Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Silvana Calvo Tuleski
dc.contributor.author: Mafra, Ana carolina Peck do Amaral
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.description.abstract: This work consists of theortical and conceptual discussion regarding the ontological development of sexuality. This ontology is possible only by understanding the human contributions of psychology in Cultural History, from its principal authors, Vygotsky, Leontiev and Luria, as well as the fundamental basis of this theory, the historical and dialectical materialism in Marx and Engels. Such assumptions as foundations have an understanding of a subject that is humanized as establishing relationships with him to live in society, which is essentially historical. In the process in which men transform nature to meet their basic needs, are also processed, and this endless dialectical process. In order to understand the course of this transformation, it is necessary rather to understand the role of categories essential to this process, such as work, fundamental category, manufacturing and use of tools and signs, the formation of conscience, the class society and many more. In the first chapter of this work, we attempted to discuss how they are addressed the issue of sexuality in psychology today. This chapter presents the results of the survey on the vision of man and of the current hegemonic theoretical papers published on the theme of sexuality in post-graduate programs in psychology in Brazil over the past 5 years. In this first time were taken into account the construction of psychology as a science, the influences neoliberal and postmodern in the publication of works on human sexuality. Later in the second chapter of this thesis we present the design methodology of the historical and dialectical materialism, a conception which is the fundamental basis for understanding the history Cultural Psychology, conducting a deeper about how the work is foundational category of human consciousness in this perspective, and then also present in this chapter the main concepts of Cultural History approach, as devised their precursors. In the third chapter presents the reflections on the construction of sexuality throughout the development of man in its phylogenetic development, so we can understand how the qualitative data for the human species, became issues about sexuality. First, however, were considered in this chapter the writings of Engels (1995), Sergio Lessa (2003), Mézáros (2000) and other authors. Starting from the basic concepts of Dialectical and Historical Materialism Cultural History of Psychology. Finally, the last chapter we seek an understanding of the ontogenetic development of human sexuality based on studies on the development of other higher mental functions. This required the path of development from childhood to adulthood, always relying on Marxist authors dealing with the history of human development. We emphasize that this research does not intend to exhaust the discussion on the social constitution of human sexuality, but on the contrary, waving with the possibility to investigate this issue from another theoretical construct, understanding the biological and social unit. At the end of this work, we conclude that the chances of sexuality in today for more individuals who are, are possible today due to the ongoing development of the human phylogenetic, historical, social and its incorporation in each individual in its ontogenetic trajectory, and therefore determined by the relationship forms postmodern, ie largely transient and temporary relationship.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Sexualidade humana
dc.subject: Psicologia histórico-cultural
dc.subject: Materialismo histórico dialético
dc.subject: Educação sexual
dc.subject: Comportamento sexual
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento ontogenético da sexualidade
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Sexualityen
dc.subject: Cultural Historical Psychologyen
dc.subject: Dialectical historical materialismen
dc.subject: Ontological developmenten
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: Sexualidade humana em sua trajetória do biológico ao social : buscando uma compreensão a partir da psicologia histórico-cultural
dc.title.alternative: Human sexuality in its trajectory from the biological to the social: Seeking an understanding from the Cultural Historical Psychology. ABSTRACTen
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Nadia Mara Eidt Pinheiro - UEL
dc.contributor.referee2: Adriana de Fatima Franco - UEM
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho consiste em uma discussão teórico-conceitual sobre o desenvolvimento filogenético e ontogenético da sexualidade humana. A compreensão da constituição histórica da sexualidade humana se amparou nos aportes da Psicologia Histórico Cultural, a partir de seus principais autores, Vigotski, Leontiev e Luria, bem como na base filosófica fundamental desta teoria, ou seja, o materialismo histórico dialético de Marx e Engels. Tais fundamentos têm como pressuposto a compreensão de um sujeito que é humanizado à medida que estabelece relações com a sociedade em que vive, processo este que é dialético e continuo, em que os homens transformam a natureza para satisfazer suas necessidades básicas e são também transformados. Todavia, para que seja possível entender as especificidades desta transformação, necessário se faz a apropriação de categorias fundamentais do materialismo histórico tais como o trabalho enquanto atividade vital humana e outras dela derivadas como a fabricação, o uso e conservação de instrumentos e signos, base para a formação da consciência. Seguindo esta trajetória, no primeiro capitulo, apresentamos a concepção metodológica do materialismo histórico dialético, base fundamental para a compreensão da Psicologia Histórico Cultural, realizando um aprofundamento a cerca de como a categoria trabalho é fundante da consciência humana nesta perspectiva, para então apresentar, também neste capitulo os principais conceitos da abordagem Histórico Cultural. Posteriormente, no segundo capitulo desta dissertação, são apresentadas reflexões sobre a constituição da sexualidade ao longo do desenvolvimento filogenético, para que se possa compreender de que forma o salto qualitativo dado pela espécie humana, transformou as questões a cerca da sexualidade, partindo dos escritos de Engels (1995), Sérgio Lessa (2003), Mézáros (2000) e outros autores historiadores, bem como dos elaboradores da Psicologia Histórico Cultural. No terceiro capitulo apresenta-se a compreensão do desenvolvimento ontogenético da sexualidade humana tendo como base os estudos sobre o desenvolvimento das demais funções psicológicas superiores no curso do desenvolvimento da primeira infância até a adolescência. Finalmente, no último capitulo buscamos apresentar quais as perspectivas teóricas que respaldam os estudos atuais sobre o tema da sexualidade na Psicologia, destacando-se a visão de homem que ancora as abordagens teóricas hegemônicas, focalizando trabalhos publicados sobre o tema em programas de pós-graduação em Psicologia no Brasil nos últimos cinco anos. Destacamos que esta pesquisa não se propõe a esgotar a discussão sobre a constituição social da sexualidade humana, mas sim, pelo contrário, tem a intenção de acenar com a possibilidade de se investigar este tema a partir de outro constructo teórico, entendendo os aspectos biológicos, históricos e sociais em unidade.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 230 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Psicologia
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes