http://repositorio.uem.br:8080/jspui/handle/1/4837Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | João Batista Campos | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Cruz, Marcos Paulo da | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2011 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Lately the primary tropical forests have experienced a fast devastation, while the secondary forests have enlarged significantly throughout the years. Due to the importance that this kind of forest has taken regarding the plans of restoration and conservation, a wider understanding of its organization and functioning, considering the different forms of life, has been necessary. Aiming at comparing the composition and structure of the herb-shrub compound between two forest areas with different ages of recovering, as well as the relative influence of the topography and canopy opening about the organization of the community, vegetation and environmental data were collected in 24 contiguous plots in each sample area. In the analytical procedure correlograms I by Morgan and partial Mantel tests were used in order to check the correlation between community data and environmental variables. In order to check differences between the sample areas, t tests by Student were applied. Among the vegetation compounds, only the lianas proved to be spatially structured, in both environments, with a similar standard observed to average. In RFID the average was positively correlated with the trees and with the total richness, and negatively with herbs. In fifty-seven-year-old FLT, a significant correlation was observed only between herbs and maximum gap and between average and total richness. By comparing the two areas, significant average differences were not obtained only to the shrub compound and to canopy opening. In general, the structure of the herb-shrub extract has been associated with topographic characteristics, which suggests a strong influence of the flooding regime on the shown area, whereas the canopy opening seems not to exert evident influence on the same. | en |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Florestas tropicais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sucessão ecológica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Florestas tropicais secundárias | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Extrato herbáceo arbustivo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formas de vida | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Regeneração | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sucessão secundária | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Planície de inundação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Alto rio Paraná | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Secondary forest | en |
| dc.subject | Life forms | en |
| dc.subject | Regeneration | en |
| dc.subject | Secondary succession | en |
| dc.subject | Brazil. | en |
| dc.title | Influência da topografia e da abertura do dossel na estrutura do componente herbáceo arbustivo em duas áreas florestais com diferentes idades na planície de inundação do alto rio Paraná. | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Influence of topography and canopy opening in structure of the herb shrub compound in two forest areas aged differently, in the Upper River Paraná floodplain. | en |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Sidinei Magela Thomaz (Presidente) - Nupélia/UEM | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Edmilson Bianchini - Universidade Estadual de Londrina (UEL) | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Daniela Dias Pinto - UEM | |
| dc.description.resumo | As florestas secundárias tem se expandido significativamente nos últimos anos. Dado a importância que as mesmas tem assumido nos planos de restauração e conservação, um entendimento mais abrangente sobre sua organização e funcionamento levando em consideração as diferentes formas de vida tem se revelado necessário. Com o objetivo de comparar a composição e estrutura do componente herbáceo-arbustivo entre duas áreas florestais com diferentes idades de recuperação (RFID- remanescente florestal e FLT- floresta de 57 anos), bem como a influência relativa da topografia e abertura do dossel sobre a organização da comunidade, dados vegetacionais e ambientais foram obtidos em 24 parcelas contíguas em cada área. Foram utilizado correlogramas I de Moran e testes de Mantel parcial para verificar a correlação entre dados da comunidade e variáveis ambientais. Para testar diferenças entre as áreas amostrais foram aplicados testes t de Student. As lianas se mostraram espacialmente estruturadas em ambos os ambientes com um padrão semelhante ao observado para cota média. No RFID a cota média esteve positivamente correlacionado com as arbóreas e com a riqueza total e negativamente às herbáceas, na FLT correlação significativa foi observada somente entre arbóreas e desnível máximo e entre cota e riqueza total. Diferenças significativas entre as duas área não foram obtidas somente para o componente arbustivo e para abertura do dossel. A estrutura do estrato herbáceo-arbustivo tem se mostrado associada às características topográficas, o que sugere forte influência do regime de cheias, ao passo que abertura do dossel parece não exercer grande influência sobre as mesmas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ecologia de Ambientes Aquáticos Continentais | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq1 | Ciências Biológicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.local | Maringá | pt_BR |
| dc.description.physical | 33 f | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq2 | Ecologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.center | Departamento de Biologia | pt_BR |