http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/2951Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sandra de Cássia Araújo Pelegrini | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Ana Paula dos | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2006 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The building of Itaipu power plant in 1974, in the west of the state of Paraná, Brazil, figured out as a rough impact in the lives of men and women which had the course their lives completely modified. This huge reservatory formation sank down spaces and landscapes. Places which have been depositaries of many lives efforts were fiercely abandoned. In Guaíra, one of the eight cities of state of Paraná most directly affected by the building of Itaipu Binacional power plant, the story has been not different. Sete Quedas Falls shows itself plenty of signification in the memory of Guaíra citizens. Are these and other kinds of memories we are going to analyze and track down in the present study attempting to comprehend these past memories and, in certain way, preserve the recordings and interpretations pertaining to the people who eye witnessed the Itaipu Binacional power plant building process. | en |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Hidrelétrica de Itaipu | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Memória | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Experiência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cultura | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Populações | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Itaipu Binacional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Região Oeste do Paraná | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | (Estado) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Memory | en |
| dc.subject | Experience | en |
| dc.subject | Culture | en |
| dc.subject | Populations | en |
| dc.subject | Itaipu Binacional | en |
| dc.subject | Região Oest to Paraná | en |
| dc.subject | State | en |
| dc.subject | Brazil. | en |
| dc.title | Lago de memórias : a submersão das Setes Quedas | pt_BR |
| dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Silvia Helena Zanirato - UEM | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Geni Rosa Duarte - Unioeste | |
| dc.description.resumo | A construção da hidrelétrica de Itaipu, na Região Oeste do Paraná, iniciada em 1974, provocou um impacto na vida de muitos homens e mulheres, que tiveram modificado o curso de sua história. A formação desse reservatório fez submergir espaços e paisagens. Lugares onde estavam depositados anos de vida foram forçosamente abandonados. Em Guaíra, um dos oitos municípios paranaenses diretamente atingidos pela construção da hidrelétrica de Itaipu Binacional, a história não foi diferente. Os Saltos das Sete Quedas configuram-se como um espaço repleto de significações na memória dos guaírenses. É na análise dessas e outras formas de memória que vamos trilhar o caminho do presente estudo, na tentativa de compreender as percepções desse passado e, de certa forma, preservar os registros e as interpretações que esses cidadãos guardam do processo de edificação da hidrelétrica de Itaipu Binacional. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em História | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq1 | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.local | Maringá, PR | pt_BR |
| dc.description.physical | 133 f | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq2 | História | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.center | Departamento de História | pt_BR |