http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/3128Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Godoy, Eliane Cristina | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation has as main objective describe and analyze the cultural practices observed among young people of a public school in the city of Paiçandu - Pr, in order to understand the social relations and their meanings from systematized education. This ethnographic experience was guided by the memories and the daily experiences of the young people of a school, and both the search of information and the analysis of these, occurred in a discontinuous and fragmented way. This happened because of the methods adopted and to the organization of the research field itself. The assignment of knowing the juvenile realities was mediated by the use of photographic images, which are considered autonomous narratives, capable of producing a link between the researcher and the observed population. Through the photographs it was possible to recall, discover, reflect and reconstruct the native world. Besides that the visual narratives, we simultaneously use oral and written narratives that emerged from an "Observant Participation", in which being a teacher was mixed up as being a researcher. In this intense process of immersion and reflection, the methodologies used in sociology teaching ended up becoming research methodologies. This ethnographic incursion evidenced the emergence of the new communicative processes in the constitution of young people: their forms of being, narrating and learning that are constructed through the mediation of Information and Communication Technologies (ICTs) - a process that in the school context was evidenced by the link between The young and the cell phone, an object marked by the ambiguity between materiality and immateriality. | en |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringa | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Juventude e tecnologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Antropologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Fotografia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tecnologias informacionais e comunicacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Photography | en |
| dc.subject | Youth | en |
| dc.subject | Information and communication technologies | en |
| dc.subject | Brazil. | en |
| dc.title | Entre fotografias, relatos e memórias : um estudo sobre as trajetórias e as narrativas produzidas pelas juventudes presentes (silenciadas) no ensino médio | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Among photographs, stories and memories: a study of the trajectories and the narratives produced by the youths present (silenced) in high school | en |
| dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Fagner Carniel - UEM | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Alexandre Barbosa Pereira - UNIFESP | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação tem como objetivo geral descrever e analisar as práticas culturais observadas entre os jovens de um colégio público da cidade de Paiçandu - Pr, a fim de compreender as relações sociais e seus significados a partir da educação sistematizada. Esta experiência etnográfica foi guiada pelas memórias e pelas experiências cotidianas dos jovens de uma escola, e tanto a coleta de informações quanto à análise destas ocorreram de forma descontínua e fragmentada. Isto aconteceu devido aos métodos adotados e à própria organização do campo. A tarefa de conhecer as realidades juvenis foi mediada pelo emprego das imagens fotográficas, que são consideradas narrativas autônomas, capazes de produzir um elo entre a pesquisadora e a população observada. Por meio das fotografias foi possível rememorar, descobrir, refletir e reconstruir o mundo nativo. Além das narrativas visuais, empregamos concomitantemente as narrativas orais e escritas, que emergiram de uma "Participação observante", em que o ser professora misturou-se ao ser pesquisadora. Neste processo intenso de imersão e reflexão, as metodologias empregadas no ensino de sociologia acabaram tornando-se metodologias de pesquisa. Esta incursão etnográfica evidenciou o aparecimento dos novos processos comunicativos na constituição dos jovens: as suas formas de ser, de narrar e de aprender que são construídas pela mediação das Tecnologias Informacionais e Comunicacionais (TICs) - processo que no contexto escolar ficou evidente pelo elo entre os jovens e o celular, objeto marcado pela ambiguidade entre a materialidade e a imaterialidade. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Ciências Sociais | - |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq1 | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.local | Maringá, PR | pt_BR |
| dc.description.physical | 143 f | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq2 | Sociologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.center | Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes | pt_BR |