Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Elisa Yoshie Ichikawa
dc.contributor.author: Araújo, Evandro José da Cruz
dc.date.issued: 2007
dc.description.abstract: In recent years, the network theme has gained strength and density into the organizational theory. The amount of scientific publications about this subject is large; therefore, it is still a field which is open to new constructions. Currently, studies involving the relations among the actors and their interaction processes have been emphasized in the researches about networks. Different organizations and people working in the form of mutual relations and cooperation tights around a common goal, is a current reality in several economical activity sector. From this perspective, in the late 1990s, the Parana State's Government launched the Reference Network for Family Agriculture Project (Projeto Redes de Referência para Agricultura Familiar). Its intention was to promote economical and social development for the family agriculture, from the construction of improved family agricultural and productive systems which would work as reference for other similar systems. The project should be developed from the integration among agronomical research, rural extension and family agriculturists, though leading to the executive involvement of the three actors: IAPAR (Parana Agronomic Institute) researchers, rural extensionists from EMATER (Parana State's Institute of Technical Assistance and Rural Extension) and rural producers from family agriculture. Inside this context, this study aimed at revealing the social representations the researchers, extensionists and family agriculturists have from the Reference Networks Project. In other words, its purpose was to understand how the involved actors see and represent this project developed in networks. For such an attempt, it used the Social Representation Theory. Concerning the research methodology it was characterized as a descriptive and qualitative one. The data collection was accomplished through semi-structured interviews. The analysis showed the existence of diverse representations of the Network Project, which, consequently, shows that the interviewed actors have different ways of understanding the work, specially, related to the rural producers. It was possible to conclude that, considering the three actorsarticipation, the organization in networks, in the studied project, comes into action at specific moments and it is, in a certain way, related to the actors' personal and subjective aspects which extrapolate the organizational framework shaped in network form.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Redes de referências
dc.subject: Agricultura familiar
dc.subject: Representações sociais
dc.subject: Agricultura
dc.subject: Projeto
dc.subject: Teoria
dc.subject: Paraná (Estado)
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Networksen
dc.subject: Reference Networksen
dc.subject: Social Representationsen
dc.subject: Family Agricultureen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: As representações sociais do projeto redes de referência para a agricultura familiar
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Lucy Woellner dos Santos - IAPAR
dc.contributor.referee2: Maria Iolanda Sachuk - UEM
dc.description.resumo: Nos últimos anos o tema redes ganhou força e densidade na Teoria Organizacional. É grande a quantidade de publicações científicas que tratam do assunto, entretanto, este continua sendo um campo aberto a novas construções. Atualmente, estudos envolvendo as relações entre atores e seus processos de interação têm ganhado ênfase nas pesquisas sobre redes. Diferentes organizações e pessoas trabalhando na forma de relações mútuas e laços de cooperação, em torno de objetivos comuns, é uma realidade presente nos diversos setores de atividade econômica. Nesta perspectiva, o governo paranaense lançou, no final da década de noventa, o Projeto Redes de Referência para a Agricultura Familiar. A intenção era promover desenvolvimento econômico e social da agricultura familiar, a partir da construção de sistemas produtivos agrícolas familiares melhorados, que funcionassem como referência para outros sistemas semelhantes. O projeto deveria ser desenvolvido a partir da integração entre pesquisa agronômica, extensão rural e agricultores familiares, levando, portanto, ao envolvimento executivo de três atores: pesquisadores do IAPAR (Instituto Agronômico do Paraná), extensionistas rurais da EMATER (Instituto Paranaense de Assistência Técnica e Extensão Rural) e produtores rurais da agricultura familiar. Neste contexto, o objetivo do presente trabalho consistiu em desvendar as representações sociais que pesquisadores, extensionistas e agricultores familiares têm do Projeto Redes de Referência. Em outras palavras, seu propósito foi entender como os atores envolvidos vêem e representam este projeto desenvolvido em rede. Para tal empreendimento, serviu-se da Teoria das Representações Sociais. Quanto ao percurso metodológico da pesquisa, esta se caracterizou como qualitativa e descritiva. A coleta de dados se deu por meio de entrevistas semi-estruturadas. A análise revelou a existência de representações diversas do Projeto Redes, que, por conseguinte, mostra que os atores entrevistados têm maneiras diferentes de entender o trabalho, especialmente, no que diz respeito aos produtores rurais. Foi possível concluir que a organização em rede no projeto estudado, considerando a participação dos três atores, existe de maneira pontual e está, de certo modo, relacionada a aspectos pessoais e subjetivos dos atores, que extrapolam a estrutura organizacional configurada em rede.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá
dc.description.physical: 188 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Administração
dc.publisher.center: Departamento de Administração