Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Ângela Mara de Barros Lara
dc.contributor.author: Bach, Maria Regina
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.description.abstract: This study seeks to identify the existence of a public policy in the State of Parana, which contemplates the Collaboration Regime among federal agencies to promote the initial and continuing training of teachers as prescribed in the legislation of education, especially considering the collaboration of the State to its 399 municipal districts. It's supported on the problem of Collaboration Regime poor visibility and its indefinite way while public policy, that's to say, the legal prescription as insufficient to be accomplished while stimulating the education offer and quality in the municipal districts and, therefore, in the State of Paraná. Through bibliographic research we observed that the Collaboration Regime started in the context of educational reforms implemented between the XX and XXI centuries, which came from the end of XX century Brazilian State reform. Then, in the first decade of century XXI, it happens more strongly on the initial and continuing training of teachers, making it still with the same principles limitations, commanded by international capital and its interests in maintaining the capitalist order. For this analysis, the study has the historical-materialist dialectics as theoretical framework, which means that society is built - not given - and is moving, always with possibilities of civil society's activities within the State. By means of public data survey of the State Secretariats of Education and Science, Technology and Higher Education, and using the method of public policy analysis entitled "Process", it was possible to define the actions of the State of Paraná in the period of Requião government , referring to initial and continuing training of local school systems for Early Education and early years of elementary school. Considering the conclusion of diversified actions existence in this way without, however, being constituted as public policy, a proposal is presented, within the limits of an academic study, for its establishment in order to create spaces for discussion with civil society, translate the reality of teacher education in Parana and find out elements and actions capable of contributing with the Municipal districts indeed.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Políticas públicas municipais
dc.subject: Políticas educacionais
dc.subject: Formação inicial de professores
dc.subject: Formação continuada de professores
dc.subject: Regime de colaboração no Paraná (Estado)
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Collaboration regime in Paranáen
dc.subject: Initial training of teachersen
dc.subject: Continuing education of teachersen
dc.subject: Public policy of municipalitiesen
dc.subject: Paranáen
dc.subject: Stateen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: O papel do Estado do Paraná no regime de colaboração para a formação inicial e continuada dos professores dos municípios
dc.title.alternative: The role of the state of Paraná scheme of collaboration for initial and continuing educationof teachers of municipalities.en
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Walter Lúcio de Alencar Praxedes - UEM
dc.contributor.referee2: Roberto Antônio Deitos - UNIOESTE
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo busca identificar a existência de uma política pública no Estado do Paraná que contemple o Regime de Colaboração entre os entes federados para a promoção da formação inicial e continuada de professores, conforme prescrito na legislação educacional, considerando especialmente a colaboração do Estado para com seus 399 Municípios. Pauta-se no problema da pouca visibilidade do Regime de Colaboração e sua indefinição enquanto política pública, ou seja, a prescrição legal como insuficiente para sua efetivação enquanto propulsora da oferta e da qualidade da educação nos Municípios e, por conseguinte, no Estado do Paraná. Por meio de pesquisa bibliográfica, observou-se que Regime de Colaboração se originou no quadro das reformas educacionais implementadas no entremeio dos séculos XX e XXI advindas da reforma do Estado Brasileiro do final do século XX. Quando, na primeira década do século XXI, incide mais enfaticamente sobre a formação inicial e continuada dos professores, o faz ainda com as limitações dos mesmos princípios ditados pelo capital internacional e seus interesses na manutenção da ordem capitalista. Para tal análise, o estudo tem como referencial teórico a dialética materialista-histórica, que entende que a sociedade é construída - e não dada - e está em movimento, havendo sempre possibilidades da atuação da sociedade civil no interior do Estado. Pela pesquisa de dados públicos das Secretarias de Estado da Educação e da Ciência, Tecnologia e Ensino Superior, e usando o método de análise de políticas públicas denominado "Processo", foi possível definir as ações do Estado do Paraná no período do governo Requião, referentes à formação inicial e continuada de professores das redes de ensino municipais de Educação Infantil e dos anos iniciais do Ensino Fundamental. Considerando a conclusão da existência de ações diversificadas neste sentido sem que, contudo, se constituam como política pública, apresenta-se uma proposta, nos limites de um estudo acadêmico, para seu estabelecimento de forma a criar espaços para os debates com a sociedade civil, traduzir a realidade da formação de professores no Paraná e descobrir os elementos e ações capazes de, de fato, colaborar com os Municípios.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 115 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Sociologia
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes