Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Maria Teresa de Nobrega
dc.contributor.author: Moresco, Maristela Denise
dc.date.issued: 2007
dc.description.abstract: The present work adopts as space clipping the city of Marechal Cândido Rondon (west region of Paraná State) and the integrated analysis of the constituent elements of the landscape for the identification and delimitation of different compartments. The research itself has as objective the recognition of different units of landscape based on its geoecology structure, identifying of using, occupation and environment vulnerability. It is supposed that the integrated analysis of the environment makes it possible the identification of different units of landscape from its physical characteristics (ecological potential) and by the human being (using and handling). They have been identified and characterized in geoecology and socio-economic terms, four great compartments of landscape, being two topographically raised compartments: Compartment of the Plateau (divided in two subcompartments - Plateau of Marechal and Bela Vista) and blocks of São Roque/Baitaca; and two lower compartments of the Plateau attached among the most elevated salients: Compartment of Margarida and Porto Mendes.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Geociências
dc.subject: Geografia
dc.subject: Estudo de paisagem
dc.subject: Unidades de paisagem
dc.subject: Análise integrada
dc.subject: Paisagem
dc.subject: Uso e ocupação
dc.subject: Marechal Cândido Rondon
dc.subject: Paraná (Estado)
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Landscapeen
dc.subject: Using and occupationen
dc.subject: Iintegrated analysisen
dc.subject: Marechal Cândido Rondonen
dc.subject: Paranáen
dc.subject: Stateen
dc.subject: Brasil.en
dc.title: Estudo de paisagem no município de Marechal Cândido Rondon-PRpt_BR
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Paulo Nakashima - UEM
dc.contributor.referee2: Edson dos Santos Dias - UNIOESTE
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho adota como recorte espacial o município de Marechal Cândido Rondon (região oeste do Paraná) e a análise integrada dos elementos constituintes da paisagem para a identificação e delimitação de diferentes compartimentos. A pesquisa tem por objetivo o reconhecimento de diferentes unidades de paisagem com base na sua estrutura geoecológica, identificando as formas de uso e ocupação e vulnerabilidade ambiental. Parte-se do pressuposto que a análise integrada do meio possibilita a identificação das diferentes unidades de paisagem a partir das suas características físicas (potencial ecológico) e antrópicas (uso e manejo). Foram identificados e caracterizados em termos geoecológicos e sócio-econômicos, quatro grandes compartimentos de paisagem, sendo dois compartimentos topograficamente elevados: Compartimento do Platô (dividido em dois sub-compartimentos - Platô de Marechal e Bela Vista) e Blocos de São Roque/Baitaca; e dois compartimentos mais baixos embutidos entre os esporões mais avançados do platô: Compartimento de Margarida e de Porto Mendes.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografia
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 141 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Geografia
dc.publisher.center: Departamento de Geografia