Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Solange Ramos de Andrade
dc.contributor.author: Schlenker, Rodrigo
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.description.abstract: Frei Boaventura Kloppenburg was one of the main promoters of the Second Vatican Council (1962-1965) in Brazil and his work on Ecclesiastical Brazilianmagazine has a role in understanding the reception of that event in our country. The Second Vatican Council significant changes in the printed history of the Catholic Church. The initial desire of the holding of an Ecumenical Council by Pope JohnXXIII (1881-1963) was an aggiornamento between the Church and modern society. The specific work of the reception of Vatican II developed by Kloppenburg and that was highlighted by us in the REB comprises three separate stages. The first time between the years 1959 and 1962, a period of integration and information about the Second Vatican Council to the receptors, a second phase, from 1962 to 1965, is a period of reflection and introduction to the Second Vatican Council to the receivers; and, finally, a third time, from 1965 to 1971, characterized as a production period for the theological and ecclesiological receivers that operated the determinations contemplated in the Church by Vatican II. The theoretical and methodological framework that we employed for this study can be found mainly in Reinhart Koselleck and the categories of "space of experience" and "horizon of expectation". The text of journals as sources of Tania de Luca has helped us in locating the sources and the construction of a long series of texts and representative ordered and characterization of the group responsible for publishing the magazine, followed by identification of key staff and the public that was intended.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Concílio Vaticano IIpt_BR
dc.subject: Revista Eclesiástica Brasileira
dc.subject: Igreja Católica
dc.subject: Teologia
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Second Vatican Councilen
dc.subject: Ecclesiastical Brazilian magazineen
dc.subject: Frei Boaventura Kloppenburgen
dc.subject: Brasil.en
dc.title: Frei Boaventura Kloppenburg e o Concílio Vaticano II na Revista Eclesiástica Brasileira (1959-1971)
dc.title.alternative: Frei Boaventura Kloppenburg and Second Vatican Council in Ecclesiastical Brazilian Magazine (1959-1971)en
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Euclides Marchi - UFPR-
dc.contributor.referee2: José Carlos Gimenez - UEM-
dc.description.resumo: Frei Boaventura Kloppenburg foi um dos principais divulgadores do Concílio Vaticano II (1962-1965) no Brasil e seu trabalho na Revista Eclesiástica Brasileira tem papel determinante para a compreensão da recepção daquele evento em nosso país. O Concílio Vaticano II imprimiu significativas mudanças na trajetória da Igreja Católica. O desejo inicial da realização o de um Concílio Ecumênico pelo então papa João XXIII (1881-1963) era de um aggiornamento entre a Igreja e a sociedade moderna. O trabalho específico da recepção do Concílio Vaticano II desenvolvido por Kloppenburg e que foi destacado por nós na REB compreende três momentos distintos. O primeiro momento, entre os anos de 1959 e 1962, período de integração e informação sobre o Concílio Vaticano II para os receptores; um segundo momento, de 1962 a 1965, constitui um período de reflexão e introdução ao Concílio Vaticano II para os receptores; e, por fim, um terceiro momento, de 1965 a 1971, caracterizado como um período de produção teológica e eclesiológica para os receptores que contemplaram as determinações operadas na Igreja pelo Concílio Vaticano II. O arcabouço teórico-metodológico que lançamos mão para esta pesquisa pode ser verificado principalmente em Reinhart Koselleck e nas categorias de "espaço de experiência" e "horizonte de expectativa". O texto de sobre periódicos como fontes de Tania de Luca nos auxiliou na metodologia de localização das fontes e na construção de uma longa e representativa série de textos ordenados e a caracterização do grupo responsável pela publicação da revista, seguido pela identificação dos principais colaboradores e do público a que se destinava.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em História
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 118 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: História
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes