http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/2824
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Elpídio Serra | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Alaíde Paulino Machado de | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2006 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The condition of the Brazilian substandard social class points to education as one of the means for liberating country people from the oppression exerted by reactionary men, once, it is assumed that social justice can be implanted by means of formal education, as well as, with the occurrence of the Agrarian Reform. Bearing in mind the conception that "education is as important as the movement Pro-Iand and Pro Agrarian Reform", 'MST', the Brazilian Landless Rural Workers' Movement, has structured an educational proposal whose aim is to work with a different type of school. Such a new school is based on the reality of Brazilian country people. Therefore, it is based on principles such as, education in the country surroundings and involving things related to the country, with the purpose of building up the identity of Landless people. Since its foundation, MST has been investing in education, and through it has been searching for a way to make the individuals better conscious, consequently, aiming at building up a better society. Human formation has been one of its main purposes. It is in this sort of school, seen as an educative environment, that such a human formation is searched for. Therefore, it is in schools, settled down inside MST campings and also, in schools settled down in places where people have already received their lands, that one attempts to work based on the Movement Pedagogy, so that their members can learn under the light of those values in order to build up their identity as Landless People. The target is to make them go ahead with the movement Pro-land and Pro Agrarian Reform. Thus, the aim of the present study is to show the proposal of MST education entailed to the ideological formation of the Movement. | en |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringá | pt_BR |
dc.subject | MST | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Movimento dos Trabalhadores Rurais Sem Terra | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Transformação Social | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escolas do campo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogia do MST | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Querência do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Paraná (Estado) | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Landless Rural Workers Movement | en |
dc.subject | Education | en |
dc.subject | Pedagogy of MST | en |
dc.subject | Social transformation/reform | en |
dc.subject | Querência do Norte | en |
dc.subject | Paraná | en |
dc.subject | State | en |
dc.subject | Brazil. | en |
dc.title | Ideologia e educação : a proposta pedagógica do MST e as escolas do campo de Querência do Norte-PR | pt_BR |
dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Maria das Graças de Lima - UEM | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Bernardo Mançano Fernandez - UNESP-P.P | |
dc.description.resumo | A condição social da classe menos favorecida do Brasil mostra que o caminho para a libertação da opressão exercida pelos homens reacionários é a educação. Por meio dela será possível às pessoas implantar a justiça social. Justiça essa que se dará também através da Reforma Agrária. O Movimento dos Trabalhadores Rurais Sem Terra - MST, através de sua concepção que "educação é tão importante como a luta pela terra e pela Reforma Agrária", estruturou uma proposta de educação que visa uma escola diferente. Uma escola que seja de fato no e do campo, voltada para a realidade das pessoas do campo e para a construção da identidade Sem Terra. Desde sua fundação o MST vem investindo em educação, vendo na mesma o caminho para a conscientização das pessoas e em conseqüência construir uma sociedade melhor. Assim, a formação humana tem sido um dos seus principais objetivos. E é na escola enquanto ambiente educativo que se busca esta formação humana. Para tanto, é nas escolas do MST, seja do acampamento ou do assentamento, que se procura trabalhar dentro da Pedagogia do Movimento, para que na aprendizagem dos seus integrantes esteja presente a formação de valores, a construção da identidade Sem terra e se tomem continuadores da luta pela terra e pela Reforma Agrária. O presente trabalho procura mostrar um pouco desta proposta de educação vinculada a uma formação ideológica do MST. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq1 | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.local | Maringá, PR | pt_BR |
dc.description.physical | 154 f | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq2 | Geografia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.center | Departamento de Geografia | pt_BR |