http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/3712Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mauro Antonio da Silva Sá Ravagnani | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Brescansin, José Valdir | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 1997 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This work presents the retrofitting of the Pampo offshore process plant which is situated em Campos Bay and belongs to PETROBRAS. Only few energetic integration was considered in the original design of this platform. As a result of the discovery of new oil wells the plant hot utility generation system has became overloaded. Thus, a study for better utilisation of the available energy in the process streams of this plant is required. Initially, it was proposed a method to adjust the operating plant. This method, which is more conservative than those presented in the literature, hás lead to results closer to the practical reality PTT software, developed by PETROBRAS and the SUPERTARGET software from Linnhoff March Co., were used to adjust the plant while the HYSIM simulator was used to calculate the heat exchangers. Results demonstrate that an investment of the US$ 1,35 millions make it is possible to achieve an overall saving US$ 1,46 millions/years. This saving is related to the natural gas, which would be burned to produce of the hot utility. The returning time for this investment is around 11 months. The implementation of the suggestions proposed in this work should solve the energy shortage problem for processing the new oil just with one heat exchanger, remaining the two existent exchangers as spare ones. | en |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Análise Pinch | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Retrofit | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Integração energética | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Ajuste da planta de processos da plataforma de pampo usando análise pinch | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Retrofitting of the pampo offshore plant by using pinch analysis. | en |
| dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Cid Marcos Gonçalves Andrade - UEM | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Wagner André dos Santos Conceição - Unicentro | - |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Caliane Bastos Borba Costa - UEM | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho mostra o ajuste da planta de processo da Plataforma de Pampo, da PETROBRÁS, situada na Bacia de Campos. Esta planta foi projetada com uma concepção que previa pouco integração energética. Com a previsão de novos poços de produção, o seu sistema de geração de utilidade quente está submensionado. Para o desenvolvimento dos trabalhos foi proposta uma metodologia para o ajuste de planta de processos em operação. Ela é mais conservativa do que a metodologia existente na literatura. Para a execução do trabalho os softwares PIT desenvolvido pela PETROBRÁS, e o SUPERTARGET da Linnhoff March Co., para o ajuste da planta e o HYSIM para a simulação do trocadores. Ao final do projeto verificou-se que com um investimento de US$ 1,35 milhões é possível obter uma economia de US$ 1,46 milhões/ano de gás natural, que seria queimado para a geração de utilidade quente. O tempo de retorno é equivalente a aproximadamente de 11 meses. Com a implantação do projeto sugerido a plataforma resolverá o problema da falta de calor para o processamento do óleo novo, operando com apenas um aquecedor, ficando outros dois de reserva. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Química | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq1 | Engenharias | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.local | Maringá, PR | pt_BR |
| dc.description.physical | 99 f | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq2 | Engenharia Química | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.center | Departamento de Engenharia Química | pt_BR |