http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/2769Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Deise Regina Elias Queiroz | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Sant'ana, Thiago César Frediani | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2011 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation uses cartography as a tool to determine the spatial dynamics in the municipality of Cambira (PR) and therefore propose a Municipal Zoning. For the research development was adopted the proposal made by Simielli (1999) that consists in the elaboration of letter of analysis, for subsequent correlation and elaboration of a synthesis letter, also for the elaboration of the letters was adopted Graphic Semiology proposed by Bertin (1978). For the production of the letters of analysis was used primary date, secondary date, data collected in the field and obtained from analysis of satellite images, the letter of analysis consists the physical aspects of the municipal territory and the spatial dynamics occurred in this territory. The use of cartography in the determination of spatial dynamics is justified by the need that the municipalities have to know and control their territory and also for being the cartography an efficient and viable tool for the Municipal Planning, presenting and spatialising the necessary information for the territory management. Therefore it is possible to elaborate a synthesis letter of the Municipal Zoning that considers the spatial dynamics and the physical characteristics of this space, serving as a base for decision making for the municipal authority. | en |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Dinâmicas espaciais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cartografia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Semiologia gráfica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Espaço | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Planejamento municipal | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cartas de análise | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cambira | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Paraná | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | (Estado) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Spatial dynamics | en |
| dc.subject | Cartography | en |
| dc.subject | Graphic Semiology | en |
| dc.subject | Municipal Planning | en |
| dc.subject | Cambira | en |
| dc.subject | Parana | en |
| dc.subject | State | en |
| dc.subject | Brazil. | en |
| dc.title | A cartografia nos estudos das dinâmicas espaciais do município de Cambira-PR | pt_BR |
| dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Cláudia Regina Grégio D'Arce Filetti - UEM | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Maria Elena Ramos Simielli - USP | |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação utiliza a cartografia como ferramenta para determinar as dinâmicas espaciais no Município de Cambira (PR) e assim propor um Zoneamento Municipal. Para o desenvolvimento da pesquisa adotou-se a proposta feita por Simielli (1999) que consiste na elaboração de cartas de análise, para posterior correlação e elaboração de uma carta síntese, ainda para a elaboração das cartas adotou-se a Semiologia Gráfica proposta por Bertin (1978). Para a confecção das cartas de análise foram utilizados dados primários, secundários, dados coletados em campo e obtidos através da análise de imagens de satélites, as cartas de análise compreenderam os aspectos físicos do território municipal e as dinâmicas espaciais ocorridas neste território. O emprego da cartografia na determinação das dinâmicas espaciais se justifica pela necessidade que os municípios possuem em conhecer e controlar seu território e ainda por ser a cartografia uma ferramenta eficiente e viável para o Planejamento Municipal, apresentando e especializando as informações necessárias para a gestão do território. Como resultado foi confeccionada uma carta síntese de Zoneamento Municipal que considerou as dinâmicas espaciais e as características físicas deste espaço, servindo como base para tomada de decisões para o poder público municipal. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq1 | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.local | Maringá, PR | pt_BR |
| dc.description.physical | 121 f | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq2 | Geografia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.center | Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes | pt_BR |