http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/3096Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Angela Maria Pires Caniato | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Gomes, Vinicius Romagnolli Rodrigues | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The proposal of this dissertation is to understand the adolescence at contemporaneity by a psychoanalytic approach articulated to social perspective, which comprises the adolescence as a specific configuration of the historic structure, i.e, a subject who builds on / by the relationship with the other, through social and cultural via, as well by identificatory processes. From Sigmund Freud's work (1856-1939) and other contemporary psychoanalysts and sociologists, our purpose is to understand the contemporary social background, whose ideals have been forged by consumer society, which its own mouthpiece is indeed the cultural industry, producing subjective impacts on adolescents. The concept of ideal by psychoanalytic perspective is a "border-concept" that highlights the psychic subject's social dimension, i.e, the ideals point to the place where the other occupies for subject's constitution, and they shall be the culture's guiding elements, also providing references about what has to be pursued. However, our hypothesis is that contemporaneity's ideals have not fulfilled either their function for protection and for promoting social bonds like it was proposed by Freud (1930/2010). Instead, they have intensified adolescents' sense of helplessness, making the social ties' building more difficult, and throwing them to seek for shelter through consumerism and virtuality. They also seek for emotional links through ephemeral group arrangements or social networks on the internet (among those social network, the emphasis is placed on Facebook). Investing in commodities and images from the internet or Facebook or being part of fads, or group formation, which presents a massive and standardized manners and behaving, teenagers (adolescents) do not invest in the human / real "other" and it presents consequences: atrophy of symbolization ability, disability of contacting with reality and the objectal divestment. All these considerations have drawn to the negative narcissism concept by A. Green (1988) which represents an (inefficient) defense condition against the traumatic contemporary scenario, which is also a psychic expression of contemporary ill-feeling. This analysis presents a social and clinical relevance, since it shall contribute to enhance the comprehension either by the society, about contemporary adolescents, or by psychologists whose everyday clinics receive this kind of audience. | en |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Psicologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Adolescente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Contemporaneidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sociedade de consumo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | pt_BR | |
| dc.subject | Desamparo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Adolescence | en |
| dc.subject | Contemporaneity | en |
| dc.subject | Sense of helplessness | en |
| dc.subject | en | |
| dc.subject | Brazil. | en |
| dc.title | Adolescentes na contemporaneidade : desamparo e laços fragilizados em meio aos "ideais" da sociedade de consumo | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Adolescents at contemporaneity: Abandonment and debilitated bonds among the "ideals" of consumer society | en |
| dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Regina Perez Christofolli Abeche - DPI/UEM | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Claudia Amorin Garcia - PUC/RJ | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem como proposta compreender a adolescência na contemporaneidade sob uma ótica psicanalítica articulada ao social, que compreende a adolescência como uma configuração específica da estrutura histórica, ou seja, um sujeito que se constrói na/pela relação com o outro, pela via social, cultural e a partir dos processos identificatórios. Partindo da obra de Sigmund Freud (1856-1939), bem como de psicanalistas e sociólogos contemporâneos, nosso propósito é compreender o cenário social contemporâneo, cujos ideais forjados pela sociedade de consumo e sua porta-voz, a indústria cultural produzem impactos subjetivos nos adolescentes. A noção de ideal, na perspectiva psicanalítica é um "conceito-limite" que põe em relevo a dimensão social do sujeito psíquico, ou seja, os ideais apontam para o lugar que o outro ocupa na constituição do sujeito e seriam os elementos norteadores da cultura, oferecendo referências sobre aquilo que deve ser almejado. Nossa hipótese, no entanto, é de que os ideais da contemporaneidade não têm cumprido a função de amparo e promoção de laços sociais tal como proposto por Freud (1930/2010). Ao invés disso, têm intensificado o desamparo dos adolescentes e dificultado a construção de laços sociais, lançando-os na busca por amparo no consumo e na virtualidade, bem como para a construção de laços em meio a formações grupais efêmeras ou na internet e nas redes sociais (dentre as quais daremos destaque ao Facebook). Ao investirem nas mercadorias e imagens da internet e do Facebook ou darem adesão a modismos e formações grupais massificantes, os adolescentes não investem no outro humano/real, o que tem como consequências: a atrofia da capacidade de simbolização, a dificuldade de contato com a realidade e o desinvestimento objetal. Esse cenário nos leva ao conceito de narcisismo negativo de A. Green (1988) que representa uma (ineficiente) forma de defesa ante ao traumático cenário contemporâneo, sendo ainda uma expressão psíquica do mal-estar contemporâneo. Tal análise tem relevância social e clínica, uma vez que pode contribuir para ampliar a compreensão tanto da sociedade, em relação aos adolescentes contemporâneos, quanto de psicólogos que recebem esse público em suas clínicas diariamente. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Psicologia | - |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq1 | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.local | Maringá, PR | pt_BR |
| dc.description.physical | 157 f | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq2 | Psicologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.center | Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes | pt_BR |