Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Renilson José Menegassi
dc.contributor.author: Franzoi, Rafaela de Cássia
dc.date.issued: 2009
dc.description.abstract: Interlocutor's manifestations in written textual production in primary school classes are reported. The factor's importance, considered by Bakhtin (2003) as accountable for active responsive comprehension and one of the essential events for the undertaking of textual production, is analyzed. The following research question and its subdivisions have been suggested: In what manner the interlocutor's manifestations occur in written textual production? (a) Which are the factors that limit the interlocutor's influence in written textualproduction in the classroom? (b) How does the interlocutor's absence in the control of textual production manifests itself in the students' texts? Do the real and virtual interlocutor's notions affect and manifest themselves in the students' texts? Current research work tries to answer these questions foregrounded on the social and historical perspective on the study of language based on theories by Bakhtin/Volochinoc (1995), Bakhtin (2003) and Vygotsky (1988). It investigates the theoretic reflections on language, specifically the written language, its constitution and availability in discourse formation, since it is the social and historical product in social interaction through enunciations. Texts written by seventh-year students of a junior private primary school in the municipality of Marialva, PR - Brazil were analyzed. Although materials produced by nine students were collected, only three students were selected as samples. Results show that interlocutors are affected by the use of linguistic elements. Since the students do not delimit the interlocutor in the control of textual production, they have pinpointed other participants in the same enunciation. Further, the absence of the other's image provided means by which the students defined the class teacher as the real interlocutor, with the role of evaluator. This factor impaired the continuity of a dialogical process and active responsive comprehension. When the objective and the interlocutor, by whom mediation and explanation of the need to delimit the factors conditioning textual production was triggered, have been brought to the fore, the concern on how to produce an account, the discursive genre selected for the assignment, was detected. Since the students tried to comply with the delimitations exposed by the interlocutor to whom the written text was given, they adjusted the text according to the image of the other. They made their own the others' discourses which they appropriated, reworked and re-emphasized so that they could be given to the participant of the dialogic process. The students had naturalized the establishment of the dialogic process with the other through the written word.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Linguística
dc.subject: Produção textual
dc.subject: Ensino fundamental
dc.subject: Mediação e interação
dc.subject: Linguistica
dc.subject: Interlocutor.
dc.subject: Interlocutoren
dc.subject: Textual productionen
dc.subject: Interactionen
dc.subject: Mediationen
dc.subject: Primary school teaching.en
dc.title: Manifestações do interlocutor nas produções textuais escritas no ensino fundamental
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Ismara Eliane Vidal de Souza Tasso - UEM
dc.contributor.referee2: Alba Maria Perfeito - UEL
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa tem o intuito de verificar as manifestações do interlocutor na produção textual escrita, em sala de aula, de Ensino Fundamental, delimitando o grau de importância desse elemento, que é considerado por Bakhtin (2003) o responsável pela compreensão responsiva ativa e um dos eventos essenciais para a realização de produção textual. Propuseram-se a seguinte pergunta de pesquisa e as suas subdivisões: Como ocorrem as manifestações do interlocutor na produção textual escrita escolar?; a) Quais os elementos que demarcam a influência do interlocutor na produção textual escrita em sala de aula?; b) Como a ausência do interlocutor no comando de produção textual se manifesta nos textos dos alunos?; c) As noções de interlocutor real e virtual interferem e se manifestam nos textos dos educandos? Para buscar as respostas, este trabalho constitui-se a partir da perspectiva sócio-histórica de estudo sobre a linguagem, subsidiada nos pressupostos de Bakhtin/Volochinov (1995), Bakhtin (2003) e Vygotsky (1988), expondo reflexões teóricas sobre a linguagem, especificamente a escrita, sua constituição e disponibilidade na formação do discurso, ao considerá-la como produto sócio-histórico em interação social, por meio das enunciações. A pesquisa investigou os textos escritos por educandos da 7ª. Série de um colégio de rede privada do município de Marialva, Paraná. Coletaram-se os materiais produzidos por nove estudantes. No entanto, para análise, três alunos foram escolhidos como mostra representativa. Os resultados demonstraram que há influência dos interlocutores por meio do uso de elementos lingüísticos. Ao não se delimitar o interlocutor nos comandos de produção textual, os educandos demarcaram vários outros participantes num mesmo enunciado. Além disso, a omissão da imagem do outro propiciou que os alunos definissem a professora da sala de aula como interlocutor/real com função de avaliadora, comprometendo a continuidade de um processo dialógico e a compreensão responsiva ativa. Ao ser exposta à finalidade e o interlocutor, em que se teve a mediação e a explicação da necessidade de delimitar os elementos que condicionam a produção textual, detectou-se uma preocupação em como produzir a crônica, gênero discursivo escolhido para o trabalho, em que os educandos se atentaram à delimitação do seu interlocutor para qual era encaminhada a sua palavra escrita, adequando-a segundo a imagem desse outro. Usufruíram discursos alheios, que foram assimilados, reelaborados, reacentuados para serem destinados ao participante do processo dialógico. Os educandos demonstraram que possuem internalizada a necessidade deestabelecer um processo dialógico com o outro por meio da palavra escrita.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Linguística, Letras e Artes
dc.publisher.local: Maringá
dc.description.physical: 123 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Letras
dc.publisher.center: Departamento de Letras