Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Marilurdes Zanini
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Janaina Lacerda da
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.description.abstract: Within the Bakhtinian theoretical framework, the language depends on its fundamental reality - human interaction - to exist. These Bakhtinian assumptions which found the study of Brazilian linguists as Geraldi (1991, 1997, 2010) and Antunes (2003, 2009), among others, move the study of language, understood as a form of human interaction mediated by the use of the language, which characterizes the interactionist conception of the language. Consequent to this conception, the text is conceived as a ' meeting ' between two subjects historically marked. Thus, in the light of the teaching-learning interacionist perspective of the Portuguese language, in this paper, we aim to analyze the pedagogical interaction organized in the PAS-UEM - Process of the Evaluation by Series of the State University of Maringá - from two compositions of sixty participant student/candidates in this vestibular test by series, which were written in two distinct moments: in the years of 2009 and 2011. This corpus provides us different data of the process of developing of the writing of the summary genre of the student in interaction with the university. With the analysis of the verbal interactions expressed in these test compositions, we objectify to construct a pedagogical routine materialized in the verbal interaction which constitutes the Composition Test of the PAS-UEM, reconstructing the meanings of the linguistic actions of the interlocutors who participate of the process of the PAS. On the one hand, we seek, with this construction, to focus on the macrossocial of this modality of vestibular test, to understand how occurs its relation (or should occur) with the microcosm of the classroom; on the other hand we extend this interpretation to construct the organized interaction in the routine of the process. For this, we investigated the complete range of variations of the linguistic actions of the interlocutors in order to establish the typicality and non-typicality of these actions, based on its related frequency. Ultimately, by ethnomethodological bias of the qualitative-interpretative research the analysis evidences results which allow us to understand which the student-candidates do what they know and/or what they were trained/ guided in the school context. The University, in its turn, establishes a dialog with the high school, through of the meeting of the committees, when the guidelines are provided, mainly, about the contents, the directions which insert them in the context and, subsequently, about its development, confirming it or rectifying it.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Português
dc.subject: Ensino-aprendizagem
dc.subject: Ensino médio
dc.subject: Interação escrita
dc.subject: PAS-UEMpt_BR
dc.subject: Prova de redação
dc.subject: Linguística aplicada
dc.subject: Língua materna
dc.subject: Maringá
dc.subject: Paraná
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Portugueseen
dc.subject: Teaching and learningen
dc.subject: Secondary educationen
dc.subject: Written interactionen
dc.subject: PAS-EMUen
dc.subject: Proof of writingen
dc.subject: Applied linguisticsen
dc.subject: Mother tongueen
dc.subject: Maringaen
dc.subject: Paranáen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: Estudo das rotinas de escrita na prova de redação no PAS-UEM uma interação da universidade com o ensino médio
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Renilson José Menegassi - UEM
dc.contributor.referee2: Lilian Cristina Buzato Ritter - UEM
dc.contributor.referee3: Alba Maria Perfeito - UEL
dc.description.resumo: Dentro do arcabouço teórico bakhtiniano, a língua depende da sua realidade fundamental - a interação humana - para existir. Esses pressupostos bakhtiniano, que fundamentam os estudos dos lingüistas brasileiros como Geraldi (1991, 1997, 2010) e Antunes (2003, 2009), dentre outros, deslocam o estudo da língua para o estudo da linguagem entendida como uma forma de interação humana mediada pelo uso da língua, o que caracteriza a concepção interacionista de linguagem. Conseqüente a essa concepção, o texto é concebido como um 'encontro' entre dois sujeitos historicamente marcados. Assim, à luz da perspectiva interacionista de ensino-aprendizagem de Língua portuguesa, neste trabalho, buscamos analisar a interação pedagógica organizada no PAS-UEM - Processo de Avaliação Seriada da Universidade Estadual de Maringá - a partir de duas redações de sessenta alunos-candidatos participantes desse vestibular seriado, escritas em dois momentos: nos anos de 2009 e 2011. Esse corpus oferece-nos dados distintos do processo de desenvolvimento da escrita do gênero resumo do aluno em interação com a universidade. Com a análise das interações verbais expressas nessas provas, objetivamos construir a rotina pedagógica materializada na interação verbal que constitui a Prova de Redação do PAS-UEM, reconstruindo os significados das ações lingüísticas dos interlocutores participantes do processo. De um lado, buscamos, com essa construção, focalizar o macrossocial dessa modalidade de vestibular, para entender como acontece a sua relação (ou deveria acontecer) com o microcosmo da sala de aula; por outro, estendemos essa interpretação para construir a interação organizada na rotina do processo. Para isso, investigamos a gama completa de variações das ações lingüísticas dos interlocutores, para estabelecer a tipicidade e a atipicidade dessas ações, com base na sua freqüência relativa, já que, pelo viés etnometodológico da pesquisa qualitativo-interpretativa. A análise evidencia resultados que nos permitem compreender que os alunos-candidatos do vestibular seriado fazem o que sabem e/ou o que foram treinados/orientados no contexto escolar. A Universidade, por sua vez, instaura um diálogo com o ensino médio, por meio das reuniões dos comitês, ao fornecer diretrizes, principalmente, sobre os conteúdos, as orientações que os inserem no contexto e, posteriormente, sobre o se desenvolvimento, confirmando-o ou retificando-o.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Linguística, Letras e Artes
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 183 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Letras
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes