Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Silvana Calvo Tuleski
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Rhayane Lourenço da
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.description.abstract: Thee present thesis has as its purpose the historical analysis of the works of A.N. Leontiev (1903-1979) to contribute to overcome the superficial readings of his texts, which demote his work to a caricature of Marxism associated to Stalinism. Our hypothesis is that the distorted interpretations of L. S. Vigotski`s works disseminated both in Brazil and around the world try to dissociate him from the Marxism, which also unfolds to a mischaracterization of Leontiev`s works. It is, therefore, justified the realization of an analysis of Leontiev`s works guided by the historical problems placed before him and in the pathways he has chosen to solve them. We want to place the following questioning: How science in Stalinism was done? What is proposed by Leontiev, which is his scientific commitment and how it was executed in a historical context as tortuous as it was? It's our job not connive with mystified visions and seek to realize a more fully analysis of Leontiev's works. Thus, we seek to clarify the main problem that is evident in the work of Leontiev as a whole and understand the vertebral character that the category of activity has in his works in the comprehension of the social nature of the psyque. In our first chapter we achieve a bibliographical revision that allowed us to present the positions defended before the polemic relationship among Vigotski and Leontiev put in by the scholars and disseminated around the world. After that, we stated the existence of interpreters that are positioned clearly in favor of the understanding that there has been a rupture between the works of Vigotski and Leontiev and the authors that are positioned in favor of a complementarity between them. Nevertheless, we observed that as a common ground among the interpreters of both positions is that both corroborate for the dissemination of a vision that encloses a dichotomy between language and labor in the works of Vigotski and Leontiev. We observed gaps left on the historical context of the production of Vigotski and Leontiev by the commenters presented in the first chapter. On the hypothesis that these gaps results of arbitrary interpretation of facts or even by a superficial treatment of the historical context in which they lived, we conducted in the second chapter a study about the history of Soviet Psychology under Stalinism, as primary data of our research about the path taken by Leontiev. With the third and fourth chapters of our work we finish our contributions for the overcoming of the gaps left by fragmented readings of Leontiev's work, placing his works in the entirety of history. In this chapter we have made an exposition of his works demonstrating that the category of activity is a vertebral character to clarify the main problem of his works: the social nature of mind. Thus, we demarcated that the main unity among Leontiev and Vigotski is expressed on the results of these authors facing the dualisms presented in the Psychology and on the centrality of the problem of the social nature of mind.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Psicologia histórico-cultural
dc.subject: Psiquismo
dc.subject: Natureza social
dc.subject: A.Npt_BR
dc.subject: Leontiev
dc.subject: Natureza social do psiquismo
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: A.Nen
dc.subject: Leontieven
dc.subject: Activityen
dc.subject: Social nature of psycheen
dc.subject: Cultural-Historical psychologyen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: Leontiev e natureza social do psiquismo: das lacunas no texto à totalidade na história
dc.title.alternative: Leontiev and the social nature of psyche: from the gaps in the text to the totalities in historyen
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Marilda Gonçalves Dias Facci - UEM
dc.contributor.referee2: Lígia Márcia Martins - UNESP
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação tem como objetivo uma análise histórica da obra de A.N. Leontiev (1903-1979) para contribuir com a superação de leituras superficiais de seus textos, que rebaixam seu trabalho a uma caricatura do marxismo associada ao stalinismo. Nossa hipótese é que interpretações distorcidas da obra de L.S. Vigotski, disseminadas tanto no Brasil como em âmbito internacional, tentam dissociá-lo do marxismo, o que também se desdobra numa descaracterização da obra de Leontiev. Justifica-se assim a realização de uma análise da obra de Leontiev pautada nos problemas históricos colocados diante do autor e nos caminhos que escolheu para tentar resolvê-los. Queremos colocar o questionamento: Como é que se fazia ciência no stalinismo? A que se propunha Leontiev, qual seu compromisso científico e como isso foi executado num contexto histórico tão tortuoso? É nossa tarefa não compactuar com visões mistificadas e buscar realizar uma análise mais íntegra da obra de Leontiev. Assim, buscamos elucidar o problema central que se evidencia na obra de Leontiev como um todo e compreender o caráter vertebral que tem em sua obra a categoria atividade na compreensão da natureza social do psiquismo. Em nosso primeiro capítulo realizamos uma revisão bibliográfica que nos permitiu apresentar as posições defendidas diante da polêmica sobre a relação entre Vigotski e Leontiev colocada no meio acadêmico e difundida em âmbito internacional. Com isso, constatamos a existência de intérpretes que se posicionam claramente em favor da compreensão de que houve uma ruptura entre a obra de Vigotski e Leontiev e autores que se posicionam em favor de uma complementaridade. No entanto, observamos que um ponto comum entre os intérpretes de ambas as posições é que corroboram com a propagação da visão que encerra uma dicotomia entre linguagem e trabalho na obra de Vigotski e Leontiev. Observamos lacunas deixadas sobre o contexto histórico da produção de Vigotski e Leontiev pelos comentadores apresentados no primeiro capítulo. Na hipótese de que estas lacunas resultam de interpretações arbitrárias dos fatos ou mesmo um trato superficial com relação ao contexto histórico em que viveram, realizamos no segundo capítulo um estudo sobre a história da Psicologia Soviética sob o regime stalinista, como dado primário para nossa investigação sobre o caminho percorrido por Leontiev. Com o terceiro e último capítulo de nosso trabalho, finalizamos nossas contribuições para superação das lacunas deixadas por leituras fragmentadas da obra de Leontiev, recolocando sua obra na totalidade da história. Neste capítulo, realizamos uma exposição de seu trabalho demonstrando como a categoria atividade é vertebral para elucidar o problema central de sua obra: a natureza social do psiquismo. Demarcamos assim, que a principal unidade entre Leontiev e Vigotski se expressa no enfrentamento desses autores aos dualismos presentes na Psicologia e na centralidade do problema da natureza social do psiquismo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 206 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Psicologia
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes