Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Kaneshima, Edilson Nobuyoshi-
dc.contributor.author: Menegaz, Luiz Fernando-
dc.date.issued: 2025-
dc.identifier.citation: ALASHEK, W. A.; ALI, S. A. Satisfaction with telemedicine use during COVID-19 pandemic in the UK: a systematic review. Libyan Journal of Medicine. v.19, n.1, 2024. ALJEHANI, R. et al. Translation, cultural adaptation and psychometric validation of the Arabic short version of the coronary artery disease education questionnaire (CADE-Q SV) in Saudi Arabia. PEC Innovation, v. 3, 15 dez. 2023. BARROSO, W. K. S. et al. Brazilian guidelines of hypertension - 2020. Arquivos Brasileiros de Cardiologia, v. 116, n. 3, p. 516–658, 2021. BRASIL. Ministério da Saúde, Brasília: Ministério da Saúde, Secretaria de Políticas de Saúde, Departamento de Atenção Básica. Acolhimento à demanda espontânea. 1.ed. Brasília,DF: Ministério da Saúde, 2013. (Cadernos de Atenção Básica; v.1). Disponível em: https://bvsms.saude.gov.br/bvs/publicacoes/acolhimento_demanda_espontanea_cab28v1.pdf. Acesso em: 19 set. 2023. BRASIL. Pesquisa nacional de saúde 2019: percepção do estado de saúde, estilos de vida, doenças crônicas e saúde bucal: Brasil e grandes regiões. Brasília,DF: Ministério da Saúde, 2020. COMITE GESTOR DA INTERNET NO BRASIL. Survey on the use of information and communication technologies in Brazilian households: ICT Households 2023. 2024.Disponível em: https://cetic.br/media/docs/publicacoes/2/20240826111431/tic_domicilios_2023_livro_eletro nico.pdf. Acesso em: 18 nov. 2024.COSTA, A. C. DA et al. Fatores que influenciam o letramento em saúde em pacientes com doença arterial coronariana. Revista Latino-Americana de Enfermagem, v. 31, dez. 2023. COSTA, V. R. S. et al. Functional health literacy in hypertensive elders at primary health care. Revista Brasileira de Enfermagem, v. 72, p. 266–273, 2019. DE LIMA, J. P. et al. Functional health literacy in older adults with hypertension in the Family Health Strategy. Revista Brasileira de Enfermagem, v. 73, 2020. DE SOUSA, A. N. A.; SHIMIZU, H. E. How brazilians access primary health care: evolution and adversities in recent times (2012-2018). Ciencia e Saude Coletiva, v. 26, n. 8, p. 2981– 2995, 2021. DESHPANDE, N. et al. Video-Based Educational Interventions for Patients With Chronic Illnesses: Systematic Review. Journal of Medical Internet Research. JMIR Publications Inc., 2023. DINIZ, J. L. et al. Digital inclusion and Internet use among older adults in Brazil: a cross- sectional study. Revista Brasileira de Enfermagem, v. 73, 2020. DODSON, S.; GOOD, S.; OSBORNE, R. Health literacy toolkit for low and middle- income countries: a series of information sheets to empower communities and strengthen health systems. New Delhi: World Health Organization, Regional Office for South-East Asia, 2015. v. 1. FAGGIANO, A. et al. Quick response code applications in medical and cardiology settings: a systematic scoping review. European Heart Journal - Digital Health, v. 2, n. 2, p. 336–341, 1 jun. 2021. FERREIRA, P. C. et al. Utilização de serviços de urgência e emergência por complicações agudas da hipertensão e/ou diabetes. Escola Anna Nery, v. 25, n. 5, 2021. GHISI, G. L. DE M. et al. Validation of the Brazilian-Portuguese version of a short questionnaire to assess knowledge in cardiovascular disease patients (CADE-Q SV). Arquivos Brasileiros de Cardiologia, v. 111, n. 6, p. 841–849, 1 dez. 2018. GHISI, G. L. DE M. et al. Translation, adaptation, and psychometrically validation of an instrument to assess disease-related knowledge in Spanish-speaking cardiac rehabilitation participants: The Spanish CADE-Q SV. Heart and Lung, v. 50, n. 1, p. 129–135, 1 jan. 2021. GOLDMAN, J. D.; HARTE, F. M. Transition of care to prevent recurrence after acute coronary syndrome: the critical role of the primary care provider and pharmacist. Postgraduate Medicine. Bellwether Publishing, Ltd., 3 jul. 2020. HU, J. et al. A quasi-experimental study examining QR code-based video education program on anxiety, adherence, and satisfaction in coronary angiography patients. Contemporary Nurse, v. 56, n. 5–6, p. 428–440, 2020. IGBE. Cidades e Estados: Maringá - Panorama.Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística, 2022. Disponível em: https://cidades.ibge.gov.br/brasil/pr/maringa/panorama. Acesso em: 18 nov. 2024. KANEJIMA, Y. et al. Impact of health literacy in patients with cardiovascular diseases: a systematic review and meta-analysis. Patient Education and Counseling, v. 105, n. 7, p. 1793–1800, jul. 2022. MACINKO, J.; MENDONÇA, C. S. Estratégia Saúde da Família, um forte modelo de Atenção Primária à Saúde que traz resultados. Saúde em Debate, v. 42, n. spe1, p. 18–37, set. 2018. MAFRA, T. K. A. et al. Hábito de pesquisar sobre saúde na internet entre idosos atendidos na Atenção Primária à Saúde: prevalência e fatores associados. Revista Eletrônica Acervo Saúde, v. 13, n. 9, p. e8877, 30 set. 2021. MALTA, D. C. et al. Arterial hypertension and associated factors: National Health Survey, 2019. Revista de Saúde Pública, v. 56, p. 122, 2023. MILLS, K. T. et al. Global disparities of hypertension prevalence and control. Circulation, v. 134, n. 6, p. 441–450, 9 ago. 2016. MITSUTAKE, S. et al. Chronic Diseases and Sociodemographic Characteristics Associated With Online Health Information Seeking and Using Social Networking Sites: Nationally Representative Cross-sectional Survey in Japan. Journal of Medical Internet Research, v. 25, 2023. NOLAN, R. P. et al. Randomized controlled trial of e-counseling for hypertension: REACH. Circulation: Cardiovascular Quality and Outcomes, v. 11, n. 7, 1 jul. 2018. PÉREZ, J. E. et al. Characteristics and correlates of disease-related knowledge and exercise self-efficacy among cardiac patients attending virtual cardiac rehabilitation during the first COVID-19 lockdown in Peru. Journal of Vascular Nursing, v. 41, n. 3, p. 103–108, 1 set. 2023. ROCHA, N. C. et al. A influência da literacia em saúde na adesão ao tratamento da Hipertensão Arterial Sistêmica e Diabetes Mellitus no Brasil. Contribuições a las Ciencias Sociales, v. 17, n. 7, p. e8324, 11 jul. 2024.SAEED, W. et al. The Prevalence of Internet Use as a Source of Information Among Patients With Hypertension. Cureus, 20 jun. 2024. SANTOS, R. Z. DOS et al. Feasibility of a Virtual Educational Programme for Behaviour Change in Cardiac Patients from a Low-Resource Setting. International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health, v. 20, n. 11, 1 jun. 2023. SHI, W. et al. Systematic review, meta-analysis and meta-regression to determine the effects of patient education on health behaviour change in adults diagnosed with coronary heart disease. Journal of Clinical Nursing, v. 32, n. 15–16, p. 5300–5327, 1 ago. 2023. SIMONSMEIER, B. A. et al. What sixty years of research says about the effectiveness of patient education on health: a second order meta-analysis. Patient Education and Counseling, v. 105, n. 1, p. 105-117, jan. 2022. SLOMP JUNIOR, H. et al. Significados Em Torno Do Conceito De Coordenação Do Cuidado Em Saúde: Revisão De Escopo. SANARE - Revista de Políticas Públicas, Sobral, v. 22, n. 2, p. 129–140, jul.-dez. 2023. SVAVARSDÓTTIR, M. H. et al. Changes in disease-related knowledge and educational needs of patients with coronary heart disease over a six-month period between hospital discharge and follow-up. Patient Education and Counseling, v. 117, 1 dez. 2023. SWOBODA, C. M. et al. Odds of talking to healthcare providers as the initial source of healthcare information: Updated cross-sectional results from the Health Information National Trends Survey (HINTS). BMC Family Practice, v. 19, n. 1, 29 ago. 2018. WANG, L. Y. T. et al. Health information needs and dissemination methods for individuals living with ischemic heart disease: A systematic review. Patient Education and Counseling. Elsevier Ireland Ltd, 1 mar. 2023. WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION. Cardiovascular disease fact sheet. Disponível em: https://www.who.int/news-room/fact-sheets/detail/cardiovascular-diseases-(cvds). Acesso em: 20 set. 2023. WOSIK, J. et al. Telehealth transformation: COVID-19 and the rise of virtual care. Journal of the American Medical Informatics Association. Oxford University Press, 1 jun. 2020. ZHAO, N. et al. Cross-Sectional Study on Health Literacy and Internet Accessibility Among Patients With DM in Gansu, China. Frontiers in Public Health, v. 9, 13 out. 2021. ZHOU, B. et al. Worldwide trends in hypertension prevalence and progress in treatment and control from 1990 to 2019: a pooled analysis of 1201 population-representative studies with 104 million participants. The Lancet, v. 398, n. 10304, p. 957–980, set. 2021.
dc.description.abstract: Descriptive, cross-sectional study, with the application of the Coronary Artery Disease Education Questionnaire – Short Version (CADE-Q SV) to 100 hypertensive patients, based on a convenience sample recruited after face-to-face medical consultations at a primary health care unit in the Northwest region of Paraná and Southern Brazil. Data collection occurred between January and April 2024. The objective was to evaluate the level of knowledge about personal health among hypertensive patients, relating it to sociodemographic, clinical, internet access, and health information-seeking variables. A low-cost, replicable, and easily shareable educational tool was developed based on QR code technology, facilitating access to educational videos produced and published on YouTube. Sociodemographic data, clinical history, internet access habits, and sources of information were collected. All participants signed a Free and Informed Consent Form, and the study was approved by the Permanent Ethics Committee for Research Involving Human Beings. For data analysis, measures of central tendency and dispersion were used, as well as the Shapiro-Wilk normality test, the Chi-square test (χ2), and the Mann-Whitney U test. The mean age of participants was 57.6 ± 10.6 years, ranging from 27 to 82 years, with a predominance of females (57%). A total of 92% accessed the internet, mainly via mobile phones (91%). Internet access (p = 0.016) and searching for health information online (p = 0.004) were associated with higher scores, with YouTube being the most cited source (p = 0.010).The question “To help control blood pressure, eat less salt and exercise regularly” had the highest average of correct responses (0.97 ± 0.17), while “Statins (such as atorvastatin and simvastatin) limit the amount of cholesterol your body absorbs from food” had the lowest (0.3 ± 0.17). The analysis of responses by question enabled the identification of knowledge gaps about the disease, highlighting areas requiring greater attention in educational strategies. These results supported the creation of educational videos, accessible via QR codes, to assist in health education efforts.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.subject: Hipertensão; Uso da internet; conhecimento; atitudes e prática em saúde; inquéritos e questionários; QR code
dc.subject: Hypertension; use of the internet; knowledge; atitudes and practice in health; Surveys ; questionnaires; QR code
dc.title: Análise do impacto do uso da internet no conhecimento de pacientes hipertensos e utilização de QR codes para acesso a vídeo educativos na atenção primária
dc.typemaster: Thesis
dc.contributor.referee1: Kaneshima, Edilson Nobuyoshi-
dc.contributor.referee2: Carignano, Fernanda Shizue Nishida-
dc.contributor.referee3: Esteves, Roberto Zonato-
dc.contributor.referee4: Miguel, Edson Roberto Arpini-
dc.contributor.referee5: Grizzo, Felipe Merchan Ferraz-
dc.description.resumo: Estudo descritivo, transversal, com aplicação do questionário Coronary Artery Disease Education Questionnaire Short Version (CADE-Q SV) a 100 pacientes hipertensos, em uma amostra de conveniência recrutada após consulta médica presencial em uma unidade básica de saúde no Noroeste do Paraná e Sul do Brasil, entre janeiro e abril de 2024, com objetivo de avaliar o nível de conhecimento sobre a própria saúde em pacientes hipertensos de uma unidade básica de saúde no Noroeste do Paraná, relacionando dados sociodemográficos, clínicos, de acesso à internet, e de pesquisa sobre saúde e fontes de informação, com elaboração de uma ferramenta de baixo custo, replicável e de fácil compartilhamento, baseada na tecnologia dos QR codes, facilitando o acesso a vídeos educativos produzidos e armazenados no Youtube. Foram coletados dados sociodemográficos, histórico clínico, hábito de acessar a internet, forma de acesso e fontes. Todos assinaram Termo de Consentimento Livre e Esclarecido e o estudo foi aprovado pelo Comitê Permanente de Ética em Pesquisa com Seres Humanos. Para análise dos dados, aplicaram-se medidas de tendência central e de dispersão, os testes de normalidade de Shapiro-Wilk, teste de Qui-quadrado (χ2) e de Mann- Whitney (U). A idade média dos participantes foi de 57,6 ± 10,6 anos, com faixa etária entre 27 e 82 anos, e predominância do sexo feminino (57%). Acessam a internet 92% dos participantes, principalmente pelo celular (91%). Acessar a internet (p=0,016) e pesquisar sobre saúde (p=0,004) resultou em melhores escores, e o YouTube foi a fonte mais destacada (p=0,010). A pergunta "para ajudar a controlar a pressão arterial, coma menos sal e faça exercícios regularmente” obteve a maior média de acertos (0,97 ± 0,17), e “os medicamentos ‘estatinas’ (como atorvastatina e sinvastatina) limitam a quantidade de colesterol que seu corpo absorve dos alimentos" apresentou o menor número de acertos (0,3 ± 0,17). A análise das respostas por pergunta permitiu identificar lacunas no conhecimento dos pacientes sobre sua própria patologia, evidenciando pontos que necessitam de maior atenção em ações educativas, com desenvolvimento de vídeos educativos acessíveis por QR code.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Medicina
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Mestrado Profissional em Gestão, Tecnologia e Inovação em Urgência e Emergência (PROFURG)
dc.publisher.initials: UEMpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq1: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDEpt_BR
dc.publisher.local: Maringa
dc.subject.cnpq2: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::MEDICINApt_BR
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Ciências da Saúde