Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Regina Maria Pavanello
dc.contributor.author: De Paula, Enio Freire
dc.date.issued: 2009
dc.description.abstract: The present text discuss the proposal of creation and development in a study group of mathematicians, named GEDMAT, turned to the Mathematics teachers from the public schools and students from a Mathematics teaching course of a privet university, whose main aim is to provoke reflexions related to the Mathematics activities based in the Group Work about the Problems Resolution. The proposed work characterized as a cooperative research, of quantitative interpretative mark, whose objective was to investigate the impact on the acting and under graduation teachers' pedagogical practices, of its participation in a study group with cooperative characteristics formed for this intention. The research characterizes as cooperative, whereas though the members of the group formed have put themselves available to the researcher, the investigative problem conception, the conclusions and the final written are exclusivities of this and not of the group. When we analyse the gotten materials with the research activity, we conclude that this work acted as a professional developing process involved in this activity, giving qualitative improvements, in special to the familiarization with a possibility of a teaching strategy accorded in the teachers' debates and also among the teachers and the students.en
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Educação matemática
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento profissional
dc.subject: Professores de matemática
dc.subject: Grupos de estudo cooperativo/colaborativo
dc.subject: Matemática ensino e aprendizagem
dc.subject: Formação profissional
dc.subject: Brasil.
dc.subject: Mathematical educationen
dc.subject: Professional development of mathematics teachersen
dc.subject: Cooperative/collaborative study groupsen
dc.subject: Study groupen
dc.subject: Brazil.en
dc.title: Do discutir e resolver em matemática : reflexões sobre a constituição de um grupo de estudos entre educadores matemáticos
dc.title.alternative: From the discussing and Solving in Mathematics: reflexions about the constitution of a study group among Mathematics educatorsen
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Clélia Maria Ignatius Nogueira - UEM
dc.contributor.referee2: Dario Fiorentini - UNICAMP
dc.description.resumo: O presente texto discute a proposta de criação e desenvolvimento de um grupo de estudo de educadores matemáticos, denominado GEDMAT, voltado a professores de Matemática de escolas públicas e alunos de um curso de licenciatura em Matemática de uma universidade particular, cujo objetivo principal é fomentar reflexões a respeito de atividades Matemáticas fundamentadas no Trabalho em Grupo sobre a Resolução de Problemas. O trabalho proposto caracterizou-se como uma pesquisa cooperativa, de caráter qualitativo interpretativo, cujo objetivo era investigar o impacto sobre a prática pedagógica dos professores atuantes e em formação, de sua participação em um grupo de estudo com características cooperativas constituído para esse fim. A pesquisa caracteriza-se como cooperativa, pois embora os integrantes do grupo constituído se tenham colocado à disposição do pesquisador, a concepção do problema investigativo, as conclusões e a escrita final são exclusividades deste e não do grupo. Ao analisarmos os materiais obtidos com a atividade de pesquisa, concluirmos que esse trabalho atuou como um processo de desenvolvimento profissional para os docentes envolvidos nessa atividade, propiciando melhorias qualitativas, em especial, à familiarização com a possibilidade de uma estratégia de ensino pautada no debate entre os docentes e também entre os docentes e seus alunos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação para a Ciência e o Ensino de Matemática
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Exatas e da Terra
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PRpt_BR
dc.description.physical: 198 f. +
dc.subject.cnpq2: Matemática
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Exatas