Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Geovanio Edervaldo Rossato
dc.contributor.author: Pinheiro, Kathiuscia Aline Galego
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.description.abstract: This paper has as initial objective to present the historical relation of interdependence between corporal punishment, utilized as an educative practice for children and adolescente, exercised by the parents, tutors, members ofextended family, and also by those people that are in public environments and are responsible for educating them, taking Gare of them, treating them and protecting them. The secondary objective aims to analyze the way how the Project of Law No.7.672/2010 goês against this conception. This proposition aims to change the law No. 8.069/1990 from the Child and Adolescent Statute and the law No. 9394/1996 from the Law of Directíves and National Education Bases, se that the child and the adolescent are educated and cared without the use of physical punishment, cruel and degrading treatment, even if these have educativo or pedagogical character. To such, it was developed a bibliographical research ofqualitative character. This paper was structured in three chapters. In the first one it was developed a historical rescue abou t the origin of this conception of which the physical punishment is an important instrument utilized as educativo practice of children and adolescente. In the second one were exposed some concepts about violence and its manifestations, in special the physical violence. And the third one presente some initiatives which aim to restrain the physical violence practiced against the child and the adolescent, considered moderated, as is the case of the Project of Law No. 7.672/2010, which is known pqoratively as "Spanking Law". Throughout the last years were created ofHicial documents which providos for the disruptions of all the manifestations of violence. They are summing efTorts se that the project No. 7.672/201 0 gain strength. The discussion around the proposition is not summarized to the problem of beating or not beating moderately a child and the adolescent, ít goes much further. The project wants to fight violence, and not just the spanking.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subject: Violência
dc.subject: Criança e adolescente
dc.subject: Prática educativa
dc.subject: Criança e adolescente
dc.subject: Projeto de lei nº 7.672/2010
dc.subject: Castigo corporal
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Violenceen
dc.subject: Corporal punishmenten
dc.subject: Educative practiceen
dc.subject: Child and adolescenten
dc.subject: Project of law nº 7.672/2010en
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: A relação entre prática educativa e castigo corporal : uma análise a partir do projeto de lei nº 7672/2010
dc.title.alternative: The relation between the corporal punishiment and the educative practice: na analysis as from the Project of lar Nº 7.672/2010en
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Giovanna de Aquino Fonseca - FAVIP-
dc.contributor.referee2: Verônica Regina Muller - UEM-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como objetivo apresentar a relação histórica de interdependência entre castigo corporal, utilizado social e culturalmente como uma prática educativa e disciplinar para crianças e adolescentes, exercida pelos pais, responsáveis, integrantes de família, e também por aquelas pessoas que estão em ambientes públicos e são responsáveis por educá-los, uida-los, trata-los e protegê-los. Outro objetivo é analisar o modo como o Prometo de Lei n' 7.672/2010 contraria essa concepção. Esta proposição visa alterar a lei n' 8.069/1990 do Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente e a lei n' 9394/1996 da Lei de Diretrízes e Bases da Educação Nacional, a flm de que a criança e o adolescente sejam educados e cuidados sem o uso de castigos físicos, tratamento cruel ou degradante, mesmo que estes possuam caráter educativo ou pedagógico. Para tanto, foi desenvolvida uma pesquisa bibliográfica de caráter qualitativo. Este trabalho foi estruturado em três capítulos. No primeiro foi desenvolvido uma breve retrospectiva histórica sobre as origens da concepção de que castigo físico seja um importante instrumento utilizado como prática educativa em crianças e adolescentes. No segundo foram expostos conceitos sobre a violência e suas manifestações, em especial a violência física. E o terceiro apresenta iniciativas que visam coibir a violência física praticada contra a criança e o adolescente, considerada "moderada", como é o caso do Prometo de Lei n' 7.672/2010, o qual é conhecido pejorativamente como :'Lei da Palmada". Ao longo dos últimos anos foram criados documentos oficiais que dispõem sobre o rompimento de todas as manifestações de violência, somando esforços para que o prometo n' 7.672/20 1 0 se efetive. A discussão em torno da proposição não se resume ao problema de bater ou não bater moderadamente na criança e no adolescente, ela vai muito mais além. O projeto pretende combater a violência, e não apenas a palmada.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Ciências Sociais-
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 105 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Sociologia
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes