http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/3204Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Luciano Munck | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Zagui, Cristiane | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2010 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | In a time where the great majority of the contemporary organizations seek for new models of managing people, the ones that can give to the enterprises the capability of becoming a more strategic marketing actor, this research aims to offer some contributions able of increasing these discussions by examining some of the inter-relations possible of being observed in links between the organizational strategies and the respective corporate competences of managing its workers. In a more specific speech, for this dissertation it is trodden a path for which it is also, and mainly, desired: to identify the core strategies of the organizations studied, to identify competences of managing people in these organizations and to elaborate a hypothetic causal trail capable of aligning that strategies with these competences. From this moment on it is discusses if these themes are or are not aligned in the enterprises analyzed in field. Because of the characteristics that surround the corporate cases investigated it has been necessary to follow some methodological steps that qualify this research as mixed (both quantitative and qualitative). For the data collection it has been used two empirical research instruments: a structured questionnaire and a focal group. The treatment of the data collected has been done with the help of analysis guided by the descriptive statistic and enriched by content analysis, a technique applied to study the declarations offered by the focal group. The results show that, in general, the competences of managing workers are not aligned with the core strategies in the corporations studied. Between the causes that motivates this situation, it is highlighted the non dissemination of the strategic planning, the difficulty of communication by the managers that cannot specify the mainly strategic objectives of the enterprise where they work and the lack of prepare of the human resource department in dealing with the alignment investigated in this dissertation. It is possible to conclude that besides of the activities related to the competences of managing people being assumed as realized apart of the alignment proposed by this research, the organizations investigated tend to suffer some inconveniences as: less efficiency in managerial process, higher costs due to the continuum turn-over, less engagement of the employees, difficulty in retaining talented people and a constant increase in the cost of the activities related to the human resources department. By all this, it is stated that: the department that has the potential of fostering the organizational results does not realize its functions with efficiency and, for this, does not become a strategic department. | en |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Londrina | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Recursos humanos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Planejamento estratégico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pessoal | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Seleção | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Alinhamento | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Oferta e procura | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inteligência competitiva (Administração) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Alinhamento estratégico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estratégia empresarial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Competências de gestão de pessoas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Paraná | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | (Estado) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Strategic alignment | en |
| dc.subject | Business strategy | en |
| dc.subject | People management skills | en |
| dc.subject | Parana | en |
| dc.subject | State | en |
| dc.subject | Brazil. | en |
| dc.title | Alinhamento, estratégia empresarial e competências de gestão de pessoas : análise de suas inter-relações em empresas no norte do Paraná | pt_BR |
| dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Mario Nei Pacagnan - UEL | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Luis Miguel Luzio dos Santos - UEL | |
| dc.description.resumo | Em um contexto no qual as organizações procuram novos modelos para a área de gestão de pessoas que sejam capazes de torná-la mais estratégica, o presente estudo intui contribuir para a ampliação dessa discussão e examinar as inter-relações existentes entre as estratégias empresariais e as competências de gestão de pessoas. Em específico buscou-se identificar a estratégia central da organização; identificar as competências de gestão de pessoas e construir um fluxo causal hipotético que alinhe estratégias empresariais e competências centrais da área de gestão de pessoas. A partir daí discutiu-se o alinhamento ou não dos temas em pauta nas empresas pesquisadas. Pelas características do objeto de estudo utiliza-se de uma pesquisa mista, quantitativa e qualitativa. Para coleta de dados utilizou-se de um questionário estruturado e do grupo focal. Para o tratamento dos dados quantitativos utilizou-se estatística descritiva, análise de correlação e associativa, além da análise de conteúdo para o grupo focal. Os resultados indicaram que, em geral, as competências de gestão de pessoas não estão alinhadas com a estratégia empresarial nas empresas pesquisadas. Muitas causas para tal, foram evidenciadas, entre elas a não disseminação do planejamento estratégico na empresa, dificuldade de comunicação dos dirigentes quanto aos objetivos organizacionais e falta de preparo da área de gestão de pessoas quanto à busca do referido alinhamento. Pôde-se concluir que mesmo as atividades relacionadas às competências de gestão de pessoas sendo consideradas realizadas por seus gestores, sem o alinhamento aqui proposto, a organização tenderão a padecer de algumas perdas tais como menor eficiência no processo de gestão dos profissionais, maior gasto com reposição de pessoas, menor engajamento dos profissionais - entregando desempenhos inferiores a suas capacidades, dificuldade de reter talentos e maiores gastos financeiros em fazer a gestão das pessoas. Assim, infere-se: a área que poderia potencializar os resultados organizacionais acaba por não cumprir com eficiência seu papel e não se consolida como estratégica. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq1 | Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.local | Londrina, PR | pt_BR |
| dc.description.physical | 116 f | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq2 | Administração | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.center | Departamento de Administração | pt_BR |