Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Viviana Carola Velasco Martínez
dc.contributor.author: Casemiro, Fúlvio César
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.description.abstract: This research examines the psychic functions of black humor produced by victims of the Shoah, a potentially traumatic social catastrophe, marked mainly by an excess of physical and psychic violence. We analyze the production of this type of humor from different contexts in which it figured, as the inside of Lager in European countries, and also by the following generations to Jewish survivors. We also approach the humor produced outside the Lager during the war although it is not considered for us as a black humor, but it preserves some similarities that subsidize our understanding about this subject. For this, we rely on studies of Freud on the subject in Psychoanalysis, and also we rely on the Theory of Seduction Generalized by Jean Laplanche (TSG). We believe that the black humor fulfill psychic functions already aired by Freud, as an attempt to be greater than the victimizer, to preserve the integrity of the ego narcissistic, and also as a unique way to extract pleasure from own pain. From the TSG we suggest that such activity is also a form of psychic translation for sexual messages implemented by the victimizer, as well as a possible way of linking and to became enigmatic for the messages by intrusion, which are marked by extreme violence. In our analyzes, we point out these functions occur interdependently in reports about black humor, and also how this activity is surrounded by paradoxes, like laughing from the pain itself, or be constituted as a psychic elaboration for some people and an act of aggression for others.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Psicanálise
dc.subject: Humor
dc.subject: Teoria da sedução generalizada
dc.subject: Humor negro
dc.subject: Trauma social
dc.subject: Sexualidade
dc.subject: Shoah
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Generalized theory of seductionen
dc.subject: Black humoren
dc.subject: Social traumaen
dc.subject: Sexualityen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: O humor negro na Shoah : destinos para a mensagem sexual do outro no contexto de trauma social
dc.title.alternative: The black humor into Shoah: destinations for the other sexual message in trauma social contexten
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Gustavo Adolfo Ramos Mello Neto - UEM-
dc.contributor.referee2: Maria Teresa de Melo Carvalho - UFMG-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa analisa as funções psíquicas do humor negro produzido por vítimas da Shoah, uma catástrofe social potencialmente traumática, marcada sobretudo por um excesso de violência física e psíquica. Analisamos a produção desse tipo de humor a partir de diferentes contextos onde ele figurou, como de dentro do Lager em países da Europa e também pelas gerações seguintes aos judeus sobreviventes. Abordamos ainda o humor produzido fora do Lager durante a Guerra, pois embora não o consideremos humor negro, guarda com ele semelhanças e nos auxilia na sua compreensão em nível cultural. Para isso nos baseamos nos estudos de Freud a respeito do tema em Psicanálise e também nos pressupostos da Teoria da Sedução Generalizada " TSG " de Jean Laplanche. Sustentamos que o humor negro cumpre funções psíquicas já aventadas por Freud, no sentido defensivo, como a tentativa de engrandecimento do ego para ser maior que o algoz, de preservação da integridade narcísica do ego, e como forma ímpar de extrair prazer da própria dor. A partir da TSG propomos que tal atividade, além disso, é uma forma de tradução psíquica para as mensagens sexuais implantadas pelo algoz, assim como uma possível via de ligação e enigmatização das chamadas mensagens por intromissão, as quais são marcadas pela extrema violência. Em nossas análises, apontamos como tais funções ocorrem de forma interdependente nos relatos sobre humor negro, bem como essa atividade, por ter relação com a sexualidade polimorfo-perversa da própria vítima, situa-se num paradoxo entre ser elaboração psíquica para uns e ato de agressão para outros.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Psicologia-
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 73 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Psicologia
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes