http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/4762Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Maria Conceição de Souza | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Corino, Helverton Luís | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2006 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | A phytosociological study was made on the remaining riparian forest, located on the left bank of the Pirapó River (22°57'06"S; 52°02'40"W) . The research was carried out by using the point-centered-quarter method. Only individuals with a PBH ≥15 cm were included in the study. A total of 90 points were sampled in three different blocks, each one containing three parallel lines going along the river. The distance between the points was 10 meters. The floristic composition resulted in 72 species, embracing 58 genera and 28 families. The total density estimated was 1.375 individuals per hectare. Leguminosae and Myrtaceae were the families with the highest specific richness. The species considered the most important, regarding values (IV), were Gallesia integrifolia (Spreng.), Harms, Ruprechtia laxiflora Meisn., Campomanesia xanthocarpa (Cambess.) O. Berg, Diatenopteryx sorbifolia Radlk. and Tabebuia heptaphylla (Vell.) Toledo. The specific diversity, estimated by using Shannon index (H') was 3.81, whereas, the equability (J') was 0.88. Such values were above the average, if compared to the statistics on riparian forests of semi-deciduous seasonal forests covering the State of Paraná. | en |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Floresta ripária | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Fitossociologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pirapó, Rio | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Floresta estacional semidecidual | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mata ciliar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Paraná (Estado) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Riparian forest | en |
| dc.subject | Phytosociology | en |
| dc.subject | Semideciduous seasonal forest | en |
| dc.subject | Pirapó River | en |
| dc.subject | Paraná State | en |
| dc.subject | Brazil. | en |
| dc.title | Análise fitossociológica em formação ripária da floresta estacional semidecidual no sul do Brasil : rio Pirapó, Cruzeiro do Sul, PR. | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Phytosociological analysis on the riparian formation of the semideciduous seasonal forest in the South of Brazil : Pirapó River, Cruzeiro do Sul, PR. | en |
| dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | João Batista Campos - Instituto Ambiental do Paraná (IAP) - UEM | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Mariza Barion Romagnolo - Universidade Paranaense (Unipar) | |
| dc.description.resumo | Em remanescente de floresta ripária da margem esquerda do rio Pirapó (22°57'06"S; 52°02'40"W) foi realizado um levantamento fitossociológico. Foi empregado o método de quadrantes, para amostragem dos indivíduos com PAP ≥ a 15 cm. Foram levantados 90 pontos, distribuídos em três blocos de três linhas cada um, paralelas ao rio, com distância entre os mesmos de 10 metros. A composição florística resultou em 72 espécies, reunidas em 58 gêneros e 28 famílias. A densidade total foi de 1.375,00 indivíduos por hectare. As famílias com maior riqueza específica foram Leguminosae e Myrtaceae. As espécies mais importantes, quanto ao VI, foram Gallesia integrifolia (Spreng.) Harms, Ruprechtia laxiflora Meisn., Campomanesia xanthocarpa (Cambess.) O. Berg, Diatenopteryx sorbifolia Radlk. e Tabebuia heptaphylla (Vell.) Toledo. A diversidade específica estimada pelo índice de Shannon (H') foi de 3,81 e a equabilidade (J') de 0,88. Estes valores encontram-se acima da média para levantamentos de florestas ripárias da floresta estacional semidecidual, no Estado do Paraná. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ecologia de Ambientes Aquáticos Continentais | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq1 | Ciências Biológicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.local | Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.description.physical | 80 f | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq2 | Ecologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.center | Departamento de Biologia | pt_BR |