Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Eliane Cristina de Araújo Sbardellati
dc.contributor.author: Crozatti, Rafael Oberleitner
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study is to analyze the Lula and Dilma (2003-2014) under the developmental theoretical framework. As justification for this research lies in the fact that the understanding of the economic policy in the Lula and Dilma has been intense debate target in the gym and in Brazilian society. The new developmentalism is an alternative to conventional orthodoxy surpassed in the 1990s and even the Old developmentalism, being associated with actions in the context of economic policy of the governments in question. Therefore, this work is organized methodologically as follows: (i) the first chapter, an introduction is to contextualize the research interest in its theoretical, political and economic aspects; (Ii) the second chapter reviews the theoretical foundations of Developmentalism, New developmentalism and Social developmentalism, (iii) the third chapter systematize the performance of the Brazilian economy in the Lula government (2003-2010) and Dilma (2011-2014) and as the main economic policies adopted by each government; (Iv) the fourth chapter develops a combination of theoretical elements presented in Chapter 2 with the analysis of the Brazilian economy (2003-2014) developed in chapter 3 in order to verify that the new developmentalist ideals are the real identity of this period in driving the economic policy of Lula and Dilma governments and finally; (V) the fifth chapter presents the final conclusions of the research carried out over the previous chapters. It appears pragmatically that the class coalition in Brazil today can not be understood as liberal-dependent as seen in the 1990s and mid-2000s, but it is early to say that it is a national-popular pact as presupposes New developmentalism. It appears pragmatically that the class coalition in Brazil today can not be understood as liberal-dependent as seen in the 1990s and mid-2000s, but it is early to say that it is a national-popular pact as presupposes New developmentalism. The Lula government, especially in the second term took the first steps on the path of building the developmental national pact, and the Dilma government sought more defined shape produce it in the first years in office.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento econômico - Brasil
dc.subject: Política econômica - Brasil
dc.subject: Governo Lula
dc.subject: Governo Dilma
dc.subject: História econômica - Brasil
dc.subject: Economia Brasileira
dc.title: Fundamentos do novo-desenvolvimentismo brasileiro nos governos Lula e Dilma (2003-2014)
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Maria de Fátima Garcia - UEM-
dc.contributor.referee2: Wendy Beatriz Witt Haddad Carraro - UFRGS-
dc.contributor.referee3: Rosalina Lima Izapão - UEM-
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo deste trabalho é analisar os governos Lula e Dilma (2003-2014) sob o arcabouço teórico desenvolvimentista. Como justificativa para esta pesquisa reside o fato de que a compreensão da condução da política econômica nos governos Lula e Dilma tem sido alvo de intenso debate na academia e na sociedade brasileira. O Novo-desenvolvimentismo surge como uma alternativa a ortodoxia convencional superada na década de 1990 e mesmo ao Velho-desenvolvimentismo, sendo associado às ações no âmbito de política econômica dos governos em análise. Para tanto, este trabalho é organizado metodologicamente da seguinte maneira: (i) o primeiro capítulo, como introdução tem por interesse contextualizar a pesquisa em seus aspectos teóricos, políticos e econômicos; (ii) o segundo capítulo analisa os fundamentos teóricos do Desenvolvimentismo, Novo-desenvolvimentismo e Social-desenvolvimentismo, (iii) o terceiro capítulo sistematiza o desempenho da economia brasileira nos governos Lula (2003-2010) e Dilma (2011-2014), bem como as principais políticas econômicas adotadas por cada governo; (iv) o quarto capítulo desenvolve uma associação dos elementos teóricos apresentados no capítulo 2 com a análise da economia brasileira (2003-2014) desenvolvida no capítulo 3, a fim de verificar se os ideais novo-desenvolvimentistas são a real identidade desse período na condução da política econômica dos governos Lula e Dilma e, por fim; (v) o quinto capítulo apresenta as conclusões finais da pesquisa desenvolvida ao longo dos capítulos anteriores. Constata-se de maneira pragmática que a coalizão de classes hoje no Brasil não pode mais ser compreendida como liberal-dependente como visto na década de 1990 e meados dos anos 2000, porém é precoce afirmar que se trata de um pacto nacional-popular como pressupõe o Novo-desenvolvimentismo. O governo Lula, sobretudo no segundo mandato deu os primeiros passos no caminho da construção do pacto nacional desenvolvimentista, e o governo Dilma buscou de forma mais definida elaborá-lo logo nos primeiros anos de mandato.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Econômicas
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 155 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Economia
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas