Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Taqueco Teruya Uchimura
dc.contributor.author: Zurita, Robsmeire Calvo Melo
dc.date.issued: 2009
dc.description.abstract: The records produced routinely in numerous activities in the area of health are given that enable the transformation into information. The banks of data from the routine health services are used as a tool for the development of health policies, for planning and managing health services. Currently, the record is a criterion for evaluating the quality of the service where the quality of records are a reflection of the quality of care. The objective of this study was to assess the quality of information of the infants enrolled in the program for monitoring the high-risk newborns in Maringa-Parana in the various information systems in 2007. This is a crosssectional study with quantitative and analytical approach. Used as data sources SINASC, sheet Monitoring the Newborn Risk (Orange Card), Form A and C of the Information System of Primary Care and medical records of 23 Basic Health Units (UBS). Of the 4175 children born in the city of Maringa in 2007, 710 (17%) children were included in the monitoring program to high-risk newborns. Of these, we selected a random sample of 505 (71.12%) children, and 254 (50.29%) with low birth weight, 244 (48.31%) with prematurity, 142 (28.11%) children teenage mothers (<18 years), 50 (9.90%) with score &#8804; 7 and 21 (4.15%) classified as congenital anomaly. It was observed that many of these children have more of a risk criterion. Of the total of the sheets were found 131 (25.9%) children, were located 128 (25.3%) children with Chips and C with respect to records, were located 359 (71.0%). The data were analyzed by Correspondence Analysis and Binary Ascending Hierarchical Classification where the basic health units were grouped into clusters. Correspondence analysis showed that the Orange Card, the variables with significant contributions were medical (3.6) in the UBS universe, City High and Guaiapó-Requião, nursing (2.2) in the UBS High City, Guaiapó-Requião Mall, Internorte, Quebec and Alvorada III, home visits (2.3) in UBS Mandacaru, pine, South Zone and at high inclusion in other programs (2.3) in UBS Mall, Internorte, Quebec, Alvorada III; The specs for the outstanding contributions indicate that the variable with the greatest significance is the referral to dentistry (4.0) Mall and the UBS (1.5) in UBS Pinheiros and Vila Esperança Universe; in Sheet C, the relevant contributions indicate that the variables with greatest significance was the chart registration form (7.0) in UBS Mall and other variables, monitoring &#8804; 6 times the recorded (3.2) Mandacaru at UBS, for the records, the contributions combined with greater significance records were located (4.6) in UBS Acclimatization; records identified as high-risk NB (2.7) in UBS Parigot de Souza, S. Silvestre, Hope Town and Guaiapó-Requião; sheet located in Orange record (7.8) in UBS Parigot de Souza, Sao Silvestre, Vila Esperança, Guaiapó-Requião and Acclimatization; routing registered (1.8); hospital recorded (2.8) and immunization records (4.9) in UBS Mall, Falls, Industrial, strawberry, Ney Braga and universe. The quality of information in health records have a clear potential as a need for adequate health care and better organization of health services, to reclaim the basic principles of the SUS as a comprehensive care, with equity and universal access.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Saúde pública
dc.subject: Programa de Vigilância ao Recém Nascido de Risco
dc.subject: Análise multivariada
dc.subject: Avaliação de programas e projetos de saúde
dc.subject: Recém nascido
dc.subject: Informações de registros
dc.subject: Qualidade
dc.subject: Enfermagem
dc.subject: Saúde pública
dc.subject: Sistema de Informação de Nascidos Vivos (Sinasc)
dc.subject: Maringá
dc.subject: Paraná (Estado)
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Nursingen
dc.subject: Newbornen
dc.subject: Multivariate analysisen
dc.subject: Information systemsen
dc.subject: Program evoluationen
dc.subject: Maringáen
dc.subject: Paraná (State)en
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: Qualidade do registro das informações dos nascidos vivos de risco no município de Maringá-Paraná, no ano de 2007
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Rosâgela Getirana Santana - UEM
dc.contributor.referee2: Carmen Gracinda Silvan Scochi - USP (Ribeirão Preto, SP)
dc.description.resumo: Os registros produzidos de forma rotineira nas inúmeras atividades da área da saúde são dados que possibilitam a transformação destes em informação. Os bancos de dados originados na rotina dos serviços de saúde são utilizados como ferramenta para a elaboração de políticas de saúde, para o planejamento e gestão de serviços de saúde. Atualmente, o registro e considerado critério de avaliação da qualidade da prestação de serviço onde à qualidade dos registros efetuados são reflexos da qualidade da assistência prestada. O objetivo deste estudo consistiu em analisar a qualidade das informações dos recém nascidos cadastrados no Programa de Vigilância ao Recém Nascido de Risco do município de Maringá-Paraná nos diferentes sistemas de informação no ano de 2007. Trata-se de um estudo transversal com enfoque quantitativo e analítico. Utilizaram-se como fontes de dados o SINASC, Ficha de Acompanhamento do Recém Nascido de Risco (Ficha Laranja), Ficha A e C do Sistema de Informação da Atenção Básica e prontuários das 23 Unidades Básicas de Saúde (UBS). Das 4175 crianças nascidas, residentes no município de Maringá em 2007, 710 (17%) crianças foram inclusas no Programa de Vigilância ao Recém Nascido de Risco. Destas, foi selecionada uma amostra aleatória de 505 (71,12%) crianças, sendo 254 (50,29%) com baixo peso ao nascer, 244 (48,31%) com prematuridade, 142 (28,11%) filhos de mães adolescentes (< 18 anos), 50 (9,90%) com Apgar &#8804; 7 e 21 (4,15%) classificadas com anomalia congênita. Observou-se que muitas destas crianças apresentaram mais de um critério de risco. Do total das Fichas A foram encontradas 131 (25,9%) crianças, foram localizadas 128 (25,3%) crianças com Fichas C e com relação aos prontuários, foram localizados 359 (71,0%). Os dados foram analisados pela Analise por Correspondência Binária e a Classificação Hierárquica Ascendente onde as Unidades Básicas de Saúde foram agrupadas por clusters. A analise de correspondência permitiu concluir que na Ficha Laranja, as variáveis que apresentaram contribuições significativas foram consulta medica (3,6) nas UBS Universo, Cidade Alta e Guaiapó-Requião, consulta de enfermagem (2,2) nas UBS Cidade Alta, Guaiapó-Requião, Iguatemi, Internorte, Quebec e Alvorada III, visita domiciliar (2,3) nas UBS Mandacaru, Pinheiros e Zona Sul e inclusão na alta em outros programas (2,3) nas UBS Iguatemi, Internorte, Quebec, Alvorada III; para a Ficha A, as contribuições relevantes indicam que a variável com maior significância e o encaminhamento para odontologia (4,0) na UBS Iguatemi e (1,5) nas UBS Pinheiros, Universo e Vila Esperança; na Ficha C, as contribuições relevantes indicam que as variáveis com maior significância foram registro do gráfico preenchido (7,0) na UBS Iguatemi e a outra variável, acompanhamento &#8804; a 6 vezes registrado (3,2) na UBS Mandacaru; para os prontuários, as contribuições agrupadas com maior significância foram prontuário localizado (4,6) na UBS Aclimação; prontuário identificado como RN de risco (2,7) nas UBS Parigot de Souza, São Silvestre, Vila Esperança e Guaiapó-Requião; Ficha Laranja localizada no prontuário (7,8) nas UBS Parigot de Souza, São Silvestre, Vila Esperança, Guaiapó-Requião e Aclimação; encaminhamento registrado (1,8); internamento registrado (2,8) e imunização registrada (4,9) nas UBS Iguatemi, Iguaçu, Industrial, Morangueira, Ney Braga e Universo. A qualidade de informações de registros em saúde tem um potencial evidente como componente necessário para adequada atenção a saúde e uma melhor organização dos serviços de saúde, resgatando os princípios básicos do SUS como a integralidade do cuidado, com equidade e a universalidade do acesso.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências da Saúde
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 126 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Enfermagem
dc.publisher.center: Departamento de Enfermagem