Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Marilurdes Zanini
dc.contributor.author: Carvalho, Fernanda de Abreu
dc.date.issued: 2008
dc.description.abstract: The general purpose of this work is to reflect on the teaching performance that has been applied in the teaching-productions in order to contribute towards the discussions which aim at developing practices that are supported on Vygotsky's Socio-Interactionism (1998) and on Bakthin's Interactionism (1992). Through this context we have chosen as specific goals: 1º to report the developed activities in the text writing process, at a public high scholl, in the state of Paraná; 2º to analyse the texts written through these activities; 3º to analyse the teaching practice strictly, as well as its effects on these texts; 4 º to suggest through reflection, new teaching practices so that the artificiality in the text writing classes could be broken. The Applied Linguistics (MOITA LOPES, 1996) gives us a chance to search in the Interactionism (GERALDI 1997b; VYGOTSKY, 1998) and the Textual Linguistics (KOCH, 1998; 2000; 2002; 2004) the theoric support, so that we can analyse a didactic sequence of an interactionist textual production (BRAZIL, 1998; PAZINI, 1998; ZANINI, 2003; CAMPS, 2006; JOLIBERT, 2006) and six texts resulting from it. The nature of the research has a qualitative and interpretative character (TRIVIÑOS, 1987; FLICK, 2004) and the methods are related to research-actions (FRANCO, 2005; TRIPP, 2005), since we are researchers/researched and all the involved ones have sought a common purpose. The composition of the research takes place into four chapters: Chapter 1 - theorical - it brings the introduction, the theories for understanding the practice, its analysis and also the analysis of the chosen texts. Chapter 2 - the methodological one - presents the methodology used, reports the research subjects and its situation. Chapter 3 - the theorical-practical one - this chapter presents the developed activities in the text writing process, as well as the analyses of the written texts, the critic analyses of the teaching practice and its effects on the written productions. Chapter 4 - the closing one - This chapter emphazises the achieved answers for our research question and leads us to suggest teaching practices that may contribute to writing activities at school, but not only for this purpose. Being analysed, the didactic sequence brings out a way to foster real conditions of the language usage. A type of pedagogical project constituted by the conditions of production (GERALDI, 1997b). This project shows the text as a work that can be learned and not only as a gift. The textual linguistics regards the text as its objective of study. It helps, not only in the evaluation of the texts, considering them coherent or not, but also in reflections so that the productions may be improved linguistically, taking into consideration the communicative instance.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Língua portuguesa
dc.subject: Composição e exercícios
dc.subject: Estudo e ensino
dc.subject: Interacionismo sócio-discursivo
dc.subject: Produção de texto
dc.subject: Leitura
dc.subject: Análise lingüística
dc.subject: Seqüência didática.
dc.subject: Writing text productionen
dc.subject: Readingen
dc.subject: Linguistic analysisen
dc.subject: Didactic sequence.en
dc.title: Textos produzidos na escola : uma reflexão sobre a prática docente no ensino médio
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Juliano Desiderato Antonio - UEM
dc.contributor.referee2: Alba Maria Perfeito - UEL
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo feral deste trabalho é refletir sobre a prática docente assumida no processo ensinoaprendizagem de produção de textos, a fim de contribuir com as discussões que visam ao desenvolvimento de práticas ancoradas no Sócio-interacionismo de Vygotsky (1998) e no Interacionismo de Bakthin (1992). Nesse contexto, delimitamos como objetivos específicos: 1º Relatar as atividades envolvidas no processo de produção textual escrita, no ensino médio de uma escola pública paranaense; 2º Analisar textos produzidos mediante essas atividades; 3º Analisar com criticidade a prática docente e seus efeitos nesses textos; 4º Sugerir, mediante a reflexão, novas práticas docentes que podem quebrar a artificialidade das aulas de produção de texto. A Lingüística Aplicada (MOITA LOPES, 1996) abre espaço para buscarmos no Interacionismo (GERALDI, 1997b; VYGOTSKY, 1998) e na Lingüística Textual (KOCH, 1998; 2000; 2002; 2004) o suporte teórico para analisarmos uma seqüência didática de produção textual interacionista (BRASIL, 1998; PAZINI, 1998; ZANINI, 2003; CAMPS, 2006; JOLIBERT, 2006) e seis textos resultantes dela, A natureza da pesquisa tem caráter qualitativo-interpretativo (TRIVÑOS, 1987; FLICK, 2004) e os métodos são o da pesquisa-ação (FRANCO, 2005; TRIPP, 2005), já que somos pesquisadores/pesquisados e todos os envolvidos buscam um objetivo comum. A redação da pesquisa está realizada em quatro capítulos: o Capítulo 1 - teórico-descritivo - contém a introdução, as teorias para a compreensão da prática, sua análise e análise dos textos escolhidos; o Capítulo 2 - o metodológico - apresenta a metodologia usada, relaciona os sujeitos da pesquisa e sua situação; o Capítulo 3 - o teórico-prático - é o capítulo em que se dá o relato das atividades desenvolvidas no processo de produção textual escrita; as análises das produções; análise crítica da prática docente e seus efeitos nos textos produzidos; o Capítulo 4 - o conclusivo - é o capítulo em que enfatizamos as respostas obtidas para a nossa pergunta de pesquisa e sugerimos práticas docentes que possam contribuir para a produção de textos na escola, mas não somente para a escola. Submetida à análise, a seqüência didática se revela como um caminho para a criação de condições reais de uso da língua. Um tipo de projeto pedagógico constituído pelas condições de produção (GERALDI, 1997b). Nele o texto é visto como um trabalho que pode ser aprendido, e não apenas como um dom. A Lingüística Textual, ciência que tem o texto como seu objeto de estudo, ajuda, não só na avaliação dos textos como coerentes ou não, mas também em reflexões para que as produções possam ser melhoradas lingüisticamente, sem deixar de levar em conta a situação comunicativa.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Linguística, Letras e Artes
dc.publisher.local: Maringá
dc.description.physical: 136 f
dc.subject.cnpq2: Letras
dc.publisher.center: Departamento de Letras