Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Moacir José da Silva
dc.contributor.author: Rocha, Neilaine Ramos
dc.date.issued: 2008
dc.description.abstract: This research is about the innovative thinking of Eugenio Gudin as a Brazilian scholar of the classical political economy. This work focuses his innovative thinking on the economic and political problems of Brazilian society. This dissertation presents the results of a research through five main chapters: In the first chapter we present a literature review of the specialist literature on Gudin, there are shown approaches to Gudin and presented a biographical and bibliographical study of him. The second chapter presents the theoretical assumptions that give identity and intellectual background for this search. The essential theoretical contribution to this work came of Austrian school of economics. In the third chapter, we analyze the economic ideas of Gudin on the various forms of interventionism in the Brazilian economy. The fourth chapter deals with the ideas and policies of Gudin its concept of democracy. In the last chapter we analyze three essential points: 1) the contextualization of Gudin as a scholar of the Classical Political Economy in its version Austrian, 2) its contribution to the economy poIicy in Brazil and, 3) the limitations of the historiographical studies that admits Gudin as an author conservative.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Economia política clássica
dc.subject: Eugênio Gudin
dc.subject: Inovação
dc.subject: História
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Eugênio Gudinen
dc.subject: Classical Political Economyen
dc.subject: Innovationen
dc.subject: History of Brazil.en
dc.title: A economia política clássica no Brasil : o pensamento inovador de Eugênio Gudin
dc.title.alternative: The Classical Political Economy the innovative thinking of Eugenio Gudin.en
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa é sobre o pensamento de Eugênio Gudin como um scholar brasileiro da economia política clássica. Este trabalho focaliza o lado inovador do seu pensamento sobre a problemática econômica e política da sociedade brasileira. Esta dissertação apresenta os resultados de uma pesquisa através de cinco capítulos principais: No primeiro capítulo, apresentamos uma revisão bibliográfica acerca da literatura especializada sobre Gudin; nele são mostrados diversos enfoques sobre ele e apresentados um estudo biobibliográfico do autor. No segundo capítulo são apresentados os pressupostos teóricos que conferem identidade intelectual e fundamento para esta pesquisa. O aperte teórico essencial deste trabalho é a escola austríaca de economia. No terceiro capítulo, buscou-se analisar as idéias econômicas de Gudin sobre as diversas formas de intervencionismo na economia brasileira. O Quarto capítulo trata das idéias políticas de Gudin e seu conceito de democracia. No último capítulo analisamos três pontos essenciais: 1) a contextualização de Gudin como um scholar da Economia Política Clássica em sua versão austríaca; 2) a sua contribuição para a economia política no Brasil e; 3) os limites dos estudos historiográficos que consideraram Gudin um autor conservador.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em História
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physicalxi, 152 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: História
dc.publisher.center: Departamento de História