanente em saúde nas condições crônicas no contexto da atuação do núcleo de apoio à saúde da familia | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Permanent education in health through the Support of the Family Health Support Unit, in the context of chronic conditions | en |
| dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Maria Dalva de Barros Carvalho - UEM | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Lígia Carreira - UEM | - |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Maria Elisabeth Kleba da Silva - UNOCHAPECÓ | - |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Laura Misue Matsuda - UEM | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Para implementar e qualificar a atenção básica criou-se o Núcleo de Apoio à Saúde da Família. O trabalho, junto às equipes Saúde da Família, demonstrou o importante papel do mesmo no desenvolvimento de ações de educação permanente em saúde, práticas ainda pouco valorizadas, mas de grande importância na formação dos profissionais. Dessa forma, objetivou-se analisar as práticas de Educação Permanente em Saúde desempenhadas pelo Núcleo de Apoio à Saúde da Família (NASF) no contexto das condições crônicas e descrever as potencialidades e dificuldades do processo de Educação Permanente em Saúde na perspectiva dos profissionais do NASF, desempenhadas no contexto das condições crônicas. Estudo qualitativo do tipo descritivo realizado em um município ao norte do Estado do Paraná, região sul do Brasil. Os participantes da pesquisa foram 24 profissionais de saúde integrantes dos NASF. A coleta de dados ocorreu no período de junho a julho de 2016 por meio de entrevista individual, utilizando um roteiro semiestruturado composto por questões relacionadas à caracterização dos participantes e da temática em questão, adequado por juízes da área. As entrevistas foram gravadas e transcritas na íntegra e submetidas à análise de conteúdo modalidade temática com o auxílio do o software Iramuteq®. Em relação à caracterização dos profissionais, se destaca a predominância do sexo feminino, a média de quatro anos de atuação no NASF, e três das nove equipes tiveram maior representatividade na pesquisa. Quanto aos significantes textuais e significado do conteúdo, foi organizado o arranjo dos discursos e, posteriormente, elencadas palavras-chaves mais frequentes, organizadas na forma de nuvem de palavras: falar sentido de comunicar , Agente Comunitário de Saúde, dar no que se referem às explicações, ações, funções achar, estar e conseguir. A análise temática permitiu elencar cinco categorias que se desdobram em subcategorias, e estas apresentam a Educação Permanente em Saúde no contexto das condições crônicas, presentes nas ações do NASF por meio de atividades de prevenção e de acompanhamento de casos, efetivadas por meio de ações indiretas e programadas desenvolvidas no processo de trabalho da Estratégia Saúde da Família (ESF). A inserção do NASF junto a ESF é uma potencialidade para se desenvolver a Educação Permanente em Saúde no entorno das condições crônicas. Entretanto aspectos organizacionais, físico-estruturais e de identidade de papel, podem ser fragilidades no desenvolvimento dessas ações. Os achados deste estudo demonstram que o processo de trabalho do NASF vem sendo alterado, mas mantêm-se voltados à interação das equipes multiprofissionais que podem ser evidenciados nas atuações em grupo, visitas domiciliares, discussões de caso e matriciamento, sendo este um dispositivo fundamental para potencializar a integralidade do cuidado e a resolutividade da atenção primária à saúde. Contudo, o estudo também permitiu ressaltar fragilidades, desafios a serem enfrentados quanto à questão organizacional, infraestrutura, gestão, relacionamentos e de processo de trabalho. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Enfermagem | - |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq1 | Ciências da Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.local | Maringá, PR | pt_BR |
| dc.description.physical | 93 f | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq2 | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.center | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | pt_BR |