Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Carla Cecília Rodrigues Almeida
dc.contributor.author: Proença, Maressa Aires de
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.description.abstract: Anxious to establish critical reflections on the issue of women as a political agent, this research aims to situate the importance of participation in e Public Policy Administrative Councils as a political empowerment mechanism relevant to understanding the possibilities and limitations in promoting participation women in politics. Thus, the research is organized around the raising of standards and variations found in the political trajectory of elected parliamentarians in the last eight legislatures that they are: 48th Legislature (1987-1991); 49th Legislature (1991-1995); 50th Legislature (1995-1999); 51st Legislature (1999-2003); 52nd Legislature (2003-2007); 53rd Legislature (2007-2011); 54th Legislature (2011-2015) and 55th Legislature (2015-2019), this historical period was given in order to examine the period between the National Constituent Assembly of 1987, which aimed to draw up a democratic constitution for Brazil after 21 years under the military regime, in which the Public Policy Administrative Councils were inaugurated, to the present, where we observe an increasing participation in these spaces of democratic representation. Here we propose a comparative analysis of data from these parliamentarians over the year of participation in the Management Board and the year of his election, the themes developed throughout its term and themes during his participation in Public Policy Administrative Councils and also his party origin, the number of times it has been re-elected and personal profile (age, occupation, marital status). Thus, we analyze the implications and impacts of participation in Public Policy Administrative Councils in the political trajectory of those who, through cooperative channels of power, reached the numerical channel power .en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Conselhos Gestores de Políticas Públicas
dc.subject: Feminismo
dc.subject: Empoderamento político
dc.subject: Instituições participativas
dc.subject: Mulheres
dc.subject: Empoderamento
dc.subject: Trajetória Política
dc.subject: Parlamentares
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Participatory institutionsen
dc.subject: Womenen
dc.subject: Empowermenten
dc.subject: Trajectory Policyen
dc.subject: Parliamentariansen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: Conselhos gestores e empoderamento político feminino : uma análise da trajetória política de parlamentares brasileiras de 1987 a 2016
dc.title.alternative: Administrative management council and empowerment politician women: an analysis of trajectory politics of brazilian women parliamentarians from 1987 to 2016en
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Celene Tonella - UEM-
dc.contributor.referee2: Rodrigo Rossi Horochovski - UFPR-
dc.description.resumo: Com a preocupação de estabelecer reflexões críticas sobre a questão da mulher enquanto agente político, a presente pesquisa tem por objetivo situar a importância da participação em conselhos gestores de políticas públicas enquanto um mecanismo de empoderamento político relevante à compreensão das possibilidades e limites na promoção da participação feminina na política. Assim, a pesquisa se organiza em torno do levantamento dos padrões e das variações encontradas na trajetória política das deputadas federais eleitas nas oito últimas legislaturas, que são elas: 48º Legislatura, (1987-1991); 49º Legislatura (1991-1995); 50º Legislatura (1995-1999); 51º Legislatura (1999-2003); 52º Legislatura (2003 - 2007); 53º Legislatura (2007 - 2011); 54º Legislatura (2011 - 2015) e 55º Legislatura (2015 - 2019), tal recorte histórico se deu com vistas de analisar o período entre a Assembleia Nacional Constituinte de 1987, que teve por finalidade elaborar uma Constituição democrática para o Brasil, após 21 anos sob o regime militar, na qual os Conselhos Gestores foram inaugurados, até a atualidade, onde observamos um crescente aumento da participação nesses espaços de representação democrática. Aqui propomos uma análise comparativa dos dados dessas parlamentares em relação ao ano de participação no Conselho Gestor e o ano de sua eleição, as temáticas desenvolvidas ao longo da sua legislatura e as temáticas sobraçadas durante sua participação nos Conselhos Gestores e, ainda, seu partido de origem, o número de vezes em que foi reeleita e perfil pessoal (idade, profissão, estado civil). Assim, buscamos analisar as implicações e os impactos da participação em conselhos gestores na trajetória política daquelas que alcançaram o canal numérico do poder.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Ciências Sociais-
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Sociais
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 74 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Sociologia
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes