Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Ângela Maria Pires Caniato
dc.contributor.author: Pismel, Maria Claudia de Chiara
dc.date.issued: 2010
dc.description.abstract: The central idea of this study is the psychosocial analysis of subjectivity in the neoliberal consumer society. The objective is to demonstrate the ideological domination in the "construction / deconstruction of subjectivity under the contingencies of neoliberal consumer society, to build / individuals to be standardized, without autonomy and delivered to the determinations of the market, deconstructing / hindering the construction of a singular subjectivity. We will present the historical changes that nurture the emergence of neoliberal society of consumption, the main features of it and its mode of action / transformation of subjectivity. We emphasize the analysis of Critical Theory regarding the mechanisms of ideological domination, as the culture industry and its impact on the formation and maintenance of individuals in the mass condition of standart consumer, but capable of emancipation. We will present the identification process as constitutor of subjectivity, an instrument in favor of ideology or in favor of potentiality transformation.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Sociedade de consumo neoliberal
dc.subject: Subjetividade
dc.subject: Indústria cultural
dc.subject: Mecanismo socio-ideológico
dc.subject: Indústria cultural
dc.subject: Padronização/emancipação
dc.subject: Processos identificatórios
dc.subject: Sociedade de consumo
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Subjectivityen
dc.subject: Neoliberal consumer societyen
dc.subject: Cultural industryen
dc.subject: Standardizationen
dc.subject: Emancipateen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: A construção/desconstrução da subjetividade a caminho de uma identidade singular
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Monica Teixeira do Amaral - USP
dc.contributor.referee2: Regina Perez Christofolli Abeche - UEM
dc.description.resumo: A idéia central deste trabalho é a análise psicossocial da constituição da subjetividade na sociedade de consumo neoliberal. O objetivo é demonstrar a dominação ideológica na "construção/desconstrução" das subjetividades sob as contingências da sociedade de consumo neoliberal, a saber, construir/constituir indivíduos padronizados, sem autonomia e entregues às determinações do mercado, desconstruindo/dificultando a construção de uma subjetividade singular. Apresentaremos as transformações históricas que oportunizaram o surgimento da sociedade neoliberal de consumo, as principais características da mesma e seu modo de atuação/transformação da subjetividade. Destacamos a análise da Teoria Crítica a respeito dos mecanismos de dominação ideológica, tal como a indústria cultural e sua incidência na formação e manutenção dos indivíduos na condição de massa, de consumidores padronizados, mas passíveis de emancipação. Apresentaremos o processo identificatório como constituidor da subjetividade, um instrumento a favor da ideologia ou a favor da potencialidade transformadora/emancipatória da subjetividade.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 153 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Psicologia
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes