Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Bertonha, João Fábio, 1968-
dc.contributor.author: Brenha, Maria Rita Chaves Ayala
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.identifier.citation: BRENHA, Maria Rita Chaves Ayala. As cortes do sigma e seu papel no Estado integral: uma análise prosopográfica de seus membros. 2023. 205 f. Dissertação (mestrado em História) - Universidade Estadual de Maringá, 2023, Maringá, PR.-
dc.description: Orientador: Prof. Dr. João Fábio Bertonha
dc.description: Dissertação (mestrado em História) - Universidade Estadual de Maringá, 2023
dc.description.abstract: RESUMO: O fato de a Ação Integralista Brasileira (AIB) se instituir enquanto primeiro partido político com implantação nacional e reunir, em seu auge, centenas de milhares de aderentes demonstra sua notoriedade para a compreensão da vida política subsequente à Revolução de 1930. Inserido no universo fascista mundial, especialmente vinculado à matriz italiana, o integralismo, embora não tenha conquistado o Estado, foi capaz de transformar seu âmbito interno em uma pré-figuração do Estado Integral através da organização profundamente burocrática, autoritária e com pretensão totalitária. Isto posto, utilizando essencialmente a imprensa integralista, o presente trabalho enfoca o objeto de pesquisa, a AIB, a partir de duas perspectivas: em um primeiro momento, compreender como tal prefigura do Estado Integral foi desenvolvida e no segundo momento uma detida análise prosopográfica das corporações constituintes do órgão descrito como "auxiliar na suprema direção do movimento", isto é, as Cortes do Sigma
dc.description.abstract: ABSTRACT: In the course of the 20th century, the 16th century Portuguese America was traditionally thought of through economic and social aspects that privileged, and in a way reduced, the colonial scenario to such issues as forms of work, the main products of production and extraction and cultural aspects of this colonized world. However, amidst the sources written by individuals from different ethnic backgrounds who took part in the invasion process, such as Letters, Treatises, Fragments and Memoirs, we can see different considerations and interests focused on the natural diversity of this new space, with vegetation being one of the main fields of investigation. These 16th century colonial actors sought to gather as much information as possible about the flora of this new space in order to ensure intelligibility among their metropolitan peers. With this in mind, this thesis aims to understand the ways in which these individuals produced descriptions and catalogs of these unprecedented species, as well as the ways in which the sources analyzed were disseminated. This unprecedented and exotic nature, in the eyes of these foreigners, had elements that were difficult to understand and assimilate within European conceptions. It is clear from the sources that the knowledge of different populations of Tupi origin was used to conceptualize this flora. It is therefore important to think about the extent to which these notions were assimilated and how they served as a key to understanding this vegetation in the 16th century. This proposal seeks to give space to the way in which these individuals related to the unprecedented American nature in the 16th century, situating the elements of the flora as requirements for health, food, construction and the activities of colonial daily life
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá-
dc.subject: História política - Brasil
dc.subject: História contemporânea
dc.subject: História do Brasil República
dc.subject: Ação integralista brasileira
dc.subject.ddc: 981.05
dc.title: As cortes do sigma e seu papel no Estado integral : uma análise prosopográfica de seus membros
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.referee1: Athaides, Rafael-
dc.contributor.referee2: Priori, Angelo Aparecido, 1964--
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de História-
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em História-
dc.subject.cnpq1: Ciências Humanas-
dc.publisher.local: Maringá, PR-
dc.description.physical: 205 f. : il.-
dc.subject.cnpq2: História-
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes-