Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Elpídio Serra
dc.contributor.author: Carvalho, Josiane Fernandes de
dc.date.issued: 2008
dc.description.abstract: Although there is a wide production on the unfolding of the agriculture modernization process in space, it is necessary to recognize that there are particularities which are territorialy imposed. Within this sense, the present study contributes with some considerations that are specific to work relations, which are modified with the territorialization of the sugarcane agroindustry, especially in the formation of the rural employee of sugarcane cut. For this reason, the Nothwest Mesoregion of "Paraná" was delimited as the reachable area, due to specificities of the capitalism development process in the field of this region. Thus, it was objectified to realize a historical review about work relations in the rural area and the occupation of the region, considering the structuralization of that area, starting with the small property, and the work relations that are not supported by the salary. From this on, it starts to analyze the consolidation of the sucroalcohol sector as the detentor of capital and the greater personification of the rural employee exploitation in the northwest of "Paraná". Therefore, it presents the differentiations that are territorialy expressed from the relation between the agroindustrial capital of the sugarcane plantation and the rural employee who works with the sugarcane plantation, understanding the fragmentation of the work process in the new spatial and social rearrangementen
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Assalariado rural
dc.subject: Agroindústria canavieira
dc.subject: Capitalismo
dc.subject: Norte Paranaense
dc.subject: Paraná (Estado)
dc.subject: Brasil
dc.subject: Rural employeeen
dc.subject: Sugarcane agroindustryen
dc.subject: Capitalismen
dc.subject: Paraná (State)en
dc.subject: Brazilen
dc.title: Os assalariados rurais da agroindústria canavieira na mesorregião noroeste paranaense
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Ângelo Aparecido Priori - UEM
dc.contributor.referee2: Antonio Thomaz Junior - UNESP
dc.description.resumo: Embora haja uma vasta produção sobre os desdobramentos do processo de modernização da agricultura no espaço, é mister reconhecer que há particularidades impostas territorialmente. Dentro desse espírito, busca-se contribuir com algumas reflexões específicas às relações de trabalho modificadas a partir da territorialização da agroindústria canavieira, sobretudo na formação do assalariado rural do corte de cana. Para tanto, delimitou-se como área de abrangência a Mesorregião Noroeste Paranaense, devido às especificidades do processo de desenvolvimento do capitalismo no campo nessa região. Dessa maneira, objetivou-se realizar um resgate histórico das relações de trabalho no meio rural e da ocupação da região abordada, considerando a estruturação desse espaço a partir da pequena propriedade e de relações de trabalho não sustentadas pelo salário. A partir de então, passa-se a analisar a solidificação da agroindústria canavieira como detentora do capital, e maior personificação da exploração do assalariado rural no Noroeste Paranaense. Desse modo, apresenta-se as diferenciações que estão expressas territorialmente a partir da relação entre o capital agroindustrial canavieiro e o assalariado rural empregado na cultura da cana, entendendo a fragmentação do processo do trabalho, no novo reordenamento espacial e social
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografia
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá
dc.description.physical: 199 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Geografia
dc.publisher.center: Departamento de Geografia