http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/3536
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Antonio Belincanta | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.author | Janesch, Zuleide Maria | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2009 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The square is an urban space destined to all, this wants to say that it does not have distinction of who of it will make use. For this reason, when projecting it, the Public Power must hear who goes to use this space and to project it in order to also satisfy the yearnings of its users, becoming it accessible all. Taking as base this principle, was established as objective to evaluate the squares central offices of the city of Rolândia-PR, for the optics of its users, as well as identifying if the Public Power is being efficient in the treatment of its squares, mainly of the squares central offices, as for the necessities of its users. In this work one gave to emphasis to the thirteen squares central offices, remainders of the original plant of foundation occurred in 1934, of the City of Rolândia-PR. So that the main objective was reached, it was necessary to establish the specific objectives that if had translated the following actions: - to evaluate quantitatively and qualitatively the equipment, the furniture and the structures of the squares central offices; - to raise, quantitatively, the vegetation of the squares central offices; finally, - to hear the opinion of the Rolândia livers on the squares. The method developed for De Angelis that allows to raise, to register in cadastre, to diagnosis and to evaluate the public squares, from two approaches was used: the square while physical structure and the square seen for the population. This method allowed to answer to the objectives considered through the accomplishment of: a quali-quantitative survey of the equipment, structures and furniture; a quantitative survey of the existing vegetation in these public parks; e one questionnaire of opinion, carried through with the users of the squares central offices of the city of Rolândia- PR. One identified to the profile of the users of the squares central offices of the city of Rolândia-PR, arriving itself it the following constatations: that the users do not frequent the squares because they do not have time; the day where they costumed to go to the square is Saturday; the time of permanence in the squares has been of one hour; they go to the square to rest; what more squares like them that they frequent are to find friends and to talk; what they less like is of the policing lack. The gotten results had provided to arrive at the conclusion of that the squares central offices of Rolândia-PR are capable to offer quality of life to the citizens and contribute for the integration of the community, satisfying, thus, the necessities of its users. The level of acceptability of the squares central offices reached the percentage of 86,7%, however, the interviewed ones had requested improvements, that in its to understand, if make necessary, between them are to the question of the security guard. In this manner, the present study and its results they serve of subsidies to the Public Power for the actions of planning and management of these spaces destined to the population, a time that the same ones come from one questionnaire of opinion, where the proper population can be disclosed in relation to its squares. | en |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringá | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Praças | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Espaços públicos urbanos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Local de lazer | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Qualitativa e quantitativamente equipamentos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Usuário | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Acessibilidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Rolândia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Paraná | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Squares | en |
dc.subject | Urban public spaces | en |
dc.subject | Local of leisure | en |
dc.subject | User | en |
dc.subject | Accessibility | en |
dc.subject | Rolândia | en |
dc.subject | Paraná | en |
dc.subject | Brazil. | en |
dc.title | Análise das praças centrais da cidade de Rolândia - Paraná | pt_BR |
dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Generoso De Angelis Neto - UEM | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Yoshiya Nakagawara Ferreira - UEL | - |
dc.description.resumo | A praça é um espaço urbano destinado a todos, isto quer dizer que não há distinção de quem dela fará uso. Por este motivo, ao projetá-la, o Poder Público deve ouvir quem vai usar este espaço e projetá-lo de modo a satisfazer os anseios de seus usuários, tornando-o inclusive acessível a todos. Tomando como base este princípio, estabeleceu-se como objetivo avaliar as praças centrais da cidade de Rolândia-PR, pela ótica de seus usuários, bem como identificar se o Poder Público está sendo eficiente no tratamento das suas praças, principalmente das praças centrais, no que se refere às necessidades dos seus usuários. Neste trabalho deu-se ênfase às treze praças centrais, remanescentes da planta original de fundação, ocorrida em 1934, da Cidade de Rolândia-PR. Para que fosse atingido o objetivo principal, foi necessário estabelecer os objetivos específicos que se traduziram nas seguintes ações: - avaliar quantitativa e qualitativamente os equipamentos, o mobiliário e as estruturas das praças centrais; - levantar, quantitativamente, a vegetação das praças centrais; por fim, - ouvir a opinião dos Rolandenses sobre as praças. Foi utilizado o método desenvolvido por De Angelis, que permite levantar, cadastrar, diagnosticar e avaliar as praças públicas, a partir de dois enfoques: a praça enquanto estrutura física e a praça vista pela população. Este método permitiu responder aos objetivos propostos através da realização de: um levantamento qualiquantitativo dos equipamentos, estruturas e mobiliário; um levantamento quantitativo da vegetação existente nestes logradouros; e uma enquete de opinião, realizada com os usuários das praças centrais da cidade de Rolândia-PR. Identificou-se o perfil dos usuários das praças centrais da cidade de Rolândia-PR, chegando-se às seguintes constatações: que os usuários não freqüentam as praças porque não têm tempo; o dia em que costumam ir à praça é o sábado; o tempo de permanência nas praças tem sido de uma hora; vão à praça para descansar; o que mais gostam das praças que freqüentam é encontrar amigos e conversar; o que eles menos gostam é da falta de policiamento. Os resultados obtidos proporcionaram chegar à conclusão de que as praças centrais de Rolândia-PR são capazes de oferecer qualidade de vida aos cidadãos e contribuem para a integração da comunidade, satisfazendo, assim, as necessidades de seus usuários. O nível de aceitabilidade das praças centrais atingiu o percentual de 86,7%, todavia, os entrevistados solicitaram melhorias, que no seu entender, se fazem necessárias, entre elas está à questão da segurança. Desse modo, o presente estudo e seus resultados servem de subsídios ao Poder Público para as ações de planejamento e gestão destes espaços destinados à população, uma vez que os mesmos provêm de uma enquete de opinião, onde a própria população pode se manifestar em relação às suas praças. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Engenharia Civil | - |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Urbana | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq1 | Engenharias | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.local | Maringá, PR | pt_BR |
dc.description.physical | xvi, 137 f | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq2 | Engenharia Civil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.center | Centro de Tecnologia | pt_BR |