Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Marilda Gonçalves Dias Facci
dc.contributor.author: Barbosa, Luciana Mara Tachini
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.description.abstract: The shocks present in the Brazilian educational reality for the legitimization of quality education associated with the increasing need to consider the education of adolescents, motivated the development of this research. It aims to investigate the understanding that basic education schools have about adolescence as well as the appropriation of the Historical-Cultural Psychology that schools apply to work with Secondary Education. The analysis and reflection developed had as a theoretical framework the Historical-Critical Pedagogy and Historical-Cultural Psychology, both based on historical dialectic materialism. In the execution of this work, it was organized three sections: in Section 1 entitled Work, Education and Secondary School, initially it was aimed to study how school education is constituted during the history of mankind guided by conception of Historical-Critical Pedagogy, along with the study of the last stage of Basic Education, Secondary School; in Section 2 entitled Explanations and conceptions of Historical-Cultural Psychology on the teaching-learning process it was developed studies, concerned the history and tenets of Historical-Cultural Psychology, some thoughts on how the Historical-Cultural Psychology is established as a benchmark for pedagogy and the overview that this theory has about adolescence; eventually, in Section 3 entitled The Research: Political-Pedagogic project were presented the data and its analysis of research prioritized the study of Political-Pedagogic project as guiding documents for understanding the reality of the surveyed public schools. The procedures adopted for this research were the bibliographical research and documentary research. In the last part, seven Political-Pedagogic Projects of public schools were analyzed in the northwestern region of Paraná. The key points found in the Political-Pedagogic projects of the schools surveyed were: the presence of Historical-Cultural Psychology in the Political-Pedagogic projects of surveyed schools; the presence or absence of concepts, ideas and debates about adolescence in the Political-Pedagogic projects of surveyed schools; the challenge of thinking about an emancipatory education for Secondary Schools. From the information obtained it was found that adolescence was not a subject of concern and recognition, as more than 40% of schools surveyed did not address this issue; the appropriation of Historical-Cultural Psychology rarely occurs, only four of the various works of Vygotsky and his collaborators were found. The conclusion so far is the need for further studies on adolescence in the educational universe and expanding access to schools and educators regarding the production of Historical-Cultural Psychology by defending, above all, an education that prioritizes the mediation of the contents systematized by mankind and that favors omnilateral formation of the subject in Secondary School.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Adolescência
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subject: Ensino médio
dc.subject: Psicologia histórico-cultural
dc.subject: Psicologia escolar
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Adolescenceen
dc.subject: Educationen
dc.subject: Secondary educationen
dc.subject: Historical-cultural psychologyen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: Contribuições da psicologia histórico cultural para o ensino médio : conhecendo a adolescência
dc.title.alternative: Historical-Cultural Psychology for Secondary Education finding out about adolescentsen
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Maria Júlia Lemes - UEM-
dc.contributor.referee2: Diana Carvalho de Carvalho - UFSC-
dc.description.resumo: Os embates presentes na realidade educacional brasileira pela legitimação de uma educação de qualidade associados à crescente necessidade de se pensar a educação escolar dos adolescente motivaram o desenvolvimento desta pesquisa. Tem como objetivo investigar a visão que as escolas de Educação Básica têm sobre a adolescência, assim como qual a apropriação que fazem da Psicologia Histórico-Cultural na fundamentação do trabalho com o Ensino Médio. A análise e a reflexão desenvolvida tiveram como aporte teórico a Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica e a Psicologia Histórico-Cultural, ambas da base materialista histórico-dialética. Na efetivação do trabalho, foram organizadas três Seções: na Seção 1 intitulada Trabalho, Educação e Ensino Médio foi estudado, inicialmente, como a educação escolar se constituiu no decorrer da história da humanidade, orientada pela concepção da Pedagogia Histórico Crítica, juntamente com o estudo da última etapa da Educação Básica - o Ensino Médio; na Seção 2 intitulada Explicações e concepções da Psicologia Histórico-Cultural sobre o processo ensino-aprendizagem foram desenvolvidos os estudos da história e dos postulados da Psicologia Histórico-Cultural, algumas reflexões de em seguida, evidenciou-se como a Psicologia Histórico-Cultural se estabelece como um referencial para a pedagogia e a visão que esta teoria tem acerca da adolescência; por fim, na Seção 3 intitulada A Pesquisa: O Projeto Político Pedagógico foram apresentados os dados e respectiva análise da pesquisa que priorizou o estudo de Projetos Políticos Pedagógicos como documentos norteadores para a compreensão da realidade das escolas públicas pesquisadas. Os procedimentos adotados foram a pesquisa bibliográfica e a pesquisa documental. Nesta última, foram analisados sete Projetos Políticos Pedagógicos de escolas públicas estaduais da região noroeste do Paraná. Os pontos fundamentais encontrados nos Projetos Políticos Pedagógicos das escolas pesquisadas foram: a presença da Psicologia Histórico-Cultural; a presença ou não de conceitos, reflexões e debates acerca da adolescência; o desafio de se pensar uma educação emancipatória para o Ensino Médio. Com base nas informações obtidas, constatou-se que a adolescência não foi alvo de preocupação e reconhecimento, já que mais de 40% das escolas pesquisadas não abordaram este assunto; a apropriação da Psicologia Histórico-Cultural ocorre com pouca frequência, tendo sido encontradas apenas quatro obras de Vigotski e seus colaboradores. Conclui-se pela necessidade de aprofundamento nos estudos sobre a adolescência no universo educacional e ampliação do acesso dos educadores às produções da Psicologia Histórico-Cultural, por se defender, sobretudo, uma educação que priorize a mediação dos conteúdos sistematizados pela humanidade e que favoreça a formação omnilateral do sujeito no Ensino Médio.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Psicologia-
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 174 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Psicologia
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes