Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Alice Áurea Penteado Martha
dc.contributor.author: Furtado, João Carlos Dias
dc.date.issued: 2011
dc.description.abstract: Is a study that aims to analyze contemporary youth and children's poetry and to score the important features of publishing, graphic design and awards involving production and marketing. Therefore, this work presents a theoretical review of the concepts of literature (poetry and narrative poetry) and the story focused on childhood and youth, in order to accomplish the analysis of the works contemplated by Jabuti Award (Brazilian Book Chamber) and by the prize of National Children and Youth Book Foundation (FNLIJ) in the period from 2000 to 2009. From the theoretical framework that includes poetry and nursery rhymes and youth, the analysis addresses the aspects of graphic design and thematic and formal structure of the books of poems, to discuss key points of this production: the language, adapting the project to public, the theme and the influence of market and production awards. The analysis finds a creative and charming landscape; the award-winning books feature rich graphics projects which explore the redefinition of the poetic text with colors, images and textures. The themes are basically concentrated in the daily universe of children and adolescents, with their problems, dreams and games; the formal structure of the poems indicates a freedom that does not hold the classical forms, and when that happens, the goal is to catch the eye of the reader to a moment, a situation or a specific context; the sonority, rhythm, and figures of speech have open and fluid passage through the poems and titles discussed.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Poesia
dc.subject: Literatura infantil e juvenil
dc.subject: Livros premiados (premiação)
dc.subject: Publicações literárias
dc.subject: Análise
dc.subject: Mercado editorial
dc.subject: Indústria cultural
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Poetryen
dc.subject: Literature for children and youthen
dc.subject: Award-winning books (award)en
dc.subject: The publishing marketen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: Poesia premiada : a produção contemporânea para crianças e jovens no Brasil (2000-2009)
dc.title.alternative: Awarded Poetry : the contemporary production for children and young people in Brazil (2000-2009)en
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Clarice Zamonaro Cortez - UEM
dc.contributor.referee2: Renata JUnqueira de Souza - UNESP/SP
dc.description.resumo: É um estudo que objetiva analisar a poesia infantil e juvenil contemporânea e pontuar características importantes do mercado editorial, do projeto gráfico e dos prêmios que envolvem sua produção e comercialização. Para tanto, este trabalho parte de uma revisão teórica dos conceitos de literatura (poesia e poesia narrativa) e a história voltada à infância e à juventude, para se chegar à análise das obras contempladas pelo Prêmio Jabuti (Câmara Brasileira do Livro) e pelo prêmio da Fundação Nacional do Livro Infanto-Juvenil (FNLIJ) no período de 2000 a 2009. A partir do referencial teórico que abrange a poesia e poesia infantil e juvenil, as análises abordam os aspectos do projeto gráfico e temático dos livros e a estrutura formal dos poemas, a fim de discutir pontos fundamentais dessa produção: a linguagem, a adaptação do projeto ao público, o tema e a influência do mercado e dos prêmios na produção. A análise constata um panorama criativo e envolvente; os livros premiados apresentam projetos gráficos ricos que exploram a ressignificação do texto poético com cores, imagens e texturas. Os temas se concentram, basicamente, no universo cotidiano da criança e do adolescente, apresentando seus problemas, sonhos e brincadeiras; a estrutura formal dos poemas indica uma liberdade que não se atém a formas clássicas e, quando isso acontece, é para captar o olhar do leitor para um instante, uma situação ou um contexto específico; a sonoridade, o ritmo e as figuras de linguagem têm passagem aberta e fluida pelos poemas e títulos analisados.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Linguística, Letras e Artes
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 132 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Letras
dc.publisher.center: Departamento de Letras