http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/2794Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Messias Modesto dos Passos | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Faria, Maria do Carmo Carvalho | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2007 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | With intention to stimulate the debate on the subject, this work has as object the Biguassu Brook hydrographic basin, located in Apucarana, Paraná, in objective one two questions are approached: to identify of the historical transformations occurred during the occupation process and its dynamics. Regarding to the landscape concept, it assumes the systemic boarding defended by G. Bertran (1968), who defined the landscape as a dynamic, unstable combination supported on three differentiated geographic elements - physical, biological and anthropic ones. It is necessary to consider that the construction of this research covers varied documents and studies. At first it is looked to establish a dialogue with the theoretical boarding concernin the landscape, that it consists of to define the concepts that will guide the presented quarrels. The bibliographical revision of the theme and the process in which the region goes by, what allows recognizing different reflections and clippings, establishes connections between these inquiries and the matter of this study. For time-space analysis we opted to the production and interpretation of letters of use the ground at three moments (1970, 1990 and 2006). Such current letter and photographic registers have given subsides to the physical study and of devolution of the dynamics of occupation and the forms of use of the ground as well as its scenery alterations between 1970 and 2006. This research, structures itself in six chapters, starting from as introduction to the research in a preliminary boarding of the Biguassu Brook hydrographic basin. Afterwards we show the theoretical quarrel of the relation between geography and landscape, aiming at identifying the concepts that had constituted the arguments of this quarrel. In a time-space boarding, supported on the bibliography, the third chapter has developed, with Paraná sociospace formation since earlier times until the current and this way is proven as the occupation of the occupation of the northen Paraná occurred through the colonizing Northen Paraná Land Company (CTNP) and its successor Paraná Improvement Company (CMNP) and, as important part of this process, the city of Apucarana. In the fourth chapter we present a brief study of the city, with emphasis in the Biguassu Brook hydrographic basin, approaching its geographic situation, its aspects (physiographic) and its description and morfometrical analysis. It is looked to detach its process of occupation and development, being analyzed and interpreted the use letters of the soil of 1970, 1990 and 2006, observing the occurred transformations in theses periods. Deepening the analysis of the anthropic action in the area, a photographic register will constitute the fifth chapter. In it, through a photo-interpretative work, we try to demonstrate the current conditions of the landscape in the basin displaying the economic and, mainly, the socioenvironmental conditions of the area. The sixth chapter presents the conclusions in which we present possible answers to the objective defined in the beginning of the researchWith intention to stimulate the debate on the subject, this work has as object the Biguassu Brook hydrographic basin, located in Apucarana, Paraná, in objective one two questions are approached: to identify of the historical transformations occurred during the occupation process and its dynamics. Regarding to the landscape concept, it assumes the systemic boarding defended by G. Bertran (1968), who defined the landscape as a dynamic, unstable combination supported on three differentiated geographic elements - physical, biological and anthropic ones. It is necessary to consider that the construction of this research covers varied documents and studies. At first it is looked to establish a dialogue with the theoretical boarding concernin the landscape, that it consists of to define the concepts that will guide the presented quarrels. The bibliographical revision of the theme and the process in which the region goes by, what allows recognizing different reflections and clippings, establishes connections between these inquiries and the matter of this study. For time-space analysis we opted to the production and interpretation of letters of use the ground at three moments (1970, 1990 and 2006). Such current letter and photographic registers have given subsides to the physical study and of devolution of the dynamics of occupation and the forms of use of the ground as well as its scenery alterations between 1970 and 2006. This research, structures itself in six chapters, starting from as introduction to the research in a preliminary boarding of the Biguassu Brook hydrographic basin. Afterwards we show the theoretical quarrel of the relation between geography and landscape, aiming at identifying the concepts that had constituted the arguments of this quarrel. In a time-space boarding, supported on the bibliography, the third chapter has developed, with Paraná sociospace formation since earlier times until the current and this way is proven as the occupation of the occupation of the northen Paraná occurred through the colonizing Northen Paraná Land Company (CTNP) and its successor Paraná Improvement Company (CMNP) and, as important part of this process, the city of Apucarana. In the fourth chapter we present a brief study of the city, with emphasis in the Biguassu Brook hydrographic basin, approaching its geographic situation, its aspects (physiographic) and its description and morfometrical analysis. It is looked to detach its process of occupation and development, being analyzed and interpreted the use letters of the soil of 1970, 1990 and 2006, observing the occurred transformations in theses periods. Deepening the analysis of the anthropic action in the area, a photographic register will constitute the fifth chapter. In it, through a photo-interpretative work, we try to demonstrate the current conditions of the landscape in the basin displaying the economic and, mainly, the socioenvironmental conditions of the area. The sixth chapter presents the conclusions in which we present possible answers to the objective defined in the beginning of the research | en |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Geografia socioambiental | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bacia hidrográfica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Análise da paisagem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | História | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ação antrópica no espaço geográfico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Geossistema | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Material geográfico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ribeirão Biguaçu | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Apucarana | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Paraná (Estado) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Landscape | en |
| dc.subject | Dynamics | en |
| dc.subject | Anthropic Action | en |
| dc.subject | Hydrographic Basin | en |
| dc.subject | Units | en |
| dc.subject | Biguassu Brook | en |
| dc.subject | Apucarana | en |
| dc.subject | Paraná | en |
| dc.subject | Brazil | en |
| dc.title | As transformações históricas e a dinâmica atual da paisagem na bacia hidrográfica do ribeirão Biguaçu - Apucarana/PR | pt_BR |
| dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Leonor Marcon da Silveira - UEM | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Edison Luiz Piroli - UNESP | |
| dc.description.resumo | Com intuito de estimular o debate sobre o tema, este trabalho tem como objeto a Bacia Hidrográfica do Ribeirão Biguaçu, situada em Apucarana, Paraná, quando se objetiva duas questões: identificar as transformações históricas ocorridas durante o processo de ocupação e a dinâmica atual. Com relação ao conceito de paisagem, assume a abordagem sistêmica defendida por G. Bertrand (1968), quando definiu a paisagem como uma combinação dinâmica, instável, apoiada sobre três elementos geográficos diferenciados - físicos, biológicos e antrópicos. Faz-se necessário considerar que a edificação desta pesquisa percorre documentos e estudos variados. Numa primeira instância, procura-se estabelecer um diálogo com as abordagens teóricas acerca da paisagem, que consiste em definir os conceitos que nortearão as discussões apresentadas. A revisão bibliográfica da temática e do processo vivido pela região que permite reconhecer diferentes reflexões e recortes estabelece conexões entre essas investigações e o problema deste estudo. Para análise têmporo-espacial, optou-se pela produção e interpretação de cartas de uso do solo em três momentos, (1970, 1990 e 2006). Tais cartas e registros fotográficos atuais deram subsídios ao estudo físico e da evolução da dinâmica de ocupação e das formas de uso do solo bem como sua alteração paisagística entre 1970 e 2006. Esta pesquisa se estrutura em seis capítulos, começando por uma introdução à pesquisa em uma abordagem preliminar da Bacia Hidrográfica do Ribeirão Biguaçu. O segundo, mostra a discussão teórica da relação entre geografia e paisagem, objetivando identificar os conceitos que constituíram os argumentos desta discussão. Numa abordagem têmporo-espacial, apoiada em bibliografia, se desenvolveu o terceiro capítulo, com a formação sócio-espacial do Paraná, desde tempos remotos até o atual e, assim, evidencia-se como ocorreu a ocupação do Norte do Paraná, através da colonizadora Companhia de Terras Norte do Paraná (CTNP) e sua sucessora, a Companhia Melhoramentos Norte do Paraná (CMNP) e, como parte importante desse processo, do município de Apucarana. No quarto capítulo, apresenta-se um breve estudo do município, com ênfase na Bacia Hidrográfica do Ribeirão Biguaçu abordando-se sua situação geográfica, seus aspectos (fisiográficos) e sua descrição e análise morfométrica. Procura-se destacar seu processo de ocupação e desenvolvimento, analisando e interpretando as cartas de uso de solo de 1970, 1990 e 2006 observando-se as transformações ocorridas nesses períodos. Aprofundando a análise da ação antrópica na área, um registro fotográfico constituirá o quinto capítulo. Nele, através de um trabalho foto-interpretativo se busca demonstrar as condições atuais da paisagem na bacia, expondo as condições econômicas e, principalmente, as sócio-ambientais da área. O sexto capítulo se presta às considerações finais onde se apresentam possíveis respostas aos objetivos traçados no início da pesquisa | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq1 | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.local | Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.description.physical | 221 f | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq2 | Geografia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.center | Departamento de Geografia | pt_BR |